Olympic Cycling Results

Saturday

Men

Road Race

1. Richard Carapaz, Ecuador, 6:05:26.

2. Wout van Aert, Belgium, 6:06:33.

3. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, 6:06:33.

4. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, 6:06:33.

5. Michael Woods, Canada, 6:06:33.

6. Brandon McNulty, United States, 6:06:33.

7. David Gaudu, France, 6:06:33.

8. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, 6:06:33.

9. Adam Yates, Britain, 6:06:33.

10. Maximilian Schachmann, Germany, 6:06:47.

11. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, 6:07:01.

12. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, 6:08:09.

13. Joao Almeida, Portugal, 6:09:04.

14. Alberto Bettiol, Italy, 6:09:04.

15. Dylan van Baarle, Netherlands, 6:09:04.

16. Daniel Martin, Ireland, 6:09:04.

17. Simon Philip Yates, Britain, 6:09:04.

18. Patrick Konrad, Austria, 6:09:04.

19. Rafal Majka, Poland, 6:09:06.

20. Gianni Moscon, Italy, 6:09:08.

21. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, 6:11:46.

22. Toms Skujins, Latvia, 6:11:46.

23. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Spain, 6:11:46.

24. Damiano Caruso, Italy, 6:11:46.

25. Marc Hirschi, Switzerland, 6:11:46.

26. George Bennett, New Zealand, 6:11:46.

27. Guillaume Martin, France, 6:11:46.

28. Primoz Roglic, Slovenia, 6:11:46.

29. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany, 6:11:46.

30. Hermann Pernsteiner, Austria, 6:13:17.

31. Michael Schaer, Switzerland, 6:13:17.

32. Pavel Sivakov, Russia, 6:13:17.

33. Krists Neilands, Latvia, 6:15:38.

34. Markus Hoelgaard, Norway, 6:15:38.

35. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, 6:15:38.

36. Michael Kukrle, Czech Republic, 6:15:38.

37. Kevin Geniets, Luxembourg, 6:15:38.

38. Kenny Elissonde, France, 6:15:38.

39. Eder Frayre Moctezuma, Mexico, 6:15:38.

40. Stefan Kueng, Switzerland, 6:15:38.

41. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, 6:15:38.

42. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, 6:15:38.

43. Jan Polanc, Slovenia, 6:15:38.

44. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, 6:15:38.

45. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, Colombia, 6:15:38.

46. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, 6:15:38.

47. Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado, Ecuador, 6:15:38.

48. Richie Porte, Australia, 6:15:38.

49. Remco Evenepoel, Belgium, 6:15:38.

50. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier, Eritrea, 6:15:38.

51. Wilco Kelderman, Netherlands, 6:15:38.

52. Stefan de Bod, South Africa, 6:16:53.

53. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, 6:16:53.

54. Nikias Arndt, Germany, 6:16:53.

55. Merhawi Kudus, Eritrea, 6:16:53.

56. Anatolii Budiak, Ukraine, 6:16:53.

57. Benoit Cosnefroy, France, 6:16:53.

58. Tiesj Benoot, Belgium, 6:16:53.

59. Aleksandr Vlasov, Russia, 6:16:53.

60. Giulio Ciccone, Italy, 6:16:53.

61. Tobias S. Foss, Norway, 6:16:53.

62. Jesus Herrada, Spain, 6:16:53.

63. Polychronis Tzortzakis, Greece, 6:21:46.

64. Muradjan Khalmuratov, Uzbekistan, 6:21:46.

65. Guillaume Boivin, Canada, 6:21:46.

66. Aleksandr Riabushenko, Belarus, 6:21:46.

67. Jan Tratnik, Slovenia, 6:21:46.

68. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, 6:21:46.

69. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, 6:21:46.

70. Gregor Muehlberger, Austria, 6:21:46.

71. Lucas Hamilton, Australia, 6:21:46.

72. Luke Durbridge, Australia, 6:21:46.

73. Michel Ries, Luxembourg, 6:21:46.

74. Gino Maeder, Switzerland, 6:21:46.

75. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, 6:21:46.

76. Edward Dunbar, Ireland, 6:21:46.

77. Mauri Vansevenant, Belgium, 6:21:46.

78. Michael Valgren Hundahl, Denmark, 6:21:46.

79. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Spain, 6:21:46.

80. G Lawson Craddock, United States, 6:21:46.

81. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia, Colombia, 6:21:46.

82. Tobias Halland Johannessen, Norway, 6:25:12.

83. Andreas Leknessund, Norway, 6:25:12.

84. Nariyuki Masuda, Japan, 6:25:16.

85. Hugo Houle, Canada, 6:25:16.

86. Azzedine Lagab, Algeria, DNF.

86. Hamza Mansouri, Algeria, DNF.

86. Eduardo Sepulveda, Argentina, DNF.

86. Elchin Asadov, Azerbaijan, DNF.

86. Greg van Avermaet, Belgium, DNF.

86. Geraint Thomas, Britain, DNF.

86. Tao Geoghegan Hart, Britain, DNF.

86. Paul Daumont, Burkina Faso, DNF.

86. Wang Ruidong, China, DNF.

86. Josip Rumac, Croatia, DNF.

86. Zdenek Stybar, Czech Republic, DNF.

86. Christopher Jensen, Denmark, DNF.

86. Kasper Asgreen, Denmark, DNF.

86. Peeter Pruus, Estonia, DNF.

86. Remi Cavagna, France, DNF.

86. Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa, Guatemala, DNF.

86. Choy Hiu Fung, Hong Kong, DNF.

86. Attila Valter, Hungary, DNF.

86. Saeid Safarzadeh, Iran, DNF.

86. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, DNF.

86. Vadim Pronskiy, Kazakhstan, DNF.

86. Evaldas Siskevicius, Lithuania, DNF.

86. Mohcine El Kouraji, Morocco, DNF.

86. Tristan de Lange, Namibia, DNF.

86. Yoeri Havik, Netherlands, DNF.

86. Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, DNF.

86. Christofer Jurado Lopez, Panama, DNF.

86. Royner Navarro Calle, Peru, DNF.

86. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, DNF.

86. Eduard-Michael Grosu, Romania, DNF.

86. Ilnur Zakarin, Russia, DNF.

86. Moise Mugisha, Rwanda, DNF.

86. Juraj Sagan, Slovakia, DNF.

86. Lukas Kubis, Slovakia, DNF.

86. Nicholas Dlamini, South Africa, DNF.

86. Ryan Gibbons, South Africa, DNF.

86. Omar Fraile Matarranz, Spain, DNF.

86. Feng Chun Kai, Taiwan, DNF.

86. Ahmet Orken, Turkey, DNF.

86. Onur Balkan, Turkey, DNF.

86. Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria, Venezuela, DNF.

86. Michal Schlegel, Czech Republic, DNS.

86. Simon Geschke, Germany, DNS.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts