Olympic Archery Results

Friday

Men’s Individual

Ranking Round

1. Kim Je Deok, South Korea, 688.

2. Brady Ellison, United States, 682.

3. Oh Jinhyek, South Korea, 681.

4. Kim Woojin, South Korea, 680.

5. Hiroki Muto, Japan, 678.

6. Steve Wijler, Netherlands, 675.

7. Wei Shaoxuan, China, 674.

8. Sjef van den Berg, Netherlands, 670.

9. Denis Gankin, Kazakhstan, 669.

10. Mete Gazoz, Turkey, 669.

11. Li Jialun, China, 669.

12. Tang Chih-Chun, Taiwan, 668.

13. Wang Dapeng, China, 668.

14. Gijs Broeksma, Netherlands, 667.

15. Riau Ega SALSABILLA, Indonesia, 666.

16. Crispin Duenas, Canada, 665.

17. Md Ruman Shana, Bangladesh, 662.

18. Andres Aguilar, Chile, 662.

19. Luis Alvarez, Mexico, 662.

20. Khairul Anuar Mohamad, Malaysia, 661.

21. Wei Chun-Heng, Taiwan, 661.

22. Yuki Kawata, Japan, 661.

23. Nicholas D’Amour, U.S. Virgin Islands, 660.

24. Mauro Nespoli, Italy, 658.

25. Patrick Huston, Britain, 658.

26. Alviyanto Prastyadi, Indonesia, 658.

27. Ilfat Abdullin, Kazakhstan, 657.

28. Oleksii Hunbin, Ukraine, 656.

29. Jack Williams, United States, 656.

30. Deng Yu-Cheng, Taiwan, 656.

31. Pravin Jadhav, India, 656.

32. Arif Dwi Pangestu, Indonesia, 655.

33. Florian Unruh, Germany, 654.

34. Galsan Bazarzhapov, Russia, 653.

35. Atanu Das, India, 653.

36. Pierre Plihon, France, 653.

37. Tarundeep Rai, India, 652.

38. James Woodgate, Britain, 652.

39. Taylor Worth, Australia, 651.

40. Marcus D’Almeida, Brazil, 651.

41. Ziga Ravnikar, Slovenia, 651.

42. Ryan Tyack, Australia, 650.

43. Jarno de Smedt, Belgium, 650.

44. Daniel Castro, Spain, 650.

45. Antti Vikstrom, Finland, 649.

46. Takaharu Furukawa, Japan, 649.

47. Jacob Wukie, United States, 649.

48. Tom Hall, Britain, 649.

49. Dan Olaru, Moldova, 648.

50. David Barnes, Australia, 648.

51. Thomas Chirault, France, 648.

52. Sanzhar Mussayev, Kazakhstan, 647.

53. Hoang Phi Vu Nguyen, Vietnam, 647.

54. Otgonbold Baatarkhuyag, Mongolia, 646.

55. Jeff Henckels, Luxembourg, 646.

56. Youssof Tolba, Egypt, 645.

57. Jean-Charles Valladont, France, 640.

58. Daniel Felipe Pineda, Colombia, 639.

59. Slawomir Naploszek, Poland, 637.

60. Itay Shanny, Israel, 635.

61. Matyas Laszlo Balogh, Hungary, 632.

62. Mohamed Hammed, Tunisia, 631.

63. Milad Vaziri Teymoorlooei, Iran, 629.

64. Areneo David, Malawi, 582.

Men’s Team

Ranking Round

1. South Korea (Kim Je Deok; Kim Woojin; Oh Jinhyek), 2049.

2. Netherlands (Gijs Broeksma; Sjef van den Berg; Steve Wijler), 2012.

3. China (Li Jialun; Wang Dapeng; Wei Shaoxuan), 2011.

4. Japan (Takaharu Furukawa; Yuki Kawata; Hiroki Muto), 1988.

5. United States (Brady Ellison; Jack Williams; Jacob Wukie), 1987.

6. Taiwan (Deng Yu-Cheng; Tang Chih-Chun; Wei Chun-Heng), 1985.

7. Indonesia (Arif Dwi Pangestu; Alviyanto Prastyadi; Riau Ega SALSABILLA), 1979.

8. Kazakhstan (Ilfat Abdullin; Denis Gankin; Sanzhar Mussayev), 1973.

9. India (Atanu Das; Pravin Jadhav; Tarundeep Rai), 1961.

10. Britain (Tom Hall; Patrick Huston; James Woodgate), 1959.

11. Australia (David Barnes; Ryan Tyack; Taylor Worth), 1949.

12. France (Thomas Chirault; Pierre Plihon; Jean-Charles Valladont), 1941.

Women’s Individual

Ranking Round

1. An San, South Korea, 680.

2. Jang Minhee, South Korea, 677.

3. Kang Chaeyoung, South Korea, 675.

4. Alejandra Valencia, Mexico, 674.

5. Mackenzie Brown, United States, 668.

6. Aida Roman, Mexico, 665.

7. Azusa Yamauchi, Japan, 665.

8. Ksenia Perova, Russia, 664.

9. Deepika Kumari, India, 663.

10. Chiara Rebagliati, Italy, 658.

11. Michelle Kroppen, Germany, 655.

12. Denisa Barankova, Slovakia, 655.

13. Lisa Barbelin, France, 654.

14. Yang Xiaolei, China, 654.

15. Sarah Bettles, Britain, 653.

16. Ren Hayakawa, Japan, 653.

17. Casey Kaufhold, United States, 653.

18. Wu Jiaxin, China, 652.

19. Yasemin Anagoz, Turkey, 652.

20. Gabriela Schloesser, Netherlands, 652.

21. Lin Chia-En, Taiwan, 651.

22. Elena Osipova, Russia, 651.

23. Lucilla Boari, Italy, 651.

24. Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez, United States, 649.

25. Maja Jager, Denmark, 649.

26. Lisa Unruh, Germany, 647.

27. Tan Ya-Ting, Taiwan, 646.

28. Long Xiaoqing, China, 646.

29. Karyna Dziominskaya, Belarus, 642.

30. Lei Chien-Ying, Taiwan, 640.

31. Miki Nakamura, Japan, 639.

32. Ana Pavla Vazquez Flores, Mexico, 637.

33. Ane Marcelle dos Santos, Brazil, 636.

34. Marie Horackova, Czech Republic, 636.

35. Veronika Marchenko, Ukraine, 635.

36. Diya Siddique, Bangladesh, 635.

37. Madalina Amaistroaie, Romania, 634.

38. Bryony Pitman, Britain, 634.

39. Hanna Marusava, Belarus, 633.

40. Diananda Choirunisa, Indonesia, 631.

41. Anastasiia Pavlova, Ukraine, 631.

42. Sylwia Zyzanska, Poland, 630.

43. Syaqiera Mashayikh, Malaysia, 630.

44. Evangelia Psarra, Greece, 630.

45. Svetlana Gomboeva, Russia, 630.

46. Stephanie Barrett, Canada, 630.

47. Naomi Folkard, Britain, 629.

48. Ines de Velasco, Spain, 628.

49. Nguyet Do Thi Anh, Vietnam, 628.

50. Valentina Acosta Giraldo, Colombia, 627.

51. Alexandra Mirca, Moldova, 627.

52. Tatiana Andreoli, Italy, 627.

53. Reena Parnat, Estonia, 626.

54. Lidiia Sichenikova, Ukraine, 623.

55. Christine Bjerendal, Sweden, 622.

56. Karma, Bhutan, 616.

57. Alice Ingley, Australia, 616.

58. Urantungalag Bishindee, Mongolia, 614.

59. Rihab Elwalid, Tunisia, 609.

60. Charline Schwarz, Germany, 607.

61. Karyna Kazlouskaya, Belarus, 607.

62. Adriana Espinosa de los Monteros, Ecuador, 606.

63. Amal Adam, Egypt, 570.

64. Marlyse Hourtou, Chad, 553.

Women’s Team

Ranking Round

1. South Korea (An San; Jang Minhee; Kang Chaeyoung), 2032.

2. Mexico (Aida Roman; Alejandra Valencia; Ana Pavla Vazquez Flores), 1976.

3. United States (Mackenzie Brown; Casey Kaufhold; Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez), 1970.

4. Japan (Ren Hayakawa; Miki Nakamura; Azusa Yamauchi), 1957.

5. China (Long Xiaoqing; Wu Jiaxin; Yang Xiaolei), 1952.

6. Russia (Svetlana Gomboeva; Elena Osipova; Ksenia Perova), 1945.

7. Taiwan (Lei Chien-Ying; Lin Chia-En; Tan Ya-Ting), 1937.

8. Italy (Tatiana Andreoli; Lucilla Boari; Chiara Rebagliati), 1936.

9. Britain (Sarah Bettles; Naomi Folkard; Bryony Pitman), 1916.

10. Germany (Michelle Kroppen; Charline Schwarz; Lisa Unruh), 1909.

11. Ukraine (Veronika Marchenko; Anastasiia Pavlova; Lidiia Sichenikova), 1889.

12. Belarus (Karyna Dziominskaya; Karyna Kazlouskaya; Hanna Marusava), 1882.

Mixed Team

Ranking Round

1. South Korea (An San; Kim Je Deok), 1368 (Q).

2. United States (Mackenzie Brown; Brady Ellison), 1350 (Q).

3. Japan (Azusa Yamauchi; Hiroki Muto), 1343 (Q).

4. Mexico (Alejandra Valencia; Luis Alvarez), 1336 (Q).

5. China (Yang Xiaolei; Wei Shaoxuan), 1328 (Q).

6. Netherlands (Gabriela Schloesser; Steve Wijler), 1327 (Q).

7. Turkey (Yasemin Anagoz; Mete Gazoz), 1321 (Q).

8. Taiwan (Lin Chia-En; Tang Chih-Chun), 1319 (Q).

9. India (Deepika Kumari; Pravin Jadhav), 1319 (Q).

10. Russia (Ksenia Perova; Galsan Bazarzhapov), 1317 (Q).

11. Italy (Chiara Rebagliati; Mauro Nespoli), 1316 (Q).

12. Britain (Sarah Bettles; Patrick Huston), 1311 (Q).

13. Germany (Michelle Kroppen; Florian Unruh), 1309 (Q).

14. France (Lisa Barbelin; Pierre Plihon), 1307 (Q).

15. Indonesia (Diananda Choirunisa; Riau Ega SALSABILLA), 1297 (Q).

16. Bangladesh (Diya Siddique; Md Ruman Shana), 1297 (Q).

17. Canada (Stephanie Barrett; Crispin Duenas), 1295.

18. Ukraine (Veronika Marchenko; Oleksii Hunbin), 1291.

19. Malaysia (Syaqiera Mashayikh; Khairul Anuar Mohamad), 1291.

20. Brazil (Ane Marcelle dos Santos; Marcus D’Almeida), 1287.

21. Spain (Ines de Velasco; Daniel Castro), 1278.

22. Moldova (Alexandra Mirca; Dan Olaru), 1275.

23. Vietnam (Nguyet Do Thi Anh; Hoang Phi Vu Nguyen), 1275.

24. Poland (Sylwia Zyzanska; Slawomir Naploszek), 1267.

25. Australia (Alice Ingley; Taylor Worth), 1267.

26. Colombia (Valentina Acosta Giraldo; Daniel Felipe Pineda), 1266.

27. Mongolia (Urantungalag Bishindee; Otgonbold Baatarkhuyag), 1260.

28. Tunisia (Rihab Elwalid; Mohamed Hammed), 1240.

29. Egypt (Amal Adam; Youssof Tolba), 1215.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts