NCAA Division I Baseball Regionals Glance

All Times EDT
Double Elimination; x-if necessary

At Baum-Walker Stadium

Fayetteville, Ark.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 1 Arkansas 13, NJIT 8

Game 2 — Nebraska 8, Northeastern 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — NJIT 3, Northeastern 2, Northeastern eliminated

Game 4 — No. 1 Arkansas 5, Nebraska 1

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Nebraska 18, NJIT 4, NJIT eliminated

Game 6 — Nebraska 5, No. 1 Arkansas 3

Monday, June 7

Game 7 — No. 1 Arkansas vs. Nebraska, 7 p.m.

At J. C. Love Field
Ruston, La.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 18, Rider 2

Game 2 — NC State 8, Alabama 1

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Alabama 3, Rider 1, Rider eliminated

Game 4 — NC State 8, No. 16 Louisiana Tech 3

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 10, Alabama 8, Alabama eliminated

Game 6 — NC State 14, No. 16 Louisiana Tech 7, NC State advances

At UFCU DischFalk Field
Austin, Texas
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 2 Texas 11, Southern 0

Game 2 — Arizona St. 7, Fairfield 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Fairfield 6, Southern 2, Southern eliminated

Game 4 — No. 2 Texas 10, Arizona St. 3

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Fairfield 9, Arizona St. 7, Arizona St. eliminated

Game 6 — No. 2 Texas 12, Fairfield 2, Texas advances

At Florida Ballpark
Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — South Florida 5, No. 15 Florida 3

Game 2 — Miami 1, South Alabama 0

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — South Alabama 19, No. 15 Florida 1, Florida eliminated

Game 4 — South Florida 10, Miami 2

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — South Alabama 7, Miami 2, Miami eliminated

Game 6 — South Florida vs. South Alabama, suspended

Monday, June 7

Game 6 — South Alabama 4, South Florida 0

Game 7 — South Florida vs. South Alabama, 1 p.m.

At Lindsey Nelson Stadium
Knoxville, Tenn.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 3 Tennessee 9, Wright State 3

Game 2 — Liberty 11, Duke 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Duke 14, Wright State 6, Wright State eliminated

Game 4 — No. 3 Tennessee 9, Liberty 3

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Liberty 15, Duke 4, Duke eliminated

Game 6 — No. 3 Tennessee 3, Liberty 1, Tennessee advances

At PK Park
Eugene, Ore.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 14 Oregon 13, Central Conn. St. 10

Game 2 — Gonzaga 3, LSU 0

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — LSU 6, Central Conn. St. 5, 10 innings, Central Conn. St. eliminated

Game 4 — No. 14 Oregon 7, Gonzaga 3

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — LSU 9, Gonzaga 4, Gonzaga eliminated

Game 6 — LSU 4, No. 14 Oregon 1

Monday, June 7

Game 7 — No. 14 Oregon vs. LSU, 10 p.m.

At Hawkins Field
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 10, Presbyterian 0

Game 2 — Georgia Tech 7, Indiana State 6

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Indiana State 9, Presbyterian 2, Presbyterian eliminated

Game 4 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 4, Georgia Tech 3

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Georgia Tech 9, Indiana State 0, Indiana State eliminated

Game 6 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 14, Georgia Tech 11, Vanderbilt advances

At Clark-LeClair Stadium
Greenville, N.C.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5

Game 2 — Charlotte 13, Maryland 10

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Maryland 16, Norfolk State 0, Norfolk State eliminated

Game 4 — No. 13 East Carolina 7, Charlotte 5

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Maryland 2, Charlotte 1, Charlotte eliminated

Game 6 — No. 13 East Carolina 9, Maryland 6, East Carolina advances

at Hi Corbett Field
Tucson, Ariz.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 5 Arizona 12, Grand Canyon 6

Game 2 — UC Santa Barbara 14, Oklahoma State 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Oklahoma St. 5, Grand Canyon 3, Grand Canyon eliminated

Game 4 — No. 5 Arizona 4, UC Santa Barbara 0

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Santa Barbara 13, Oklahoma St. 3, Oklahoma St. eliminated

Game 6 — No. 5 Arizona 5, Santa Barbara 2, Arizona advances

at Swayze Field
Oxford, Miss.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 12 Mississippi 6, SE Missouri St. 3

Game 2 — Florida State 5, Southern Miss 2

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Southern Miss 21, SE Missouri St. 0, SE Missouri St. eliminated

Game 4 — No. 12 Mississippi 4, Florida State 3

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Southern Miss 7, Florida State 4, Florida State eliminated

Game 6 — Southern Miss 10, No. 12 Mississippi 7

Monday, June 7

Game 7 — No. 12 Mississippi vs. Southern Miss, 2 p.m.

Dudy Noble Field
Starkville, Miss.

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 7 Mississippi State 8, Samford 4

Game 2 — VCU 19, Campbell 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Campbell 16, Samford 13, Samford eliminated

Game 4 — No. 7 Mississippi State 16, VCU 4

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Campbell 19, VCU 10, VCU eliminated

Game 6 — No. 7 Mississippi State vs. Campbell, ppd.

Monday, June 7

Game 6 — No. 7 Mississippi State 6, Campbell 5, 10 innings, Mississippi State advances

At Frank Eck Stadium
South Bend, Ind.

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0

Game 2 — UConn 6, Michigan 3

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Central Michigan 8, Michigan 2, Michigan eliminated

Game 4 — No. 10 Notre Dame 26, UConn 3,

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Central Michigan 14, UConn 9, UConn eliminated

Game 6 — No. 10 Notre Dame 14, Central Michigan 2, Notre Dame advances

At Dan Law Field
Lubbock, Texas

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 8 Texas Tech 6, Army 3

Game 2 — North Carolina 5, UCLA 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — UCLA 13, Army 6, Army eliminated

Game 4 — No. 8 Texas Tech 7, North Carolina 2

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — UCLA 12, North Carolina 2, North Carolina eliminated

Game 6 — No. 8 Texas Tech 8, UCLA 2, Texas Tech advances

At Klein Field
Stanford, Calif.
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — No. 9 Stanford 9, North Dakota St. 1

Game 2 — UC Irvine 7, Nevada 0

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — North Dakota St. 6, Nevada 1, Nevada eliminated

Game 4 — No. 9 Stanford 12, UC Irvine 4

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — UC Irvine 18, North Dakota St. 3, North Dakota St. eliminated

Game 6 — UC Irvine 8, No. 9 Stanford 4

Monday, June 7

Game 7 — No. 9 Stanford vs. UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

At Founders Park

Columbia, S.C.

Friday, June 4

Game 1 — South Carolina 4, Virginia 3

Game 2 — No. 11 Old Dominion 4, Jacksonville 3

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Virginia 13, Jacksonville 8, Jacksonville eliminated

Game 4 — No. 11 Old Dominion 2, South Carolina 1

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Virginia 3, South Carolina 2, South Carolina eliminated

Game 6 — Virginia 8, No. 11 Old Dominion 3

Monday, June 7

Game 7 — No. 11 Old Dominion vs. Virginia, 7 p.m.

At Lupton Stadium
Fort Worth, Texas
Friday, June 4

Game 1 — DBU 6, Oregon State 5

Game 2 — TCU 12, McNeese State 4

Saturday, June 5

Game 3 — Oregon State 10, McNeese 5, McNeese State eliminated

Game 4 — DBU 8, TCU 6

Sunday, June 6

Game 5 — Oregon State 3, TCU 2, TCU eliminated

Game 6 — Oregon State 5, DBU 4

Monday, June 7

Game 7 — Oregon State vs. DBU, 7 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts