Sports on TV

Adv03
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, April 5
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
9 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, National Championship, Indianapolis

CURLING (MEN’S)
11 a.m.

NBCSN — World Championship

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Minnesota at Detroit

4 p.m.

ESPN — Kansas City at Cleveland

7 p.m.

ESPN — Tampa Bay at Boston

10 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago White Sox at Seattle —

Tuesday, April 6
COLLEGE BASEBALL
9 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — NY Mets at Philadelphia

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — Philadelphia at Boston

10 p.m.

TNT — Milwaukee at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Pittsburgh at NY Rangers

SOCCER (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Portland at Marathón, 1st Leg

8 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Atlanta United FC at LD Alajuelense, 1st Leg

10 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Cruz Azul at Arcahaie FC, 1st Leg —

Wednesday, April 7
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.

ESPNU — Penn St. at Johns Hopkins

NBA BASKETBALL
7:45 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Utah at Phoenix

NHL HOCKEY
5 p.m.

NBCSN — Edmonton at Ottawa

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Montreal at Toronto

SOCCER (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Philadelphia Union at Deportivo Saprissa, 1st Leg

8 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Toronto FC at Club León, 1st Leg

10 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Club América at CD Olimpia, 1st Leg —

Thursday, April 8
BOXING
9 p.m.

NBCSN — Ring City USA

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Frozen Four: Minnesota St. vs. St. Cloud St., Semifinal, Pittsburgh

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Frozen Four: Minn. Duluth vs. UMass, Semifinal, Pittsburgh

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
8 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

GOLF
3 p.m.

ESPN — PGA Tour: The Masters, First Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — LA Lakers at Miami

10 p.m.

TNT — Phoenix at LA Clippers

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Columbus Crew at Real Estelí FC, 1st Leg

10 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: CF Monterrey at Club Atlético Pantoja, 1st Leg —

Friday, April 9
AUTO RACING
8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Cook Out 250, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPNU — Dallas Baptist at Missouri St.

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4 p.m.

ESPNU — Minnesota at Northwestern

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Duke at Florida St.

GOLF
3 p.m.

ESPN — PGA Tour: The Masters, Second Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga. —

Saturday, April 10
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

NBC — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Atlanta

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.

BOXING
10 p.m.

ESPN — Top Rank

COLLEGE BASEBALL
9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

COLLEGE BOWLING
7 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Championship

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Delaware at Delaware St.

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Frozen Four: TBD, Championship, Pittsburgh

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Duke at Notre Dame

2 p.m.

ESPNU — Virginia at North Carolina

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Alabama at Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Duke at Florida St.

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — UCLA at Oregon

FISHING
8 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The Bassmaster Elite at Sabine River, Sabine River, Orange, Texas

GOLF
3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Third Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
12 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — Oakland at Houston

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

ABC — LA Lakers at Brooklyn

RUGBY
10 a.m.

ESPN2 — Pro14: TBA

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Crystal Palace

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.

FOX — International Friendly: Sweden vs. U.S. —

Sunday, April 11
BOWLING
2 p.m.

FS1 — PBA: The U.S. Open

COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Virginia at Clemson

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ohio St. at Michigan

ESPNU — Florida St. at Louisville

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Rutgers at Johns Hopkins

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
2 p.m.

ESPNU — LSU at Missouri

CURLING (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championship

FISHING
8 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The Bassmaster Elite at Sabine River, Sabine River, Orange, Texas

GOLF
2 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Final Round, Augusta National GC, Augusta, Ga.

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Philadelphia at Atlanta —

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts