NCAA Division I Softball Regionals Glance

All Times EDT
(Double elimination; x-if necessary)
Norman (Okla.) Regional
Friday, May 21

Game 1 – Wichita State 9, Texas A&M 7

Game 2 – Oklahoma 19, Morgan State 0

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – Wichita State (40-11-1) vs. Oklahoma (46-2), 4 p.m.

Game 4 – Texas A&M (31-22) vs. Morgan State (24-16), 6:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 9 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 6:30 p.m.

Tuscaloosa (Ala.) Regional
Friday, May 21

Clemson 8, Troy 0

Alabama 9, Alabama State 0

Saturday, May 22

Alabama 6, Clemson 0

Game 4 – Troy (36-16) vs. Alabama State (19-28), 2:30 9.m.

Game 5 – Clemson (43-7) vs. Game 4 winner, 5 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Alabama (46-7 vs. Game 5 winner, 2 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 4:30 p.m.

Seattle Regional
Friday, May 21

Michigan 2, Seattle 0

Washington 3, Portland State 0

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – Michigan (37-6) vs. Washington (42-11), 6 p.m.

Game 4 – Seattle (29-20) vs. Portland State (15-25), 8:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 10:30 p.m.

Lexington (Ky.) Regional
Friday, May 21

Notre Dame 3, Miami (Ohio) 2

Kentucky 3, Northwestern 2

Saturday, May 22

Notre Dame 12, Kentucky 3, 5 innings

Miami (Ohio) (46-9) vs. Northwestern (29-16), 2:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Kentucky (40-14) vs. Game 4 winner, 5 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Notre Dame (33-13) vs. Game 5 winner, noon

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 2:30 p.m.

Knoxville (Tenn.) Regional
Friday, May 21

Tennessee 8, Eastern Kentucky 1

James Madison 4, Liberty 3, 10 innings

Saturday, May 22

James Madison 3, Tennessee 1

Eastern Kentucky (35-16) vs. Liberty (42-14), 2:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Tennessee (42-14) vs. Game 4 winner, 5 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – James Madison (36-1) vs. Game 5 winner, noon

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 2:30 p.m.

Tucson (Ariz.) Regional
Friday, May 21

Mississippi 5, Villanova 1

Arizona 7 UMBC 0

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – Mississippi (36-20) vs. Arizona (37-13), 5 p.m.

Game 4 – Villanova (38-15) vs. UMBC (25-12), 7:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 10:30 p.m.

Columbia (Mo.) Regional
Friday, May 21

N. Iowa 8, Iowa State 0

Missouri 8, UIC 0

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – N. Iowa (32-18) vs. Missouri (39-15), 2 p.m.

Game 4 – Iowa State (32-22) vs. UIC (29-22), 4:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 2 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 4:30 p.m.

Fayetteville (Ark.) Regional
Friday, May 17

Arkansas 8, Manhattan 0

South Dakota State 7, Stanford 1

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – Arkansas (41-9) vs. South Dakota State (49-6), 2 p.m.

Game 4 – Manhattan (21-14) vs. Stanford (31-27), 4:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 6:30 p.m.

Stillwater (Okla.) Regional
Friday, May 21

Oklahom State 10, Campbell 0

Mississippi St. 3, Boston U. 1

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – Oklahoma State (43-9) vs. Mississippi St. (34-23), 2 p.m.

Game 4 – Campbell (27-18) vs. Boston U. (36-3), 4:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 2 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 4:30 p.m.

Baton Rouge (La.) Regional
Friday, May 21

LSU 10, McNeese 2

Louisiana-Lafayette 1, George Washington 0, 11 innings

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – LSU (33-19) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (45-10), 3 p.m.

Game 4 – McNeese (34-25) vs. George Washington (37-10), 5:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 2 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 4:30 p.m.

Austin (Texas) Regional
Friday, May 21

Texas 12, St. Francis (Pa.) 0

Texas State 5, Oregon 1

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – Texas (40-11) vs. Texas State (38-12), 2 p.m.

Game 4 – St. Francis (Pa.) (40-9) vs. Oregon (37-15), 4:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 7:30 p.m.

Tallahassee (Fla.) Regional
Friday, May 21

UCF 5, Auburn 4

Florida State 6, Kennesaw State 2

Saturday, May 22

Florida State 3, UCF 0

Game 4 – Auburn (27-23) vs. Kennesaw State (26-25), 2:30 p.m.

Game 5 – UCF (40-18-1) vs. Game 4 winner, 5 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Florida State (41-10-1) vs. Game 5 winner, 2 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 4:30 p.m.

Athens (Ga.) Regional
Friday, May 21

Duke 2, UNC-Greensboro 0

Georgia 11, W. Kentucky 3

Saturday, May 22

Georgia 1, Duke 0

Game 4 – UNC-Greensboro (34-16) vs. W. Kentucky (31-14), 2:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Duke (43-11) vs. Game 4 winner, 5 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Georgia (31-21) vs. Game 5 winner, noon

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 2:30 p.m.

Tempe (Ariz.) Regional
Thursday, May 20

Arizona State 7, S. Illinois 4

Virginia Tech 5, BYU 2

Friday, May 21

Virginia Tech 8, Arizona State 2

BYU 7, S. Illinois 2, S. Illinois eliminated

Arizona State (33-15) vs. BYU 9, Arizona State 8, Arizona State eliminated

Saturday, May 22

Game 6 – Virginia Tech (35-13) vs. BYU (38-16), 6 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 8:30 p.m.

Gainesville (Fla.) Regional
Friday, May 21

S. Alabama 2, Baylor 0

Florida 1, South Florida 0

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – South Alabama (30-19) vs. Florida (43-9), 2 p.m.

Game 4 – Baylor (27-21) vs. South Florida (29-18), 4:30 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, noon

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 2:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Regional
Friday, May 21

Fresno State 3, Minnesota 0

UCLA 8, Long Beach State 0

Saturday, May 22

Game 3 – Fresno State (37-10) vs. UCLA (42-4), 4:30 p.m.

Game 4 – Minnesota (29-12) vs. Long Beach State (30-10), 7 p.m.

Game 5 – Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

x-Game 7 – Game 6 opponents, 8:30 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts