Olympic Sailing Results

Monday

Men

One Person Dinghy – Laser

Opening Series

Race 02

1. Philipp Buhl, Germany (3, 1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 2), 9.

2. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (6, 5, 3, 3, 1, 1, 1), 14.

3. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (4, 2, 4, 2, 4, 3, 3), 18.

4. Clemente Seguel, Chile (2, 4, 2, 4, 6, 5, 5), 22.

5. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (5, 7, 5, 6, 3, 4, 4), 27.

6. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (8, 6, 6, 5, 8, 6, 6), 37.

7. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (10, 8, 8, 7, 9, 8, 8), 48.

8. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (1, 3, 11, 19, 13, 10, 11), 49.

9. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (20, 14, 9, 8, 5, 7, 7), 50.

10. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (12, 10, 7, 9, 7, 13, 13), 58.

11. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (7, 11, 12, 11, 10, 14, 14), 65.

12. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (9, 9, 10, 10, 15, 17, 17), 70.

13. Elliot Hanson, Britain (15, 21, 18, 13, 12, 12, 12), 82.

14. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (24, 25, 13, 17, 11, 11, 9), 85.

15. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (31, 30, 17, 14, 14, 9, 10), 94.

17. Sergei Komissarov, Russia (16, 22, 19, 12, 17, 16, 16), 96.

17. Ryan Lo, Singapore (22, 18, 16, 16, 16, 15, 15), 96.

18. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (11, 13, 20, 21, 18, 18, 18), 98.

19. Sam Meech, New Zealand (18, 15, 24, 20, 19, 19, 19), 110.

20. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (13, 12, 15, 24, 26, 25, 25), 114.

21. Vishnu Saravanan, India (29, 29, 14, 18, 21, 20, 20), 122.

22. Matt Wearn, Australia (21, 20, 22, 15, 20, 28, 28), 126.

23. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (19, 19, 28, 27, 24, 24, 24), 137.

24. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (14, 16, 29, 29, 25, 27, 27), 138.

25. Charlie Buckingham, United States (30, 31, 23, 22, 22, 21, 22), 140.

26. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (26, 23, 21, 25, 27, 23, 23), 141.

28. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (17, 17, 26, 28, 28, 31, 31), 147.

28. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (28, 28, 27, 26, 23, 22, 21), 147.

29. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (25, 24, 25, 23, 29, 26, 26), 149.

31. Aly Badawy, Egypt (23, 27, 30, 32, 34, 33, 33), 178.

31. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (27, 26, 32, 30, 31, 32, 32), 178.

32. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (32, 32, 31, 31, 30, 29, 29), 182.

33. Kenji Nanri, Japan (33, 33, 33, 33, 32, 30, 30), 191.

34. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (35, 34, 34, 34, 33, 34, 34), 203.

35. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (34, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 209.

Race 03

1. Matt Wearn, Australia (5, 6, 4, 3, 2, 2, 2), 18.

2. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (1, 3, 6, 6, 4, 4, 4), 22.

3. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (2, 2, 2, 1, 13, 9, 9), 25.

4. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (27, 23, 1, 2, 1, 1, 1), 29.

5. Sam Meech, New Zealand (3, 1, 5, 5, 14, 8, 8), 30.

6. Sergei Komissarov, Russia (7, 5, 8, 9, 7, 7, 7), 41.

7. Ryan Lo, Singapore (8, 9, 9, 8, 6, 6, 6), 43.

8. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (24, 25, 3, 4, 5, 5, 5), 46.

9. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (34, 32, 7, 7, 3, 3, 3), 55.

10. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (6, 7, 15, 16, 8, 11, 11), 58.

11. Clemente Seguel, Chile (4, 4, 11, 11, 15, 16, 16), 61.

12. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (11, 10, 17, 18, 9, 12, 12), 71.

13. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (9, 8, 12, 13, 16, 15, 15), 72.

14. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (10, 11, 10, 10, 18, 19, 20), 78.

15. Philipp Buhl, Germany (17, 19, 18, 15, 10, 10, 10), 80.

16. Elliot Hanson, Britain (12, 12, 13, 12, 17, 17, 17), 83.

17. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (16, 14, 21, 19, 11, 14, 13), 87.

18. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (14, 21, 25, 20, 12, 13, 14), 94.

19. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (13, 13, 19, 22, 20, 20, 19), 104.

20. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (21, 18, 14, 14, 23, 23, 23), 113.

22. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (18, 16, 16, 17, 28, 28, 28), 123.

22. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (19, 17, 22, 21, 24, 22, 22), 123.

23. Charlie Buckingham, United States (26, 27, 20, 23, 19, 18, 18), 124.

24. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (15, 15, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), 128.

25. Vishnu Saravanan, India (20, 20, 24, 26, 22, 24, 24), 134.

26. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (30, 28, 26, 25, 21, 21, 21), 142.

27. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (23, 22, 27, 27, 29, 29, 29), 157.

28. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (25, 31, 30, 29, 27, 25, 25), 161.

29. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (32, 29, 28, 28, 26, 27, 26), 164.

30. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (22, 26, 29, 31, 30, 30, 30), 167.

31. Kenji Nanri, Japan (29, 24, 31, 30, 33, 34, 33), 180.

32. Aly Badawy, Egypt (28, 30, 33, 34, 31, 31, 31), 184.

33. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (33, 34, 32, 32, 32, 32, 32), 193.

34. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (31, 33, 34, 33, 34, 33, 34), 198.

35. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 210.

Women

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 04

1. Emma Wilson, Britain (2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

3. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (1, 2, 4, 3, 3), 9.

3. Lu Yunxiu, China (5, 3, 2, 2, 2), 9.

4. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (3, 4, 3, 4, 4), 14.

5. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (4, 5, 5, 5, 5), 19.

6. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (6, 7, 6, 6, 6), 24.

7. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (7, 6, 8, 8, 8), 29.

8. Katy Spychakov, Israel (9, 10, 7, 7, 7), 30.

9. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (8, 8, 11, 11, 11), 38.

10. Charline Picon, France (14, 12, 9, 9, 9), 39.

11. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (11, 11, 10, 10, 10), 41.

12. Marta Maggetti, Italy (10, 9, 15, 13, 13), 45.

13. Farrah Hall, United States (15, 14, 12, 12, 12), 50.

15. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (13, 13, 14, 16, 16), 56.

15. Blanca Manchon, Spain (16, 15, 13, 14, 14), 56.

16. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (18, 16, 16, 15, 15), 62.

17. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (20, 18, 17, 17, 17), 69.

18. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (17, 17, 18, 18, 19), 70.

19. Demita Vega, Mexico (12, 19, 23, 22, 22), 75.

20. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (23, 22, 19, 19, 18), 78.

21. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (21, 20, 20, 20, 20), 80.

23. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (19, 21, 22, 23, 23), 85.

23. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (22, 23, 21, 21, 21), 85.

24. Nikola Girke, Canada (25, 25, 24, 24, 24), 97.

25. Amanda Ng, Singapore (24, 24, 25, 25, 25), 98.

26. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (26, 26, 26, 26, 26), 104.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (27, 27, 27, 27, 27), 108 (DNF).

Race 05

1. Charline Picon, France (1, 3, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 1, 2, 2, 2), 7.

3. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (3, 2, 3, 3, 3), 11.

4. Emma Wilson, Britain (7, 7, 4, 4, 4), 19.

5. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (4, 4, 8, 7, 7), 22.

6. Marta Maggetti, Italy (6, 5, 6, 6, 6), 23.

7. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (11, 10, 5, 5, 5), 25.

8. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (10, 9, 7, 9, 9), 34.

9. Katy Spychakov, Israel (9, 6, 12, 10, 10), 35.

10. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (5, 8, 11, 14, 14), 38.

11. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (18, 16, 9, 8, 8), 41.

12. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (13, 13, 10, 11, 11), 45.

13. Blanca Manchon, Spain (12, 12, 14, 13, 13), 50.

15. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (8, 11, 16, 17, 17), 52.

15. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (17, 15, 13, 12, 12), 52.

16. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (14, 14, 15, 15, 15), 58.

17. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (16, 19, 17, 16, 16), 65.

19. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (15, 18, 19, 19, 19), 71.

19. Farrah Hall, United States (19, 17, 18, 18, 18), 71.

20. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (24, 23, 20, 20, 20), 83.

21. Demita Vega, Mexico (20, 21, 22, 22, 22), 85.

22. Nikola Girke, Canada (25, 25, 21, 21, 21), 88.

23. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (21, 20, 25, 24, 24), 89.

24. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (22, 24, 23, 23, 23), 91.

25. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (23, 22, 24, 25, 25), 94.

26. Amanda Ng, Singapore (26, 26, 26, 26, 26), 104.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (27, 27, 27, 27, 27), 108.

Race 06

1. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 2, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Emma Wilson, Britain (1, 1, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Katy Spychakov, Israel (3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

5. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (4, 4, 6, 5, 5), 18.

5. Charline Picon, France (6, 7, 4, 4, 4), 18.

6. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (5, 5, 5, 6, 6), 21.

8. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (9, 8, 8, 8, 8), 32.

8. Marta Maggetti, Italy (15, 11, 7, 7, 7), 32.

9. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (7, 6, 11, 13, 12), 36.

10. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (8, 9, 10, 10, 10), 37.

11. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (11, 15, 12, 9, 9), 41.

12. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (12, 13, 9, 12, 13), 46.

13. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (13, 12, 14, 11, 11), 47.

14. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (14, 14, 13, 14, 14), 55.

15. Demita Vega, Mexico (10, 10, 20, 19, 19), 58.

16. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (17, 17, 15, 15, 15), 62.

17. Blanca Manchon, Spain (16, 16, 16, 16, 16), 64.

18. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (18, 18, 17, 17, 17), 69.

19. Farrah Hall, United States (20, 21, 19, 18, 18), 75.

20. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (21, 20, 18, 21, 22), 80.

21. Nikola Girke, Canada (23, 22, 21, 20, 20), 83.

22. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (19, 19, 22, 25, 25), 85.

23. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (25, 24, 23, 22, 21), 90.

24. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (24, 23, 24, 23, 23), 93.

25. Anna Khvorikova, Russia (26, 25, 25, 24, 24), 98.

26. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (22, 26, 26, 26, 26), 100.

27. Amanda Ng, Singapore (27, 27, 27, 27, 27), 108.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts