Women’s Conference Tournament Glances

Times EST (through March 13)
Times EDT (March 14)
America East Conference
At Higher-seeded Teams
Quarterfinals
Sunday, Feb. 28

UMass Lowell 72, NJIT 52

Albany (NY) 49, New Hampshire 43

Semifinal
Sunday, March 7

Albany (NY) at Maine, 1 p.m.

UMass Lowell at Stony Brook, 3 p.m.

Championship
Friday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 3

Boston College 67, Pittsburgh 56

Second Round
Thursday, March 4

Wake Forest 82, North Carolina 71

Syracuse 67, Boston College 61

Virginia Tech 72, Miami 64

Notre Dame vs. Clemson, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 5

Louisville vs. Wake Forest, Noon

Florida St. vs. Syracuse, 2:30 p.m.

NC State vs. Virginia Tech, 6 p.m.

Georgia Tech vs. Notre Dame-Clemson winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 6

Louisville-Wake Forest winner vs. Florida St.-Syracuse, Noon

NC State_Virginia Tech-Miami winner vs. Georgia Tech_Notre Dame-Clemson winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 7

Semifinal winners, Noon

Big East Conference
At Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Conn.
First Round
Friday, March 5

St. John’s vs. Xavier, 11 a.m.

Providence vs. Butler, 2 p.m.

Creighton vs. Georgetown, 5 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6

UConn vs. St. John’s-Xavier winner, Noon

DePaul vs. Villanova, 3 p.m.

Marquette vs. Providence-Butler winner, 6 p.m.

Seton Hall vs. Creighton-Georgetown winner, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 7

UConn_St. Johns-Xavier winner vs. DePaul-Villanova winner, 3 p.m.

Marquette_Providence-Butler winner vs. Seton Hall_Creighton-Georgetown winner, 6 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Horizon League
First Round
Thursday, Feb. 25

Cleveland St. 69, Illinois-Chicago 43

Youngstown St. 62, Fort Wayne 59

N. Kentucky 68, Robert Morris 54

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 2

Wright St. 74, N. Kentucky 56

IUPUI 86, Oakland 64

Cleveland St. 69, Green Bay 63

Milwaukee 77, Youngstown St. 68

At Indiana Farmers Coliseum
Indianapolis
Semifinals
Monday, March 8

Wright St. vs. IUPUI, 11 a.m.

Cleveland St. vs. Milwaukee, 2 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 9

Semifinal winners, Noon

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 3

UT-Martin 65, E. Illinois 56

Belmont 54, Austin Peay 50

Thursday, March 4

Murray St. 67, SE Missouri 64

Tennessee Tech 79, Jacksonville St. 64

Semifinals
Friday, March 5

UT-Martin vs. Tennessee Tech, 1 p.m.

Belmont vs. Murray St., 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Pacific-12 Conference
At Michelob Ultra Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Wednesday, March 3

Oregon St. 71, California 63

Southern Cal 71, Arizona St. 65

Washington St. 57, Utah 48

Washington 68, Colorado 54

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 4

Oregon St. 71, Oregon 64

Stanford 92, Southern Cal 53

Arizona vs. Washington St., 8 p.m.

UCLA vs. Washington, 11 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 5

Oregon St. vs. Stanford, 8 p.m.

Arizona_Washington St. winner vs. UCLA_Washington winner, 11 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Southeastern Conference
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena
Greenville, S.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 3

Florida 69, Auburn 62

Second Round
Thursday, March 4

LSU 71, Mississippi St. 62

Kentucky 73, Florida 64

Alabama 82, Missouri 74

Mississippi vs. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 5

Texas A&M vs. Mississippi St., 11 a.m.

Georgia vs. Kentucky, 1 p.m.

South Carolina vs. Alabama, 6 p.m.

Tennessee vs. Mississippi-Arkansas winner, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 6

Texas A&M-LSU vs. Georgia_Kentucky, 4 p.m.

South Carolina_Missouri-Alabama winner vs. Tennessee_Mississippi-Arkansas winner, 6 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 7

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Harrah’s Cherokee Center Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 4

ETSU 68, Samford 61

Wofford 78, UNC-Greensboro 66

Mercer 76, W. Carolina 67

Furman vs. Chattanooga, 7:15 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 5

ETSU vs. Wofford, Noon

Mercer vs. Furman-Chattanooga winner, 2:15 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 8

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 6

South Dakota St. vs. Omaha, 12:45 p.m.

South Dakota vs. Oral Roberts, 3:45 p.m.

Sunday, March 7

Kansas City vs. W. Illinois, 12:45 p.m.

North Dakota St. vs. Denver, 3:45 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 8

South Dakota St.-Omaha winner vs. Kansas City-W. Illinois winner, 12:45 p.m.

South Dakota-Oral Roberts winner vs. North Dakota St.-Denver winner, 3:45 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference
Pensacola, Fla.
First Round
Friday, March 5
At Pensacola State College

Texas St. vs Georgia Southern, 11:30 a.m.

South Alabama vs. Arkansas St., 2 p.m.

At Pensacola Bay Center

Appalachian St. vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 11 a.m.

Little Rock vs. Coastal Carolina, 1:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6
At Pensacola Bay Center

Troy vs. Texas St.-Georgia Southern winner, 11 a.m.

At Pensacola State College

Texas-Arlington vs. Appalachian St.-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 7
At Pensacola Bay Center

Troy_Texas St.-Georgia Southern winner vs. Texas-Arlington_Appalachian St.-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 11 a.m.

Georgia St._Little Rock-Coastal Carolina vs. Louisiana_South Alabama-Arkansas St. winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 4

Loyola Marymount 85, Pepperdine 73.

Second Round
Friday, March 5

Portland vs Loyola Marymount, 2 p.m.

Pacific vs. Saint Mary’s, 5 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 6

Santa Clara vs. Portland-Loyola Marymount winner, 2 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Saint Mary’s-Pacific winner, 5 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 8

Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara_Portland-Loyola Marymount winner, 2 p.m.

BYU vs. San Francisco_Pacifc-St. Mary’s winner, 5 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts