Sunday’s Olympic Medalists

ARCHERY

Women’s Team

GOLD_South Korea (San An, Minhee Jang, Chaeyoung Kang)

SILVER_Russia (Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova, Ksenia Perova)

BRONZE_Germany (Michelle Kroppen, Charline Schwarz, Lisa Unruh)

___

CYCLING ROAD

Women’s Road Race

GOLD_Anna Kiesenhofer, Austria

SILVER_Annemiek van Vleuten, Netherlands

BRONZE_Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy

___

DIVING

Women’s Synchronised 3m Springboard

GOLD_China (Han Wang, Tingmao Shi)

SILVER_Canada (Jennifer Abel, Melissa Citrini Beaulieu)

BRONZE_Germany (Lena Hentschel, Tina Punzel)

___

FENCING

Men’s Épée Individual

GOLD_Romain Cannone, France

SILVER_Gergely Siklosi, Hungary

BRONZE_Igor Reizlin, Ukraine

Women’s Foil Individual

GOLD_Lee Kiefer, United States

SILVER_Inna Deriglazova, Russia

BRONZE_Larisa Korobeynikova, Russia

___

JUDO

Men -66 kg

GOLD_Hifumi Abe, Japan

SILVER_Vazha Margvelashvili, Georgia

BRONZE_Baul An, South Korea

BRONZE_Daniel Cargnin, Brazil

Women -52 kg

GOLD_Uta Abe, Japan

SILVER_Amandine Buchard, France

BRONZE_Odette Giuffrida, Italy

BRONZE_Chelsie Giles, Britain

___

SHOOTING

10m Air Rifle Men

GOLD_William Shaner, United States

SILVER_Lihao Sheng, China

BRONZE_Haoran Yang, China

10m Air Pistol Women

GOLD_Vitalina Batsarashkina, Russia

SILVER_Antoaneta Kostadinova, Bulgaria

BRONZE_Ranxin Jiang, China

___

SKATEBOARDING

Men’s Street

GOLD_Yuto Horigome, Japan

SILVER_Kelvin Hoefler, Brazil

BRONZE_Jagger Eaton, United States

___

SWIMMING

Men’s 400m Freestyle

GOLD_Ahmed Hafnaoui, Tunisia

SILVER_Jack McLoughlin, Australia

BRONZE_Kieran Smith, United States

Men’s 400m Individual Medley

GOLD_Chase Kalisz, United States

SILVER_Jay Litherland, United States

BRONZE_Brendon Smith, Australia

Women’s 400m Individual Medley

GOLD_Yui Ohashi, Japan

SILVER_Emma Weyant, United States

BRONZE_Hali Flickinger, United States

Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

GOLD_Australia (Mollie O’Callaghan, Meg Harris, Madison Wilson, Bronte Campbell, Emma McKeon, Cate Campbell)

SILVER_Canada (Kayla Sanchez, Taylor Ruck, Rebecca Smith, Penny Oleksiak, Margaret Macneil)

BRONZE_United States (Olivia Smoliga, Catie de Loof, Allison Schmitt, Natalie Hinds, Erika Brown, Abbey Weitzeil, Simone Manuel)

___

TAEKWONDO

Women -57kg

GOLD_Anastasija Zolotic, United States

SILVER_Tatiana Minina, Russia

BRONZE_Chia-Ling Lo, Taiwan

BRONZE_Hatice Kubra Ilgun, Turkey

___

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men’s 61kg

GOLD_Fabin Li, China

SILVER_Eko Yuli Irawan, Indonesia

BRONZE_Igor Son, Kazakhstan

Men’s 67kg

GOLD_Lijun Chen, China

SILVER_Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano, Colombia

BRONZE_Mirko Zanni, Italy

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts