Sports on TV

Adv12
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, June 14
COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional (If Necessary)

4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional (If Necessary)

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional (If Necessary)

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional (If Necessary)

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago Cubs at NY Mets

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: TBA

10 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: TBA

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, Conference Final

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Scotland vs. Czech Republic, Group D, Glasgow, Scotland

11:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Poland vs. Slovakia, Group E, St. Petersburg, Russia

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Spain vs. Sweden, Group E, Seville, Spain

SWIMMING
8 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 2 Finals, Omaha, Neb. —

Tuesday, June 15
HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — The Royal Ascot

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: TBA

10 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: TBA

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, Conference Final

SOCCER (MEN’S)
11:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Hungary vs. Portugal, Group F, Budapest, Hungary

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: France vs. Germany, Group F, Munich

SWIMMING
8 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 3 Finals, Omaha, Neb.

WNBA BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Chicago at Minnesota —

Wednesday, June 16
HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — The Royal Ascot

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Atlanta

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: TBA

10 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoff: TBA

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBD, Conference Final

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Finland vs. Russia, Group B, St. Petersburg, Russia

11:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Turkey vs. Wales, Group A, Baku, Azerbaijan

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Italy vs. Switzerland, Group A, Rome

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — International Friendly: U.S. vs. Nigeria

SWIMMING
8 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 4 Finals, Omaha, Neb. —

Thursday, June 17
AUTO RACING
5:25 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 1, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France

GOLF
10:30 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Meijer LPGA Classic, First Round, Blythefield Country Club, Belmont, Michigan

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, First Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

7 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, First Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — The Royal Ascot

NBA BASKETBALL
7:40 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoff: TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoff: TBA

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — PFL 5

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Ukraine vs. North Macedonia, Group C, Bucharest, Romania

11:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Denmark vs. Belgium, Group B, Copenhagen, Denmark

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Netherlands vs. Austria, Group C, Amsterdan

SWIMMING
8 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 5 Finals, Omaha, Neb.

10 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 5 Finals, Omaha, Neb. —

Friday, June 18
AUTO RACING
5:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 1, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 2, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France

4 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Rackley Roofing 200, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 3, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France

GOLF
10:30 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Meijer LPGA Classic, Second Round, Blythefield Country Club, Belmont, Michigan

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Second Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

6 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Second Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — The Royal Ascot

NBA BASKETBALL
7:40 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoff: TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoff: TBA

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Sweden vs. Slovakia, Group E, St. Petersburg, Russia

11:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Croatia vs. Czech Republic, Group D, St. Glasgow, Scotland

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: England vs. Scotland, Group D, London

SWIMMING
9 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 6 Finals, Omaha, Neb.

TRACK AND FIELD
7 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 1, Eugene, Ore.

10 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 1, Eugene, Ore. —

Saturday, June 19
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 3, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France

BOXING
9 p.m.

SHO — Showtime Championship: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel (Middleweights), Houston

10 p.m.

ESPN — Top Rank: Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas (Bantamweights), Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

ESPN — College World Series: TBD, Game 1

7 p.m.

ESPN — College World Series: TBD, Game 2

GOLF
11 a.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Meijer LPGA Classic, Third Round, Blythefield Country Club, Belmont, Michigan

4 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
2 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

4 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

HORSE RACING
9 a.m.

NBCSN — The Royal Ascot

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m.

ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night: Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige (Featherweights), Las Vegas

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

FOX — TBA

10 p.m.

FS1 — Detroit at LA Angels

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Hungary vs. France, Group F, Budapest, Hungary

11:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Portugal vs. Germany, Group F, Munich

2:30 p.m.

ABC — UEFA Euro: Spain vs. Poland, Group E, Seville, Spain

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.

CBS — NWSL: North Carolina at OL Reign

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.

FOX — TBD, Championship, Houston

SWIMMING
9 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 7 Finals, Omaha, Neb.

TRACK AND FIELD
8 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 2, Eugene, Ore.

10 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials: Day 2, Eugene, Ore.

WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.

CBS — Connecticut at Chicago Sky —

Sunday, June 20
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.

ESPN — Formula One: The French Grand Prix, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France

11 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Ally 400, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

ESPN2 — College World Series: TBD, Game 3

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — College World Series: TBD, Game 4

GOLF
10 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Final Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

12 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Final Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

2 p.m.

CBS — LPGA Tour: The Meijer LPGA Classic, Final Round, Blythefield Country Club, Belmont, Michigan

4 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Torrey Pines Golf Course, La Jolla, Calif.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

TBS — TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN — St. Louis at Atlanta

SOCCER (MEN’S)
11:30 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Euro: Switzerland vs. Turkey, Group A, Baku, Azerbaijan

ESPN2 — UEFA Euro: Italy vs. Wales, Group A, Rome

2 p.m.

ESPN — MLS: Philadelphia Union at Atlanta United

2:30 p.m.

ABC — UEFA Euro: Spain vs. Poland, Group E, Seville, Spain

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.

CBS — NWSL: Portland at Kansas City

WNBA BASKETBALL
4 p.m.

ESPN — New York at Los Angeles —

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts