Olympic Athletics Results

Friday

Men

High Jump

Qualification

Group A

1. Django Lovett, Canada, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

1. Mutaz Essa Barshim, Qatar, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

3. Hamish Kerr, New Zealand, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

4. Shelby McEwen, United States, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

5. Gianmarco Tamberi, Italy, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

6. Ilya Ivanyuk, ROC, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

7. Tom Gale, Britain, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

8. Dzmitry Nabokau, Belarus, (2.25), 7-4 1-2.

8. Andriy Protsenko, Ukraine, (2.25), 7-4 1-2.

10. Wang Yu, China, (2.21), 7-3.

10. Takashi Eto, Japan, (2.21), 7-3.

12. Fernando Ferreira, Brazil, (2.21), 7-3.

13. Donald Thomas, Bahamas, (2.21), 7-3.

14. Luis Enrique Zayas, Cuba, (2.17), 7-1 1-2.

14. Adrijus Glebauskas, Lithuania, (2.17), 7-1 1-2.

16. Mathew Sawe, Kenya, (2.17), 7-1 1-2.

17. Hup Wei Lee, Malaysia, NM.

Group B

1. Mikhail Akimenko, ROC, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

2. Brandon Starc, Australia, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

2. Naoto Tobe, Japan, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

2. Juvaughn Harrison, United States, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

5. Woo Sanghyeok, South Korea, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

6. Maksim Nedasekau, Belarus, (2.28), 7-5 3-4.

7. Michael Mason, Canada, (2.25), 7-4 1-2.

8. Edgar Rivera, Mexico, (2.21), 7-3.

8. Majd Eddin Ghazal, Syria, (2.21), 7-3.

10. Thiago Moura, Brazil, (2.21), 7-3.

11. Mateusz Przybylko, Germany, (2.21), 7-3.

11. Loic Gasch, Switzerland, (2.21), 7-3.

13. Tihomir Ivanov, Bulgaria, (2.17), 7-1 1-2.

13. Stefano Sottile, Italy, (2.17), 7-1 1-2.

15. Darryl Sullivan, United States, (2.17), 7-1 1-2.

16. Jamal Wilson, Bahamas, (2.17), 7-1 1-2.

3000m Steeplechase

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Lamecha Girma, Ethiopia, 8:09.83 (Q).

2. Ryuji Miura, Japan, 8:09.92 (Q).

3. Benjamin Kigen, Kenya, 8:10.80 (Q).

4. Ala Zoghlami, Italy, 8:14.06.

5. Mohamed Tindouft, Morocco, 8:15.91.

6. John Gay, Canada, 8:16.99.

7. Djilali Bedrani, France, 8:20.23.

8. Mason Ferlic, United States, 8:20.23.

9. Albert Chemutai, Uganda, 8:29.81.

10. Vidar Johansson, Sweden, 8:32.86.

11. Karl Bebendorf, Germany, 8:33.27.

12. Carlos Andres San Martin, Colombia, 8:33.47.

13. Phil Norman, Britain, 8:46.57.

14. John Koech, Bahrain, DNF.

14. Fernando Carro, Spain, DNF.

Heat 2

1. Abraham Kibiwot, Kenya, 8:12.25 (Q).

2. Getnet Wale, Ethiopia, 8:12.55 (Q).

3. Ahmed Abdelwahed, Italy, 8:12.71 (Q).

4. Matthew Hughes, Canada, 8:13.56.

5. Yemane Haileselassie, Eritrea, 8:14.63.

6. Benard Keter, United States, 8:17.31.

7. Avinash Mukund Sable, India, 8:18.12.

8. Sebastian Martos, Spain, 8:23.07.

9. Ryoma Aoki, Japan, 8:24.82.

10. Abdelkarim Ben Zahra, Morocco, 8:28.63.

11. Edward Trippas, Australia, 8:29.90.

12. Louis Gilavert, France, 8:36.35.

13. Emil Blomberg, Sweden, 8:39.57.

14. Zak Seddon, Britain, 8:43.29.

15. Hichem Bouchicha, Algeria, 8:44.75.

Heat 3

1. Soufiane El Bakkali, Morocco, 8:19.00 (Q).

2. Topi Raitanen, Finland, 8:19.17 (Q).

3. Alexis Phelut, France, 8:19.36 (Q).

4. Osama Zoghlami, Italy, 8:19.51.

5. Leonard Kipkemoi Bett, Kenya, 8:19.62.

6. Hillary Bor, United States, 8:19.80.

7. Ben Buckingham, Australia, 8:20.95.

8. Ole Hesselbjerg, Denmark, 8:24.08.

9. Bikila Tadese Takele, Ethiopia, 8:24.69.

10. Altobeli Silva, Brazil, 8:29.17.

11. Simon Sundstrom, Sweden, 8:29.84.

12. Kosei Yamaguchi, Japan, 8:31.27.

13. Daniel Arce, Spain, 8:38.09.

14. Matthew Clarke, Australia, 8:42.37.

Discus Throw

Qualification

Group A

1. Daniel Stahl, Sweden, (66.12), 216-11 1-4 (Q).

2. Andrius Gudzius, Lithuania, (65.94), 216-4 1-4.

3. Matthew Denny, Australia, (65.13), 213-8 1-4.

4. Lukas Weisshaidinger, Austria, (64.77), 212-6.

5. Mauricio Ortega, Colombia, (64.49), 211-7.

6. Sam Mattis, United States, (63.74), 209-1 1-2.

7. Daniel Jasinski, Germany, (63.29), 207-7 3-4.

8. Clemens Prufer, Germany, (63.18), 207-3 1-2.

9. Piotr Malachowski, Poland, (62.68), 205-7 3-4.

10. Alin Alexandru Firfirica, Romania, (61.90), 203-1 1-4.

11. Lolassonn Djouhan, France, (60.74), 199-3 1-2.

12. Danijel Furtula, Montenegro, (59.93), 196-7 1-2.

13. Traves Smikle, Jamaica, (59.04), 193-8 1-2.

14. Ehsan Hadadi, Iran, (58.98), 193-6 1-4.

15. Juan Caicedo, Ecuador, (57.75), 189-5 3-4.

16. Lawrence Okoye, Britain, NM.

Group B

1. Kristjan Ceh, Slovenia, (65.45), 214-9.

2. Simon Pettersson, Sweden, (64.18), 210-7.

3. Ola Stunes Isene, Norway, (63.26), 207-6 3-4.

4. Chad Wright, Jamaica, (62.93), 206-5 3-4.

5. Fedrick Dacres, Jamaica, (62.91), 206-5.

6. Bartlomiej Stoj, Poland, (62.84), 206-2 1-4.

7. Apostolos Parellis, Cyprus, (62.11), 203-9 1-2.

8. Alex Rose, Samoa, (61.72), 202-6.

9. Reggie Jagers Iii, United States, (61.47), 201-8 1-4.

10. Mykyta Nesterenko, Ukraine, (60.95), 199-11 3-4.

11. David Wrobel, Germany, (60.38), 198-1 1-4.

12. Mason Finley, United States, (60.34), 197-11 3-4.

13. Yauheni Bahutski, Belarus, (58.65), 192-5 1-4.

14. Giovanni Faloci, Italy, (57.33), 188-1 1-4.

15. Lois Maikel Martinez, Spain, (54.69), 179-5 1-4.

16. Gudni Valur Gudnason, Iceland, NM.

400m Hurdles

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Abderrahman Samba, Qatar, 48.38 (Q).

2. Alison dos Santos, Brazil, 48.42 (Q).

3. Abdelmalik Lahoulou, Algeria, 48.83 (Q).

4. Kemar Mowatt, Jamaica, 49.06 (Q).

5. Ludvy Vaillant, France, 49.23.

6. Mate Koroknai, Hungary, 49.80.

7. Chen Chieh, Taiwan, 50.96.

Heat 2

1. Jaheel Hyde, Jamaica, 48.54 (Q).

2. Kenneth Selmon, United States, 48.61 (Q).

3. Hiromu Yamauchi, Japan, 49.21 (Q).

4. Constantin Preis, Germany, 49.73 (Q).

5. Creve Armando Machava, Mozambique, 50.37.

6. Mohamed Touati, Tunisia, 50.58.

7. Sergio Fernandez, Spain, 51.51.

8. Ned Azemia, Seychelles, 51.67.

Heat 3

1. Karsten Warholm, Norway, 48.65 (Q).

2. Thomas Barr, Ireland, 49.02 (Q).

3. Alessandro Sibilio, Italy, 49.11 (Q).

4. Luke Campbell, Germany, 49.19 (Q).

5. Wilfried Happio, France, 49.39.

6. Marcio Teles, Brazil, 49.70.

7. Gerald Drummond, Costa Rica, 49.92.

Heat 4

1. Kyron McMaster, British Virgin Islands, 48.79 (Q).

2. Yasmani Copello, Turkey, 49.00 (Q).

3. Shawn Rowe, Jamaica, 49.18 (Q).

4. David Kendziera, United States, 49.23 (Q).

5. Joshua Abuaku, Germany, 49.50.

6. Kazuki Kurokawa, Japan, 50.30.

7. Jordin Andrade, Cape Verde, 50.64.

Heat 5

1. Rai Benjamin, United States, 48.60 (Q).

2. Rasmus Magi, Estonia, 48.73 (Q).

3. Sokwakhana Zazini, South Africa, 49.51 (Q).

4. Nick Smidt, Netherlands, 49.55 (Q).

5. Vit Muller, Czech Republic, 49.59.

6. Takatoshi Abe, Japan, 49.98.

7. Jabir Madari Palliyalil, India, 50.77.

10,000m

Final

1. Selemon Barega, Ethiopia, 27:43.22.

2. Joshua Cheptegei, Uganda, 27:43.63.

3. Jacob Kiplimo, Uganda, 27:43.88.

4. Berihu Aregawi, Ethiopia, 27:46.16.

5. Grant Fisher, United States, 27:46.39.

6. Mohammed Ahmed, Canada, 27:47.76.

7. Rodgers Kwemoi, Kenya, 27:50.06.

8. Yomif Kejelcha, Ethiopia, 27:52.03.

9. Rhonex Kipruto, Kenya, 27:52.78.

10. Morhad Amdouni, France, 27:53.58.

11. Yemaneberhan Crippa, Italy, 27:54.05.

12. Aron Kifle, Eritrea, 28:04.06.

13. Carlos Mayo, Spain, 28:04.71.

14. Marc Scott, Britain, 28:09.23.

15. William Kincaid, United States, 28:11.01.

16. Joe Klecker, United States, 28:14.18.

17. Akira Aizawa, Japan, 28:18.37.

18. Isaac Kimeli, Belgium, 28:31.91.

19. Patrick Tiernan, Australia, 28:35.06.

20. Weldon Langat, Kenya, 28:41.42.

21. Julien Wanders, Switzerland, 28:55.29.

22. Tatsuhiko Ito, Japan, 29:01.31.

23. Kieran Tuntivate, Thailand, 29:01.92.

24. Sam Atkin, Britain, DNF.

24. Stephen Kissa, Uganda, DNF.

Women

100m

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

1. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi, Congo, 11.47 (Q).

2. Margaret Vanessa Barrie, Sierra Leone, 11.53 (Q).

3. Amya Clarke, Saint Kitts and Nevis, 11.67 (Q).

4. Djenebou Dante, Mali, 12.12.

5. Hadel Aboud, Libya, 12.70.

6. Bashair Obaid Al Manwari, Qatar, 13.12.

7. Kimia Yousofi, Afghanistan, 13.29.

8. Alba Mbo Nchama, Equatorial Guinea, 13.36.

9. Amed Elna, Comoros, 14.30.

Heat 2

1. Fasihi Farzaneh, Iran, 11.76 (Q).

2. Azreen Nabila Alias, Malaysia, 11.77 (Q).

3. Mudhawi Alshammari, Kuwait, 11.82 (Q).

4. Regine Tugade-Watson, Guam, 12.17.

5. Charlotte Afriat, Monaco, 12.35.

6. Silina Pha Aphay, Laos, 12.41.

7. Hsieh Hsi-En, Taiwan, 12.49.

8. Sarswati Chaudhary, Nepal, 12.91.

9. Yasmeen Aldabbagh, Saudi Arabia, 13.34.

Heat 3

1. Joella Lloyd, Antigua and Barbuda, 11.55 (Q).

2. Asimenye Simwaka, Malawi, 11.76 (Q).

3. Alvin Tehupeiory, Indonesia, 11.89 (Q).

4. Carla Scicluna, Malta, 12.11.

5. Hanna Barakat, Palestine, 12.16.

6. Mazoon Al Alawi, Oman, 12.35.

7. Aissata Deen Conte, Guinea, 12.43.

8. Matie Stanley, Tuvalu, 14.52.

9. Houleye Ba, Mauritania, 15.26.

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Teahna Daniels, United States, 11.04 (Q).

2. Dina Asher-Smith, Britain, 11.07 (Q).

3. Murielle Ahoure, Ivory Coast, 11.16 (Q).

4. Ge Manqi, China, 11.20.

5. Salome Kora, Switzerland, 11.25.

6. Marije van Hunenstijn, Netherlands, 11.27.

7. Joella Lloyd, Antigua and Barbuda, 11.54.

8. Asimenye Simwaka, Malawi, 11.68.

Heat 2

1. Elaine Thompson-Herah, Jamaica, 10.82 (Q).

2. Mujinga Kambundji, Switzerland, 10.95 (Q).

3. Tatjana Pinto, Germany, 11.16 (Q).

4. Khamica Bingham, Canada, 11.21.

5. Rosangela Santos, Brazil, 11.33.

6. Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Trinidad and Tobago, 11.48.

7. Vittoria Fontana, Italy, 11.53.

8. Alvin Tehupeiory, Indonesia, 11.92.

Heat 3

1. Alexandra Burghardt, Germany, 11.08 (Q).

2. Javianne Oliver, United States, 11.15 (Q).

3. Anna Bongiorni, Italy, 11.35 (Q).

4. Roda Njobvu, Zambia, 11.40.

5. Liang Xiaojing, China, 11.40.

6. Tristan Evelyn, Barbados, 11.42.

7. Margaret Vanessa Barrie, Sierra Leone, 11.45.

8. Fasihi Farzaneh, Iran, 11.79.

Heat 4

1. Marie-Josee Ta Lou, Ivory Coast, 10.78 (Q).

2. Daryll Neita, Britain, 10.96 (Q).

3. Crystal Emmanuel, Canada, 11.18 (Q).

4. Lorene Dorcas Bazolo, Portugal, 11.31.

5. Maja Mihalinec Zidar, Slovenia, 11.54.

6. Angela Gabriela Tenorio, Ecuador, 11.59.

7. Amya Clarke, Saint Kitts and Nevis, 11.71.

8. Vitoria Cristina Rosa, Brazil, DNS.

Heat 5

1. Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica, 10.84 (Q).

2. Ajla del Ponte, Switzerland, 10.91 (Q).

3. Nzubechi Grace Nwokocha, Nigeria, 11.00 (Q).

4. Gina Bass, Gambia, 11.12.

5. Rafalia Spanoudaki, Greece, 11.45.

6. Inna Eftimova, Bulgaria, 11.46.

7. Dutee Chand, India, 11.54.

8. Carla Scicluna, Malta, 12.16.

Heat 6

1. Blessing Okagbare, Nigeria, 11.05 (Q).

2. Asha Philip, Britain, 11.31 (Q).

3. Tynia Gaither, Bahamas, 11.34 (Q).

4. Krystsina Tsimanouskaya, Belarus, 11.47.

5. Maria Isabel Perez, Spain, 11.51.

6. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi, Congo, 11.52.

7. Azreen Nabila Alias, Malaysia, 11.91.

Heat 7

1. Michelle-Lee Ahye, Trinidad and Tobago, 11.06 (Q).

2. Shericka Jackson, Jamaica, 11.07 (Q).

3. Jenna Prandini, United States, 11.11 (Q).

4. Diana Vaisman, Israel, 11.27.

5. Hana Basic, Australia, 11.32.

6. Wei Yongli, China, 11.48.

7. Jasmine Abrams, Guyana, 11.49.

8. Mudhawi Alshammari, Kuwait, 11.81.

800m

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Renelle Lamote, France, 2:01.92 (Q).

2. Winnie Nanyondo, Uganda, 2:02.02 (Q).

3. Lore Hoffmann, Switzerland, 2:02.05 (Q).

4. Angelika Sarna, Poland, 2:02.18.

5. Madeleine Kelly, Canada, 2:02.39.

6. Morgan Mitchell, Australia, 2:05.44.

7. Liga Velvere, Latvia, DNF.

Heat 2

1. Natoya Goule, Jamaica, 1:59.83 (Q).

2. Noelie Yarigo, Benin, 2:00.11 (Q).

3. Hedda Hynne, Norway, 2:00.76 (Q).

4. Halimah Nakaayi, Uganda, 2:00.92.

5. Katharina Trost, Germany, 2:00.99.

6. Eunice Jepkoech Sum, Kenya, 2:03.00.

7. Nadia Power, Ireland, 2:03.74.

8. Lokonyen Rose Nathike, IOC Refugee Olympic Team, 2:11.87.

Heat 3

1. Athing Mu, United States, 2:01.10 (Q).

2. Habitam Alemu, Ethiopia, 2:01.20 (Q).

3. Joanna Jozwik, Poland, 2:01.87 (Q).

4. Melissa Bishop-Nriagu, Canada, 2:02.11.

5. Christina Hering, Germany, 2:02.23.

6. Bianka Bartha-Keri, Hungary, 2:02.82.

7. Louise Shanahan, Ireland, 2:03.57.

Heat 4

1. Raevyn Rogers, United States, 2:01.42 (Q).

2. Keely Hodgkinson, Britain, 2:01.59 (Q).

3. Mary Moraa, Kenya, 2:01.66 (Q).

4. Netsanet Desta, Ethiopia, 2:01.98.

5. Lindsey Butterworth, Canada, 2:02.45.

6. Anna Wielgosz, Poland, 2:03.20.

7. Siofra Cleirigh Buttner, Ireland, 2:04.62.

8. Nimali Waliwarsha, Sri Lanka, 2:10.23.

Heat 5

1. Rose Mary Almanza, Cuba, 2:00.71 (Q).

2. Deborah Rodriguez, Uruguay, 2:00.90 (Q).

3. Rababe Arafi, Morocco, 2:00.96 (Q).

4. Alexandra Bell, Britain, 2:00.96.

5. Catriona Bisset, Australia, 2:01.65.

6. Delia Sclabas, Switzerland, 2:03.03.

7. Shafiqua Maloney, St Vincent and the Grenadines, 2:07.89.

8. D’jamila Tavares, Sao Tome and Principe, 2:16.72.

Heat 6

1. Jemma Reekie, Britain, 1:59.97 (Q).

2. Ajee Wilson, United States, 2:00.02 (Q).

3. Wang Chunyu, China, 2:00.05 (Q).

4. Sara Kuivisto, Finland, 2:00.15.

5. Elena Bello, Italy, 2:01.07.

6. Natalia Romero, Spain, 2:01.16.

7. Gabriela Gajanova, Slovakia, 2:01.41.

8. Emily Cherotich Tuei, Kenya, 2:08.08.

5000m

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Sifan Hassan, Netherlands, 14:47.89 (Q).

2. Agnes Jebet Tirop, Kenya, 14:48.01 (Q).

3. Senbere Teferi, Ethiopia, 14:48.31 (Q).

4. Ejgayehu Taye, Ethiopia, 14:48.52 (Q).

5. Lilian Kasait Rengeruk, Kenya, 14:50.36 (Q).

6. Yasemin Can, Turkey, 14:50.92.

7. Karissa Schweizer, United States, 14:51.34.

8. Selamawit Teferi, Israel, 14:53.43.

9. Ririka Hironaka, Japan, 14:55.87.

10. Andrea Seccafien, Canada, 14:59.55.

11. Laura Esther Galvan Rodriguez, Mexico, 15:00.16.

12. Kaede Hagitani, Japan, 15:04.95.

13. Jessica Judd, Britain, 15:09.47.

14. Camille Buscomb, New Zealand, 15:24.39.

15. Prisca Chesang, Uganda, 15:25.72.

16. Lucia Rodriguez, Spain, 15:26.19.

17. Julie-Anne Staehli, Canada, 15:33.39.

18. Rose Davies, Australia, 15:50.07.

19. Sarah Chelangat, Uganda, 15:59.40.

Heat 2

1. Gudaf Tsegay, Ethiopia, 14:55.74 (Q).

2. Hellen Obiri, Kenya, 14:55.77 (Q).

3. Nadia Battocletti, Italy, 14:55.83 (Q).

4. Elise Cranny, United States, 14:56.14 (Q).

5. Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, Norway, 14:56.82 (Q).

6. Nozomi Tanaka, Japan, 14:59.93.

7. Rachel Schneider, United States, 15:00.07.

8. Rahel Daniel, Eritrea, 15:02.59.

9. Amy-Eloise Markovc, Britain, 15:03.22.

10. Eilish McColgan, Britain, 15:09.68.

11. Jenny Blundell, Australia, 15:11.27.

12. Esther Chebet, Uganda, 15:11.47.

13. Dominique Scott, South Africa, 15:13.94.

14. Kate van Buskirk, Canada, 15:14.96.

15. Isobel Batt-Doyle, Australia, 15:21.65.

16. Diane van Es, Netherlands, 15:47.01.

17. Marthe Yankurije, Rwanda, 15:55.94.

18. Klara Lukan, Slovenia, DNF.

18. Francine Niyonsaba, Burundi, DQ.

Triple Jump

Qualification

Group B

1. Thea Lafond, Dominica, (14.60), 47-10 3-4 (Q).

2. Patricia Mamona, Portugal, (14.54), 47-8 1-2 (Q).

3. Liadagmis Povea, Cuba, (14.50), 47-7 (Q).

4. Shanieka Ricketts, Jamaica, (14.43), 47-4 1-4 (Q).

5. Hanna Minenko, Israel, (14.36), 47-1 1-2.

6. Rouguy Diallo, France, (14.29), 46-10 3-4.

7. Kristiina Makela, Finland, (14.21), 46-7 1-2.

8. Davisleydi Velazco, Cuba, (14.14), 46-4 3-4.

9. Ana Lucia Jose Tima, Dominican Republic, (14.11), 46-3 1-2.

10. Nubia Soares, Brazil, (14.07), 46-2.

11. Viyaleta Skvartsova, Belarus, (14.05), 46-1 1-4.

12. Olga Rypakova, Kazakhstan, (13.69), 44-11.

13. Tori Franklin, United States, (13.68), 44-10 1-2.

14. Yosiris Urrutia, Colombia, (13.16), 43-2 1-4.

15. Diana Zagainova, Lithuania, (13.10), 42-11 3-4.

16. Kristin Gierisch, Germany, (13.02), 42-8 1-2.

17. Paraskevi Papachristou, Greece, (12.23), 40-1 1-2.

Group A

1. Yulimar Rojas, Venezuela, (14.77), 48-5 1-2 (Q).

2. Ana Peleteiro, Spain, (14.62), 47-11 1-2 (Q).

3. Caterine Ibarguen, Colombia, (14.37), 47-1 3-4.

4. Kimberly Williams, Jamaica, (14.30), 46-11.

5. Keturah Orji, United States, (14.26), 46-9 1-2.

6. Senni Salminen, Finland, (14.20), 46-7.

7. Neele Eckhardt-Noack, Germany, (14.20), 46-7.

8. Evelise Veiga, Portugal, (13.93), 45-8 1-2.

9. Olha Saladukha, Ukraine, (13.91), 45-7 3-4.

10. Dariya Derkach, Italy, (13.90), 45-7 1-4.

11. Gabriela Petrova, Bulgaria, (13.79), 45-3.

12. Jasmine Moore, United States, (13.76), 45-1 3-4.

13. Mariya Ovchinnikova, Kazakhstan, (13.34), 43-9 1-4.

14. Roksana Khudoyarova, Uzbekistan, (13.02), 42-8 1-2.

15. Irina Ektova, Kazakhstan, (12.90), 42-4.

16. Leyanis Perez, Cuba, DNS.

16. Nadia Eke, Ghana, NM.

Shot Put

Qualification

Group A

1. Raven Saunders, United States, (19.22), 63-0 3-4 (Q).

2. Fanny Roos, Sweden, (19.01), 62-4 1-2 (Q).

3. Aliona Dubitskaya, Belarus, (18.89), 61-11 3-4 (Q).

4. Gao Yang, China, (18.80), 61-8 1-4 (Q).

5. Portious Warren, Trinidad and Tobago, (18.75), 61-6 1-4.

6. Jessica Ramsey, United States, (18.75), 61-6 1-4.

7. Maddison-Lee Wesche, New Zealand, (18.65), 61-2 1-4.

8. Christina Schwanitz, Germany, (18.08), 59-3 3-4.

9. Katharina Maisch, Germany, (17.89), 58-8 1-4.

10. Klaudia Kardasz, Poland, (17.76), 58-3 1-4.

11. Jessica Schilder, Netherlands, (17.74), 58-2 1-2.

12. Lloydricia Cameron, Jamaica, (17.43), 57-2 1-4.

13. Maria Belen Toimil, Spain, (17.38), 57-0 1-4.

14. Olha Golodna, Ukraine, (17.15), 56-3 1-4.

15. Dimitriana Bezede, Moldova, (16.55), 54-3 1-2.

16. Brittany Crew, Canada, NM.

Group B

1. Gong Lijiao, China, (19.46), 63-10 1-4 (Q).

2. Song Jiayuan, China, (19.23), 63-1 (Q).

3. Valerie Adams, New Zealand, (18.83), 61-9 1-4 (Q).

4. Auriol Dongmo, Portugal, (18.80), 61-8 1-4 (Q).

5. Sara Gambetta, Germany, (18.57), 60-11 1-4.

6. Danniel Thomas-Dodd, Jamaica, (18.37), 60-3 1-4.

7. Emel Dereli, Turkey, (17.81), 58-5 1-4.

8. Sophie McKinna, Britain, (17.81), 58-5 1-4.

9. Adelaide Aquilla, United States, (17.68), 58-0.

10. Anita Marton, Hungary, (17.59), 57-8 1-2.

11. Marketa Cervenkova, Czech Republic, (17.33), 56-10 1-4.

12. Ahymara Espinoza, Venezuela, (17.17), 56-4.

13. Paulina Guba, Poland, (16.98), 55-8 1-2.

14. Sarah Mitton, Canada, (16.62), 54-6 1-4.

15. Geisa Arcanjo, Brazil, (16.46), 54-0.

16. Sopo Shatirishvili, Georgia, (15.31), 50-2 3-4.

Mixed Team

4 x 400m Relay

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Belgium (Alexander Doom; Imke Vervaet; Camille Laus; Jonathan Borlee), 3:12.75 (Q).

2. Ireland (Cillin Greene; Phil Healy; Sophie Becker; Christopher O’Donnell), 3:12.88 (Q).

3. Germany (Marvin Schlegel; Corinna Schwab; Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer-Preuss; Manuel Sanders), 3:12.94 (Q).

4. Spain (Samuel Garcia; Laura Bueno; Aauri Lorena Bokesa; Bernat Erta), 3:13.29.

5. Nigeria (Ifeanyi Emmanuel Ojeli; Imaobong Nse Uko; Samson Oghenewegba Nathaniel; Patience Okon George), 3:13.60.

6. Dominican Republic (Lidio Andres Feliz; Marileidy Paulino; Anabel Medina Ventura; Luguelin Santos), DQ.

6. United States (Elija Godwin; Lynna Irby; Taylor Manson; Bryce Deadmon), DQ.

Heat 2

1. Poland (Dariusz Kowaluk; Iga Baumgart-Witan; Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik; Kajetan Duszynski), 3:10.44 (Q).

2. Netherlands (Jochem Dobber; Lieke Klaver; Lisanne de Witte; Ramsey Angela), 3:10.69 (Q).

3. Jamaica (Sean Bailey; Junelle Bromfield; Stacey Ann Williams; Karayme Bartley), 3:11.76 (Q).

4. Britain (Cameron Chalmers; Zoey Clark; Emily Diamond; Lee Thompson), 3:11.95.

5. Italy (Edoardo Scotti; Alice Mangione; Rebecca Borga; Vladimir Aceti), 3:13.51.

6. Ukraine (Mykyta Barabanov; Kateryna Klymyuk; Alina Lohvynenko; Oleksandr Pohorilko), 3:14.21.

7. Brazil (Pedro Burmann; Tiffani Marinho; Tabata Vitorino; Anderson Henriques), 3:15.89.

8. India (Muhammed Anas Yahiya; Revathi Veeramani; Subha Venkatesan; Arokia Rajiv), 3:19.93.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts