Olympic Sailing Results

Wednesday

Men

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 6.

2. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 12.

3. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (3, 4, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 18.

4. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (5, 5, 6, 4, 4, 4, 4), 26.

6. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (4, 3, 7, 7, 7, 6, 6), 33.

6. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (7, 7, 4, 8, 5, 5, 5), 33.

7. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (9, 6, 5, 5, 6, 7, 7), 36.

8. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (6, 8, 8, 6, 8, 8, 8), 44.

9. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (11, 10, 9, 9, 9, 9, 9), 55.

10. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (12, 15, 12, 10, 10, 10, 10), 64.

12. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (8, 9, 10, 11, 16, 16, 16), 70.

12. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (10, 11, 13, 13, 12, 12, 12), 70.

13. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (15, 16, 11, 12, 11, 11, 11), 71.

14. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (16, 13, 14, 14, 13, 13, 13), 80.

15. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (14, 14, 15, 15, 15, 14, 14), 86.

16. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (17, 12, 17, 16, 14, 15, 15), 89.

17. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (13, 17, 16, 17, 17, 17, 17), 97.

18. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18), 108.

19. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (19, 19, 19, 19, 19, 19, 19), 114 (DNF).

Race 02

1. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 7.

2. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (1, 1, 3, 2, 3, 3, 3), 13.

3. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (3, 3, 2, 3, 2, 2, 2), 14.

4. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (6, 5, 4, 3, 5, 9, 8), 31.

5. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (10, 7, 9, 5, 4, 4, 4), 33.

6. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (4, 4, 7, 5, 9, 7, 7), 34.

7. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (8, 5, 8, 7, 7, 5, 5), 37.

8. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (9, 12, 6, 9, 6, 6, 6), 42.

9. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (7, 10, 5, 8, 8, 8, 9), 45.

10. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (5, 8, 12, 12, 14, 14, 14), 65.

12. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (12, 13, 10, 10, 12, 12, 12), 68.

12. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (13, 11, 15, 12, 11, 10, 11), 68.

13. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (14, 13, 11, 11, 13, 13, 13), 74.

14. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (16, 16, 14, 14, 10, 11, 10), 75.

15. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (11, 8, 13, 15, 16, 16, 16), 79.

16. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (17, 17, 16, 16, 15, 15, 15), 94.

17. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (15, 15, 17, 17, 17, 17, 17), 98.

18. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (18, 18, 19, 18, 18, 18, 18), 108.

19. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (19, 19, 18, 19, 19, 19, 19), 113.

Skiff – 49er

Opening Series

Race 02

1. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (3, 2, 2, 3), 7.

4. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (2, 13, 4, 4), 10.

4. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (5, 15, 3, 2), 10.

5. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (4, 3, 5, 5), 12.

6. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (6, 4, 6, 7), 16.

7. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (8, 5, 7, 6), 18.

9. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (10, 7, 8, 9), 24.

9. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (7, 9, 10, 8), 24.

10. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (9, 6, 11, 14), 26.

11. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (15, 12, 9, 10), 31.

12. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (11, 10, 13, 11), 32.

13. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (16, 8, 12, 13), 33.

14. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (13, 14, 14, 12), 39.

15. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (14, 11, 15, 16), 40.

16. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (12, 18, 17, 17), 46.

17. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (17, 17, 16, 15), 48.

18. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (18, 16, 18, 18), 52.

19. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (19, 19, 19, 19), 57.

Race 03

1. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (2, 2, 1, 1), 4.

2. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (1, 1, 4, 3), 5.

3. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (4, 3, 2, 2), 7.

4. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (3, 4, 3, 4), 10.

5. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (5, 5, 7, 5), 15.

6. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (6, 6, 6, 8), 18.

7. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (8, 7, 5, 7), 19.

9. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (7, 9, 9, 9), 25.

9. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (11, 11, 8, 6), 25.

10. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (9, 8, 11, 10), 27.

11. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (10, 12, 10, 11), 31.

13. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (13, 10, 14, 13), 36.

13. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (12, 13, 12, 12), 36.

14. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (14, 14, 13, 14), 41 (UFD).

15. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (15, 16, 15, 16), 46.

16. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (17, 17, 16, 15), 48.

17. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (18, 15, 17, 17), 49.

18. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (16, 18, 19, 19), 53.

19. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (19, 19, 18, 18), 55.

Race 04

1. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (3, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (2, 3, 3, 3), 8.

4. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (4, 4, 4, 7), 12.

5. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (11, 5, 5, 4), 14.

6. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (12, 6, 5, 5), 16.

8. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (8, 6, 8, 8), 22.

8. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (9, 9, 7, 6), 22.

9. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (6, 6, 13, 11), 23.

10. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (13, 10, 9, 9), 28.

11. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (6, 12, 11, 13), 29.

12. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (10, 11, 10, 10), 30.

13. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (14, 12, 11, 15), 37.

15. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (5, 19, 18, 18), 41.

15. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (17, 15, 14, 12), 41.

16. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (15, 14, 15, 14), 43.

17. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (16, 15, 16, 16), 47.

18. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (19, 17, 17, 17), 51.

19. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (18, 18, 19, 19), 55.

One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn

Opening Series

Race 03

1. Anders Oestre Pedersen, Norway (1, 1, 1, 2, 2), 5.

2. Giles Scott, Britain (7, 5, 2, 1, 1), 9.

4. Joan Cardona Mendez, Spain (2, 7, 3, 5, 5), 15.

4. Jake Lilley, Australia (5, 3, 4, 4, 4), 15.

5. Josh Junior, New Zealand (12, 6, 7, 3, 3), 19.

6. Alican Kaynar, Turkey (6, 2, 6, 6, 6), 20.

7. Facundo Mario Olezza Bazan, Argentina (4, 4, 5, 8, 8), 21.

8. Max Salminen, Sweden (11, 8, 8, 7, 7), 30.

9. Luke Muller, United States (3, 10, 10, 12, 12), 35.

10. Zsombor Berecz, Hungary (13, 9, 9, 9, 9), 36.

11. Tom Ramshaw, Canada (9, 11, 12, 11, 11), 42.

12. Nicholas Heiner, Netherlands (14, 12, 11, 10, 10), 43.

13. Ioannis Mitakis, Greece (15, 13, 13, 13, 13), 52.

14. Chen He, China (18, 15, 14, 14, 14), 57.

15. Juan Perez, Mexico (10, 17, 17, 16, 16), 59.

16. Jorge Zarif, Brazil (16, 16, 15, 15, 15), 61.

17. Leo Davis, South Africa (8, 18, 18, 19, 19), 63.

18. Kazumasa Segawa, Japan (17, 14, 16, 17, 17), 64.

19. Andres Lage, Venezuela (19, 19, 19, 18, 18), 74.

Race 04

1. Giles Scott, Britain (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Nicholas Heiner, Netherlands (5, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Joan Cardona Mendez, Spain (2, 3, 3, 3, 3), 11.

4. Zsombor Berecz, Hungary (6, 4, 4, 4, 4), 16.

6. Ioannis Mitakis, Greece (3, 8, 6, 6, 6), 21.

6. Facundo Mario Olezza Bazan, Argentina (10, 6, 5, 5, 5), 21.

7. Josh Junior, New Zealand (7, 4, 7, 6, 7), 24.

8. Jorge Zarif, Brazil (3, 11, 7, 9, 9), 28.

9. Max Salminen, Sweden (13, 7, 9, 8, 8), 32.

10. Anders Oestre Pedersen, Norway (8, 10, 10, 10, 10), 38.

11. Jake Lilley, Australia (9, 9, 11, 11, 11), 40.

12. Kazumasa Segawa, Japan (14, 12, 12, 12, 12), 48.

13. Luke Muller, United States (11, 12, 14, 15, 15), 52.

15. Tom Ramshaw, Canada (12, 15, 15, 13, 14), 54.

15. Alican Kaynar, Turkey (15, 14, 13, 14, 13), 54.

16. Juan Perez, Mexico (16, 16, 16, 16, 16), 64.

17. Chen He, China (17, 17, 17, 17, 17), 68.

18. Andres Lage, Venezuela (19, 18, 18, 18, 18), 72.

19. Leo Davis, South Africa (18, 19, 19, 19, 19), 75.

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Bi Kun, China (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (2, 2, 2, 3, 2, 2), 10.

3. Thomas Goyard, France (3, 3, 3, 4, 3, 3), 15.

4. Piotr Myszka, Poland (4, 4, 4, 6, 5, 5), 22.

5. Tom Squires, Britain (6, 6, 5, 5, 4, 4), 24.

6. Yoav Cohen, Israel (5, 5, 6, 7, 6, 6), 28.

7. Mattia Camboni, Italy (7, 7, 9, 9, 8, 8), 39.

8. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (8, 8, 7, 12, 11, 11), 45.

9. Pedro Pascual, United States (13, 13, 11, 8, 7, 7), 46.

10. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (15, 11, 8, 11, 10, 10), 50.

11. Endre Funnemark, Norway (11, 12, 15, 10, 9, 9), 51.

12. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (9, 10, 10, 14, 12, 12), 53.

13. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (10, 9, 12, 15, 13, 13), 57.

14. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (12, 14, 13, 13, 14, 14), 66.

15. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (16, 15, 17, 2, 19, 19), 69.

16. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (14, 16, 14, 16, 15, 15), 74.

17. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (17, 17, 16, 18, 17, 17), 84.

18. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (21, 21, 19, 17, 16, 16), 89.

19. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (19, 18, 18, 19, 18, 18), 91.

20. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (20, 19, 20, 21, 21, 21), 101.

21. Aleksandr Askerov, ROC (22, 22, 21, 20, 20, 20), 103.

22. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (18, 20, 22, 22, 22, 22), 104.

23. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (23, 23, 23, 23, 23, 23), 115.

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (24, 24, 24, 24, 24, 24), 120.

25. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (25, 25, 25, 25, 25, 25), 125.

Race 08

1. Tom Squires, Britain (2, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1), 7.

2. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (1, 1, 1, 3, 4, 4), 10.

3. Piotr Myszka, Poland (6, 6, 4, 2, 2, 2), 16.

4. Bi Kun, China (3, 3, 5, 5, 3, 3), 17.

5. Pedro Pascual, United States (5, 5, 6, 4, 5, 5), 24.

6. Mattia Camboni, Italy (4, 4, 3, 11, 12, 13), 34.

7. Thomas Goyard, France (9, 9, 11, 6, 6, 6), 36.

8. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (7, 7, 7, 8, 8, 9), 37.

9. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (8, 8, 8, 7, 7, 8), 38.

11. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (11, 11, 12, 12, 11, 12), 57.

11. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (13, 13, 18, 10, 10, 11), 57.

12. Yoav Cohen, Israel (10, 10, 9, 25, 25, 7), 61.

13. Endre Funnemark, Norway (20, 20, 17, 9, 9, 10), 65.

14. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (12, 12, 13, 17, 17, 18), 71.

16. Aleksandr Askerov, ROC (16, 17, 20, 15, 15, 16), 79.

16. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (18, 19, 22, 13, 14, 15), 79.

17. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (17, 16, 15, 16, 16, 17), 80.

18. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (23, 23, 21, 14, 13, 14), 85 (UFD).

19. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (19, 18, 14, 18, 18, 19), 87.

20. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (14, 14, 16, 22, 22, 23), 88.

21. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (21, 21, 10, 19, 19, 20), 89.

22. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (15, 15, 19, 23, 23, 24), 95.

23. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (22, 22, 23, 20, 20, 21), 105.

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (24, 24, 24, 21, 21, 22), 112.

25. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (25, 25, 25, 24, 24, 25), 123.

Race 09

1. Bi Kun, China (1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 2), 7.

2. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (3, 3, 2, 1, 1, 1), 8.

3. Endre Funnemark, Norway (2, 2, 3, 3, 3, 3), 13.

4. Mattia Camboni, Italy (5, 5, 4, 4, 4, 4), 21.

5. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (7, 7, 4, 5, 5, 6), 27.

7. Tom Squires, Britain (4, 4, 8, 7, 7, 8), 30.

7. Thomas Goyard, France (6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 7), 30.

8. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (10, 9, 9, 8, 8, 9), 43.

9. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (9, 8, 7, 10, 11, 12), 45.

10. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (13, 12, 10, 9, 9, 10), 50.

12. Pedro Pascual, United States (11, 11, 13, 13, 13, 14), 61.

12. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (15, 13, 11, 12, 12, 13), 61.

13. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (8, 10, 12, 17, 16, 17), 63.

14. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (21, 20, 15, 10, 10, 11), 66.

15. Yoav Cohen, Israel (12, 14, 15, 15, 15, 16), 71.

17. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (14, 15, 13, 16, 17, 18), 75.

17. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (16, 16, 17, 14, 14, 15), 75.

18. Aleksandr Askerov, ROC (18, 17, 18, 18, 18, 19), 89.

19. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (17, 18, 19, 20, 20, 21), 94.

20. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (19, 19, 19, 19, 19, 20), 95.

21. Piotr Myszka, Poland (25, 25, 25, 25, 25, 5), 105.

23. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (20, 21, 22, 22, 22, 23), 107.

23. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (22, 22, 21, 21, 21, 22), 107.

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (23, 23, 23, 23, 23, 24), 115.

25. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (24, 24, 24, 24, 24, 25), 120.

Women

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Emma Wilson, Britain (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Charline Picon, France (2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 10.

3. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 15.

4. Lu Yunxiu, China (4, 5, 5, 5, 4, 4), 22.

5. Marta Maggetti, Italy (5, 4, 6, 6, 5, 5), 25.

6. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (6, 7, 4, 4, 6, 6), 26.

7. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (7, 6, 7, 7, 7, 7), 34.

8. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (11, 8, 8, 8, 8, 8), 40.

9. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (12, 11, 9, 9, 9, 9), 47.

11. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (9, 10, 11, 11, 11, 11), 52.

11. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (13, 12, 10, 10, 10, 10), 52.

12. Katy Spychakov, Israel (8, 9, 12, 12, 13, 13), 54.

13. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (15, 14, 15, 14, 12, 12), 67.

15. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (14, 16, 13, 13, 15, 15), 70.

15. Blanca Manchon, Spain (16, 13, 14, 15, 14, 14), 70.

16. Demita Vega, Mexico (10, 15, 17, 17, 18, 19), 77.

17. Farrah Hall, United States (17, 18, 16, 16, 16, 16), 81.

18. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (18, 17, 18, 18, 19, 20), 90.

19. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (19, 19, 19, 19, 17, 17), 91.

20. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (20, 20, 20, 20, 20, 21), 100.

21. Nikola Girke, Canada (22, 22, 21, 21, 22, 23), 108.

22. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (23, 24, 22, 22, 21, 22), 110.

23. Anna Khvorikova, ROC (21, 21, 23, 23, 24, 25), 112.

24. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (24, 23, 24, 24, 23, 24), 118.

25. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (27, 27, 27, 27, 27, 18), 126.

26. Amanda Ng, Singapore (26, 26, 25, 25, 25, 26), 127.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (25, 25, 26, 26, 26, 27), 128.

Race 08

1. Emma Wilson, Britain (4, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 10.

3. Charline Picon, France (1, 5, 3, 3, 3, 3), 13.

4. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (5, 3, 4, 4, 4, 4), 19.

5. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (6, 6, 5, 5, 5, 5), 26.

6. Marta Maggetti, Italy (8, 4, 8, 7, 7, 6), 32.

7. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (3, 7, 9, 9, 6, 8), 33.

8. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (7, 8, 6, 6, 8, 7), 34.

9. Blanca Manchon, Spain (9, 9, 7, 8, 9, 9), 42.

10. Demita Vega, Mexico (10, 12, 11, 10, 10, 10), 51.

11. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (11, 10, 10, 11, 11, 11), 53.

12. Katy Spychakov, Israel (12, 11, 13, 13, 13, 13), 62.

13. Farrah Hall, United States (15, 14, 12, 12, 15, 15), 68.

14. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (17, 16, 15, 14, 12, 12), 69.

15. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 16), 71.

16. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (16, 18, 16, 16, 14, 14), 76.

17. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (14, 15, 17, 17, 18, 18), 81.

18. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (18, 17, 18, 18, 17, 17), 87.

19. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (22, 22, 19, 19, 19, 19), 98.

20. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (19, 20, 20, 20, 20, 20), 99.

21. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (20, 19, 21, 21, 21, 22), 102.

22. Nikola Girke, Canada (21, 21, 22, 22, 22, 23), 108.

23. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (24, 24, 23, 23, 23, 24), 117.

24. Anna Khvorikova, ROC (25, 25, 24, 24, 24, 25), 122.

25. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (23, 23, 26, 26, 26, 27), 124.

26. Amanda Ng, Singapore (26, 26, 25, 25, 25, 26), 127.

27. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (27, 27, 27, 27, 27, 21), 129.

Race 09

1. Emma Wilson, Britain (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5 (UFD).

2. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 10.

3. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 15.

5. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (5, 4, 4, 4, 5, 5), 22.

5. Marta Maggetti, Italy (4, 5, 5, 5, 4, 4), 22.

6. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (6, 6, 6, 6, 6, 6), 30.

7. Charline Picon, France (9, 9, 7, 7, 7, 7), 37.

8. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (8, 8, 8, 8, 8, 8), 40.

9. Farrah Hall, United States (7, 7, 9, 9, 9, 9), 41.

10. Katy Spychakov, Israel (10, 10, 10, 10, 10, 10), 50.

11. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (11, 11, 11, 11, 11, 11), 55.

12. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (16, 14, 12, 12, 12, 12), 62.

13. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (12, 12, 13, 13, 13, 13), 63.

14. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (14, 15, 14, 14, 14, 14), 70.

15. Blanca Manchon, Spain (15, 13, 16, 16, 15, 15), 74.

16. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (17, 17, 15, 15, 16, 16), 79.

17. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (13, 16, 18, 18, 17, 18), 82.

18. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (19, 19, 17, 17, 18, 19), 90.

19. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (18, 18, 20, 20, 19, 20), 95.

20. Demita Vega, Mexico (20, 21, 19, 19, 20, 21), 99.

21. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (21, 19, 21, 22, 21, 22), 104.

22. Nikola Girke, Canada (24, 24, 22, 21, 22, 23), 112.

23. Amanda Ng, Singapore (22, 23, 23, 23, 23, 24), 114.

24. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (23, 22, 24, 24, 24, 25), 117.

26. Anna Khvorikova, ROC (25, 25, 25, 25, 25, 26), 125.

26. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (27, 27, 27, 27, 27, 17), 125.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (26, 26, 26, 26, 26, 27), 130 (DNF).

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 6.

2. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 12.

3. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (4, 7, 4, 3, 4, 4, 4), 23.

5. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (3, 4, 3, 4, 5, 7, 7), 26.

5. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (8, 8, 5, 4, 3, 3, 3), 26.

6. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (12, 9, 6, 7, 7, 6, 6), 41.

7. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (14, 11, 10, 6, 6, 5, 5), 43.

9. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (6, 3, 9, 10, 8, 9, 11), 45.

9. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (5, 5, 7, 8, 11, 11, 9), 45.

10. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (9, 9, 11, 8, 9, 8, 8), 51.

11. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (7, 5, 8, 11, 12, 12, 12), 55.

12. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (18, 14, 12, 11, 10, 10, 10), 67.

13. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (11, 12, 16, 13, 13, 14, 13), 76.

14. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (17, 12, 14, 13, 14, 13, 14), 80.

15. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (16, 16, 13, 15, 15, 15, 15), 89.

16. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (13, 14, 15, 16, 16, 16, 16), 90.

17. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (10, 17, 17, 17, 17, 17, 17), 95.

18. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (19, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18), 108.

19. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (15, 20, 20, 19, 19, 19, 19), 111.

20. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (20, 19, 19, 20, 20, 20, 20), 118.

21. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 126 (DNC).

Race 02

1. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 7.

2. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (1, 1, 2, 3, 4, 3, 3), 13.

3. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (3, 3, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2), 14.

4. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (13, 7, 4, 4, 3, 4, 4), 26.

5. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (4, 4, 6, 6, 5, 6, 6), 31.

6. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (10, 6, 5, 5, 6, 7, 7), 36.

7. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (8, 14, 9, 8, 7, 5, 5), 42.

8. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (5, 5, 8, 10, 11, 9, 9), 46.

9. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (9, 8, 7, 7, 10, 11, 12), 52.

10. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (17, 12, 10, 9, 8, 8, 8), 55.

11. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (7, 13, 11, 11, 9, 12, 14), 63.

13. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (14, 10, 13, 12, 12, 14, 13), 74.

13. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (12, 11, 14, 13, 14, 13, 11), 74.

14. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (11, 9, 12, 14, 15, 16, 15), 76.

15. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (15, 15, 15, 15, 13, 10, 10), 78.

16. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (6, 16, 17, 17, 17, 17, 16), 89.

17. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (16, 17, 16, 16, 16, 15, 18), 96.

18. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 17), 107.

19. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (20, 20, 19, 19, 19, 19, 20), 116.

20. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (19, 19, 20, 20, 20, 20, 19), 117.

21. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 126 (DNC).

Skiff – 49er FX

Opening Series

Race 04

1. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (1, 1, 1, 2), 3.

2. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (3, 2, 2, 1), 5.

3. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (2, 3, 4, 4), 9.

4. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (6, 6, 3, 3), 12.

5. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (9, 4, 5, 5), 14.

6. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (4, 5, 7, 6), 15.

7. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (5, 6, 6, 8), 17.

8. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (6, 8, 9, 9), 23.

9. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (10, 10, 7, 7), 24.

10. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (13, 9, 9, 13), 31.

11. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (6, 11, 15, 15), 32.

12. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (11, 12, 11, 11), 33.

13. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (17, 15, 12, 10), 37.

14. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (15, 13, 13, 14), 40.

16. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (11, 14, 16, 16), 41.

16. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (16, 15, 14, 12), 41.

17. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (13, 19, 19, 18), 50.

18. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (18, 17, 17, 17), 51.

19. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (19, 18, 18, 19), 55.

20. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (20, 21, 21, 21), 62 (DNF).

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63 (DNC).

Race 05

1. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (2, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (4, 4, 3, 3), 10.

4. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (3, 3, 6, 6), 12.

5. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (5, 5, 4, 4), 13.

6. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (7, 8, 5, 5), 17.

7. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (8, 6, 7, 9), 21.

8. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (10, 7, 9, 7), 23.

9. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (9, 9, 8, 8), 25.

11. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (6, 12, 12, 13), 30.

11. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (12, 10, 10, 10), 30.

12. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (11, 11, 11, 11), 33.

13. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (13, 13, 14, 12), 38.

14. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (14, 16, 13, 15), 42.

15. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (16, 15, 15, 14), 44.

16. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (15, 14, 16, 16), 45.

17. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (17, 17, 17, 17), 51.

18. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (19, 18, 18, 18), 54.

19. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (18, 19, 19, 19), 56.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63 (DNC).

21. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63 (DNS).

Race 06

1. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (1, 1, 2, 3), 4.

2. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (3, 3, 1, 1), 5.

3. New Zealand (Alex Maloney; Molly Meech) (2, 2, 3, 4), 7.

4. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (6, 6, 4, 2), 12.

5. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (5, 5, 5, 6), 15.

6. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (4, 4, 8, 9), 16.

7. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (9, 13, 6, 5), 20.

8. Belgium (Isaura Maenhaut van Lemberge; Anouk Geurts) (8, 8, 7, 7), 22 (UFD).

9. United States (Stephanie Roble; Maggie Shea) (7, 7, 10, 18), 24.

10. Poland (Aleksandra Melzacka; Kinga Loboda) (11, 9, 9, 8), 26.

11. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (10, 11, 12, 13), 33.

12. Australia (Tess Lloyd; Jaime Ryan) (15, 12, 13, 11), 36.

15. Japan (Anna Yamazaki; Sena Takano) (14, 10, 16, 14), 38 (UFD).

15. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (12, 15, 14, 12), 38.

15. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (18, 17, 11, 10), 38.

16. Austria (Tanja Frank; Lorena Abicht) (13, 14, 18, 21), 45 (DNF).

17. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (17, 16, 15, 15), 46.

18. China (Chen Shasha; Jin Ye) (16, 19, 17, 16), 49.

19. Canada (Alexandra Ten Hove; Mariah Millen) (19, 18, 19, 17), 54.

20. Peru (Diana Tudela Ballon; Maria Pia van Oordt Lopez) (20, 20, 20, 19), 59.

21. Tunisia (Eya Guezguez; Sarra Guezguez) (21, 21, 21, 21), 63 (DNC).

Mixed Team

Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 20, 1), 6.

2. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (3, 3, 2, 2, 2, 20, 3), 15.

3. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (2, 2, 3, 3, 4, 20, 4), 18.

4. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (4, 4, 4, 4, 3, 20, 2), 21.

5. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (6, 6, 6, 5, 5, 20, 7), 35.

6. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (7, 7, 6, 6, 6, 20, 6), 38.

7. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (8, 8, 8, 7, 9, 20, 9), 49.

8. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (11, 11, 10, 8, 6, 20, 5), 51.

10. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (10, 10, 9, 10, 10, 20, 10), 59.

10. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (11, 12, 11, 9, 8, 20, 8), 59.

11. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (5, 5, 5, 16, 18, 20, 17), 66.

12. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (14, 14, 13, 11, 11, 20, 11), 74.

13. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (9, 9, 14, 14, 17, 20, 14), 77.

14. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (13, 13, 16, 13, 13, 20, 12), 80.

15. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (15, 15, 12, 11, 12, 20, 18), 83.

16. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (16, 16, 15, 15, 15, 20, 15), 92.

17. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (16, 17, 17, 16, 14, 20, 13), 93.

18. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (18, 18, 18, 18, 16, 20, 16), 104.

19. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (19, 19, 19, 19, 20, 20, 20), 116.

20. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (20, 20, 20, 20, 19, 20, 19), 118.

Race 02

1. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (2, 3, 1, 1, 1, 1), 6.

2. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (1, 1, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (3, 2, 3, 3, 3, 4), 14.

4. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (7, 4, 5, 4, 4, 3), 20.

5. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (4, 6, 4, 6, 7, 7), 27.

6. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (9, 9, 6, 5, 5, 5), 30.

7. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (5, 8, 8, 8, 6, 6), 33.

8. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (8, 5, 9, 9, 8, 8), 38.

9. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (10, 7, 7, 7, 9, 9), 39.

10. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (12, 10, 11, 10, 11, 10), 52.

11. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (13, 13, 10, 11, 10, 12), 56.

12. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (14, 11, 12, 12, 12, 11), 58.

13. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (11, 12, 14, 13, 15, 15), 65.

14. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (16, 14, 13, 15, 14, 13), 69.

15. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (15, 17, 15, 14, 13, 14), 71.

16. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (6, 15, 18, 19, 18, 18), 75.

17. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (19, 18, 16, 16, 16, 16), 82.

18. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (18, 19, 17, 17, 17, 17), 86.

19. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (17, 16, 19, 18, 19, 19), 89.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (20, 20, 20, 20, 20, 20), 100.

Race 03

1. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (1, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 9.

4. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (7, 7, 3, 3, 4, 5), 22.

4. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (6, 4, 6, 4, 5, 3), 22.

6. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (3, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9), 23.

6. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (5, 5, 5, 5, 3, 6), 23.

7. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (4, 6, 7, 7, 6, 4), 27.

8. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (15, 8, 9, 8, 8, 7), 40.

9. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (13, 9, 10, 9, 9, 8), 45.

10. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (9, 11, 11, 10, 10, 11), 51.

11. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (16, 10, 12, 11, 11, 12), 56.

12. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (8, 13, 13, 12, 12, 15), 58.

13. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (10, 12, 8, 20, 20, 10), 60.

14. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (12, 16, 16, 14, 13, 13), 68.

15. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (11, 14, 17, 16, 16, 17), 74.

17. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (18, 17, 14, 15, 15, 16), 77.

17. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (19, 18, 18, 13, 14, 14), 77.

18. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (14, 15, 15, 17, 17, 19), 78.

19. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (17, 19, 19, 18, 18, 18), 90.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (20, 20, 20, 19, 19, 20), 98.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts