Olympic Women’s Beach Volleyball Glance

All Times ET

Group A

Country W L Pts
Canada 2 0 4
Switzerland 2 0 4
Germany 0 2 2
Netherlands 0 2 2

Group B

Country W L Pts
United States 2 0 4
China 1 1 3
Spain 1 1 3
Netherlands 0 2 2

Group C

Country W L Pts
China 2 0 4
Brazil 1 1 3
Canada 1 1 3
Argentina 0 2 2

Group D

Country W L Pts
Brazil 1 0 2
United States 1 0 2
Kenya 0 1 1
Latvia 0 1 1

Group E

Country W L Pts
Australia 1 0 2
ROC 1 0 2
Cuba 0 1 1
Italy 0 1 1

Group F

Country W L Pts
Switzerland 2 0 4
Germany 1 1 3
Japan 1 1 3
Czech Republic 0 2 2

Friday, July 23

Japan 2, Czech Republic 0, Czech Republic DNS

Brazil 2, Argentina 0 (21-19, 21-11)

Canada 2, Netherlands 0 (21-16, 21-14)

Saturday, July 24

Switzerland 2, Germany 1 (23-25, 22-20, 16-14)

Switzerland 2, Germany 1 (21-8, 21-23, 15-6)

China 2, Canada 1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-11)

United States 2, China 0 (21-17, 21-19)

Australia 2, Cuba 0 (21-15, 21-14)

Sunday, July 25

ROC 2, Italy 0 (21-18, 21-15)

Spain 2, Netherlands 1 (19-21, 21-18, 16-14)

United States 2, Latvia 1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-11)

Brazil 2, Kenya 0 (21-15, 21-9)

Canada 2, Germany 0 (21-17, 21-14)

Monday, July 26

Switzerland 2, Czech Republic 0, Czech Republic DNS

Germany 2, Japan 0 (21-17, 22-20)

Switzerland 2, Netherlands 0 (22-20, 21-18)

United States 2, Spain 0 (21-13, 21-16)

Canada 2, Argentina 0 (22-20, 21-12)

Tuesday, July 27

China 2, Netherlands 1 (19-21, 31-29, 15-13)

China 2, Brazil 0 (21-18, 21-14)

Japan vs Switzerland 9 p.m.

Brazil vs Latvia 10 p.m.

Wednesday, July 28

Germany vs Czech Republic 2 a.m.

ROC vs Cuba 3 a.m.

Australia vs Italy 8 a.m.

United States vs Kenya 8 p.m.

Canada vs Switzerland 9 p.m.

Thursday, July 29

Germany vs Netherlands 2 a.m.

China vs Argentina 7 a.m.

Brazil vs Canada 8 a.m.

United States vs Netherlands 8 p.m.

Friday, July 30

Australia vs ROC 2 a.m.

Spain vs China 4 a.m.

Italy vs Cuba 7 a.m.

Brazil vs United States 8 p.m.

Latvia vs Kenya 9 p.m.

Saturday, July 31

TBD 4 a.m.

TBD 7 a.m.

TBD 8 p.m.

TBD 9 p.m.

Sunday, August 1

TBD 12 a.m.

TBD 1 a.m.

TBD 4 a.m.

TBD 5 a.m.

TBD 8 a.m.

Monday, August 2

TBD 9 a.m.

Quarterfinal 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal 9 p.m.

Tuesday, August 3

Quarterfinal 8 a.m.

Quarterfinal 9 a.m.

Wednesday, August 4

Semifinal 8 p.m.

Thursday, August 5

Semifinal 8 a.m.

Bronze Medal 9 p.m.

Gold Medal 10:30 p.m.

Friday, August 6

Medal Ceremony 12 a.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts