Sports on TV

Adv13
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, March 20
AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Fr8Auctions 200, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The EchoPark 250, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.

BOXING
2 p.m.

ESPN — Top Rank: Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines (Light Heavyweights)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11 a.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

ESPN — NIT Tournament: TBD, First Round

11:30 a.m.

TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

12 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

12:30 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

1:45 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

2:20 p.m.

TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

2:50 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

3:20 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

4 p.m.

ESPN — NIT Tournament: TBD, First Round

5:15 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

6 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

6:15 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

8:10 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

8:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

8:45 p.m.

TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

8:50 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, Indianapolis

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Championship

COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPNU — Howard at Norfolk St.

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Texas Southern at Alabama St.

COLLEGE WRESTLING
10 a.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Championships: Day 3, St. Louis

6 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Championships: Day 3, St. Louis

FISHING
7 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite at Pickwick Lake, Pickwick Lake, Florence, Ala.

GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, Third Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Third Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Third Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, Final Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya

HORSE RACING
5 p.m.

NBCSN — The Louisiana Derby

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
6 p.m.

ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

9 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Derek Brunson vs. Kevin Holland (Middleweights), Las Vegas

RUGBY
12 p.m.

NBC — Six Nations: England at Ireland

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations: Wales at France

SKIING
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX: Querétaro at Tijuana

6:25 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — Serie A: Atalanta at Hellas Verona —

Sunday, March 21
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11 a.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Indianapolis

1:20 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Indianapolis

3:40 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Indianapolis

5 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Indianapolis

6 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Indianapolis

6:30 p.m.

TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Indianapolis

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

12 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

1 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

3 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

5 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round, San Antonio

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Men’s Hockey Selection Special

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
9 a.m.

ESPNU — Michigan at Penn St.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPNU — Tennessee at Alabama

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — Providence at DePaul

FISHING
7 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite at Pickwick Lake, Pickwick Lake, Florence, Ala.

GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, Final Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Final Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Final Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

HORSE RACING
3:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NHL HOCKEY
5 p.m.

NBCSN — Vegas at Los Angeles

SKIING
12:30 p.m.

NBC — FIS: World Alpine Cup Finals (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: Atalanta at Hellas Verona

2:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Aston Villa

6 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying: Dominican Republic vs. U.S., Group A, Guadalajara, Mexico —

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts