Sports on TV

Adv15
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, May 17
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
5:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA College Cup: TBD, Cary, N.C.

8 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA College Cup: TBD, Cary, N.C.

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — NY Mets at Atlanta

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

FS1 — South Division: Generals vs. Sea Lions, Houston

10 p.m.

FS1 — South Division: Jousters vs. Blues, Houston —

Tuesday, May 18
MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — NY Yankees at Texas

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — Play-In Round Game: TBD

10 p.m.

TNT — Play-In Round Game: TBD

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:10 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Leicester City at Chelsea

WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Phoenix at Washington

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Las Vegas at Seattle —

Wednesday, May 19
AUTO RACING
5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

CURLING (MEN’S)
1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBCSN — World Mixed Doubles Championship (taped)

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Play-In Round: TBD

10 p.m.

ESPN — Play-In Round: TBD

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Coppa Italia Cup: Atalanta vs. Juventus, Final, Reggio Emilia, Italy

3:10 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Burnley —

Thursday, May 20
AUTO RACING
5:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

8:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPNU — LSU at Texas A&M

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, First Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

10 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, First Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

1 p.m.

ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, First Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.

3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pure Silk Championship, First Round, River Course at Kingsmill, Williamsburg, Va.

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

FS1 — North Division: Conquerors vs. Aviators, Indianapolis

10 p.m.

FS1 — North Division: Alphas Vs. Linemen, Indianapolis —

Friday, May 21
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — AFL: Melbourne at Adelaide

AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Practice, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Practice, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, Second Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

10 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, Second Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

1 p.m.

ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Second Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.

3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pure Silk Championship, Second Round, River Course at Kingsmill, Williamsburg, Va.

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

FS1 — Milwaukee at Cincinnati

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

TNT — Play-In Round: TBD

10 p.m.

ESPN — Play-In Round: TBD

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round —

Saturday, May 22
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

12 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Toyota Tundra 225, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

2 p.m.

NBC — IndyCar: Qualifying, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Pit Boss 250, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

BOXING
8:30 p.m.

ESPN — Top Rank: José Ramírez vs. Josh Taylor (Super Lightweights), Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASEBALL
6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Nebraska at Indiana

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

CURLING (MEN’S)
9 p.m.

NBCSN — World Mixed Doubles Championship (taped)

FISHING
8 p.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Berkley Bassmaster Elite at Lake Guntersville, Lake Guntersville, Scottsboro, Ala.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, Third Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

10 a.m.

ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, Third Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

1 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.

3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pure Silk Championship, Third Round, River Course at Kingsmill, Williamsburg, Va.

GYMNASTICS
7 p.m.

NBCSN — The U.S. Classic

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

FOX — TBA

NBA BASKETBALL
1:10 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoff: TBD, First Round

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoff: TBD, First Round

6 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoff: TBD, First Round

8:30 p.m.

ABC — NBA Playoff: TBD, First Round

NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.

NBC — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

8 p.m.

NBC — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

11 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

RUGBY
12 p.m.

NBC — European Champions Cup: Toulouse vs. La Rochelle, Final

SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.

ABC — MLS: LA Galaxy at Portland

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.

FOX — South Division: Generals vs. Blues, Houston

7 p.m.

FS1 — South Division: Sea Lions vs. Jousters, Houston —

Sunday, May 23
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Monaco Grand Prix, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

12 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Houston Raceway Park, Houston (taped)

1 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar: Qualifying, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The EchoPark Texas Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

NBC — IndyCar: Qualifying, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis

6 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: The Mopar Express Lane SpringNationals, Houston Raceway Park, Houston (taped)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

4 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional Game

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal

CURLING (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

NBCSN — World Mixed Doubles Championship (taped)

FISHING
8 p.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Berkley Bassmaster Elite at Lake Guntersville, Lake Guntersville, Scottsboro, Ala.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, Final Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

10 a.m.

ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Final Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Investec South African Women’s Open, Final Round, Westlake Golf Club, Cape Town, South Africa

1 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Final Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.

3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pure Silk Championship, Final Round, River Course at Kingsmill, Williamsburg, Va.

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis

NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

ABC — NBA Playoff: TBD, First Round

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, First Round

SOCCER (MEN’S)
9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

10 a.m.

SYFY — Premier League: TBA

11 a.m.

NBC — Premier League: TBA

USA — Premier League: TBA

4:30 p.m.

FOX — MLS: Atlanta United at Seattle

TRACK AND FIELD
4:30 p.m.

NBC — USATF: The Boost Games

WNBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — New York at Chicago —

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts