Olympic Shooting Results

Tuesday

Mixed Team

10m Air Pistol

Qualification

Stage 1

1. India (Manu Bhaker; Chaudhary Saurabh), 582 (QS2).

2. ROC (Vitalina Batsarashkina; Artem Chernousov), 581 (QS2).

3. China (Jiang Ranxin; Pang Wei), 581 (QS2).

4. Ukraine (Olena Kostevych; Oleh Omelchuk), 580 (QS2).

5. Serbia (Zorana Arunovic; Damir Mikec), 577 (QS2).

6. Australia (Dina Aspandiyarova; Daniel Repacholi), 576 (QS2).

7. China (Wang Qian; He Zhengyang), 576 (QS2).

8. Iran (Haniyeh Rostamiyan; Javad Foroughi), 575 (QS2).

9. South Korea (Choo Gaeun; Jin Jongoh), 575.

10. United States (Sandra Uptagrafft; James Hall), 573.

11. South Korea (Kim Bomi; Kim Mose), 573.

12. Germany (Carina Wimmer; Christian Reitz), 571.

13. Mongolia (Anudari Tsolmonbaatar; Davaakhuu Enkhtaivan), 571.

14. Cuba (Laina Perez; Jorge Grau Potrille), 568.

15. ROC (Margarita Chernousova; Anton Aristarkhov), 566.

16. United States (Alexis Lagan; Nickolaus Mowrer), 565.

17. India (Yashaswini Singh Deswal; Abhishek Verma), 564.

18. Egypt (Radwa Abdel Latif; Samy Abdel Razek), 563.

19. Tunisia (Olfa Charni; Ala Alothmani), 561.

20. Japan (Satoko Yamada; Kojiro Horimizu), 559.

Stage 2

1. China (Jiang Ranxin; Pang Wei), 387 (QG).

2. ROC (Vitalina Batsarashkina; Artem Chernousov), 386 (QG).

3. Ukraine (Olena Kostevych; Oleh Omelchuk), 386 (QB).

4. Serbia (Zorana Arunovic; Damir Mikec), 384 (QB).

5. Iran (Haniyeh Rostamiyan; Javad Foroughi), 382.

6. China (Wang Qian; He Zhengyang), 380.

7. India (Manu Bhaker; Chaudhary Saurabh), 380.

8. Australia (Dina Aspandiyarova; Daniel Repacholi), 380.

Final

Bronze Medal Match

3. Ukraine (Olena Kostevych; Oleh Omelchuk), 16.

4. Serbia (Zorana Arunovic; Damir Mikec), 12.

Gold Medal Match

1. China (Jiang Ranxin; Pang Wei), 16.

2. ROC (Vitalina Batsarashkina; Artem Chernousov), 14.

10m Air Rifle

Qualification

Stage 1

1. China (Yang Qian; Yang Haoran), 633.2 (QS2).

2. Poland (Aneta Stankiewicz; Tomasz Bartnik), 630.8 (QS2).

3. South Korea (Kwon Eunji; Nam Taeyun), 630.5 (QS2).

4. ROC (Anastasiia Galashina; Vladimir Maslennikov), 629.8 (QS2).

5. United States (Alison Marie Weisz; William Shaner), 629.7 (QS2).

6. ROC (Yulia Karimova; Sergey Kamenskiy), 628.9 (QS2).

7. United States (Mary Carolynn Tucker; Lucas Kozeniesky), 628.0 (QS2).

8. Hungary (Eszter Meszaros; Istvan Peni), 627.9 (QS2).

9. Norway (Jenny Stene; Jon-Hermann Hegg), 626.8.

10. Norway (Jeanette Hegg Duestad; Henrik Larsen), 626.8.

11. China (Zhang Yu; Sheng Lihao), 626.7.

12. India (Elavenil Valarivan; Divyansh Singh Panwar), 626.5.

13. Japan (Haruka Nakaguchi; Naoya Okada), 625.6.

14. Taiwan (Lin Ying-Shin; Lu Shao-Chuan), 625.4.

15. Iran (Najmeh Khedmati; Mahyar Sedaghat), 624.9.

16. Serbia (Andrea Arsovic; Milutin Stefanovic), 624.5.

17. Croatia (Snjezana Pejcic; Petar Gorsa), 624.2.

18. India (Anjum Moudgil; Deepak Kumar), 623.8.

19. Australia (Elise Collier; Alex Chresten Hoberg), 623.6.

20. South Korea (Park Heemoon; Kim Sangdo), 623.3.

21. Denmark (Anna Nielsen; Steffen Olsen), 623.1.

22. Australia (Katarina Rose Kowplos; Dane Sampson), 623.1.

23. Belarus (Maria Martynova; Yury Shcherbatsevich), 622.6.

24. Italy (Sofia Ceccarello; Marco Suppini), 622.1.

25. Czech Republic (Nikola Sarounova; David Hrckulak), 620.6.

26. Japan (Shiori Hirata; Takayuki Matsumoto), 620.3.

27. Argentina (Fernanda Russo; Alexis Exequiel Eberhardt), 618.2.

28. Egypt (Alzahraa Shaban; Osama Elsaeid), 617.5.

29. Serbia (Sanja Vukasinovic; Milenko Sebic), 612.4.

Stage 2

1. China (Yang Qian; Yang Haoran), 419.7 (QG).

2. United States (Mary Carolynn Tucker; Lucas Kozeniesky), 418.0 (QG).

3. South Korea (Kwon Eunji; Nam Taeyun), 417.5 (QB).

4. ROC (Yulia Karimova; Sergey Kamenskiy), 417.1 (QB).

5. ROC (Anastasiia Galashina; Vladimir Maslennikov), 417.0.

6. United States (Alison Marie Weisz; William Shaner), 416.8.

7. Hungary (Eszter Meszaros; Istvan Peni), 414.6.

8. Poland (Aneta Stankiewicz; Tomasz Bartnik), 414.0.

Final

Bronze Medal Match

3. ROC (Yulia Karimova; Sergey Kamenskiy), 17.

4. South Korea (Kwon Eunji; Nam Taeyun), 9.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts