Olympic Athletics Results

Tuesday

Men

Triple Jump

Qualification

Group A

1. Zhu Yaming, China, (17.11), 56-1 3-4 (Q).

2. Cristian Napoles, Cuba, (17.08), 56-0 1-2 (Q).

3. Andrea Dallavalle, Italy, (16.99), 55-9.

4. Will Claye, United States, (16.91), 55-5 3-4.

5. Hugues Fabrice Zango, Burkina Faso, (16.83), 55-2 3-4.

6. Tobia Bocchi, Italy, (16.78), 55-0 3-4.

7. Wu Ruiting, China, (16.73), 54-10 3-4.

8. Nazim Babayev, Azerbaijan, (16.72), 54-10 1-4.

9. Tiago Pereira, Portugal, (16.71), 54-10.

10. Mateus De Sa, Brazil, (16.49), 54-1 1-4.

11. Carey McLeod, Jamaica, (16.01), 52-6 1-4.

12. Alexsandro Melo, Brazil, (15.65), 51-4 1-4.

13. Nelson Evora, Portugal, (15.39), 50-6.

14. Jean-Marc Pontvianne, France, NM.

14. Lasha Gulelauri, Georgia, NM.

14. Ruslan Kurbanov, Uzbekistan, NM.

Group B

1. Pedro Pichardo, Portugal, (17.71), 58-1 1-4 (Q).

2. Necati Er, Turkey, (17.13), 56-2 1-2 (Q).

3. Yasser Mohamed Triki, Algeria, (17.05), 55-11 1-4 (Q).

4. Donald Scott, United States, (17.01), 55-9 3-4.

5. Emanuel Ihemeje, Italy, (16.88), 55-4 1-2.

6. Fang Yaoqing, China, (16.84), 55-3.

7. Melvin Raffin, France, (16.83), 55-2 3-4.

8. Max Hess, Germany, (16.69), 54-9.

9. Chris Benard, United States, (16.59), 54-5 1-4.

10. Benjamin Compaore, France, (16.59), 54-5 1-4.

11. Levon Aghasyan, Armenia, (16.42), 53-10 1-2.

12. Benjamin Williams, Britain, (16.30), 53-5 3-4.

13. Almir dos Santos, Brazil, (16.27), 53-4 1-2.

14. Pablo Torrijos, Spain, (15.87), 52-0 3-4.

15. Andy Diaz, Cuba, DNS.

15. Dimitrios Tsiamis, Greece, NM.

1500m

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Ismael Debjani, Belgium, 3:36.00 (Q).

2. Timothy Cheruiyot, Kenya, 3:36.01 (Q).

3. Oliver Hoare, Australia, 3:36.09 (Q).

4. Cole Hocker, United States, 3:36.16 (Q).

5. Abdelatif Sadiki, Morocco, 3:36.23 (Q).

6. Michal Rozmys, Poland, 3:36.28 (Q).

7. Josh Kerr, Britain, 3:36.29.

8. Ignacio Fontes, Spain, 3:36.95.

9. Samuel Tefera, Ethiopia, 3:37.78.

10. Filip Ingebrigtsen, Norway, 3:38.02.

11. Amos Bartelsmeyer, Germany, 3:38.36.

12. Istvan Szogi, Hungary, 3:38.79.

13. Abraham Guem, South Sudan, 3:40.86.

14. Alexis Miellet, France, 3:41.23.

15. Adam Ali Musab, Qatar, 3:42.55.

16. Felisberto de Deus, Timor-Leste, 3:51.03.

Heat 2

1. Abel Kipsang, Kenya, 3:40.68 (Q).

2. Matthew Centrowitz, United States, 3:41.12 (Q).

3. Jake Wightman, Britain, 3:41.18 (Q).

4. Azeddine Habz, France, 3:41.24 (Q).

5. Samuel Zeleke, Ethiopia, 3:41.63 (Q).

6. Charles Grethen, Luxembourg, 3:41.90 (Q).

7. Jye Edwards, Australia, 3:42.62.

8. Sadik Mikhou, Bahrain, 3:42.87.

9. Samuel Tanner, New Zealand, 3:43.22.

10. Ali Idow Hassan, Somalia, 3:43.96.

11. Anass Essayi, Morocco, 3:45.92.

12. Jesus Gomez, Spain, 3:47.27 (qR).

13. Thiago Andre, Brazil, 3:47.71.

14. Benjamin Enzema, Equatorial Guinea, 3:48.17.

15. Marcin Lewandowski, Poland, 4:43.96 (qR).

16. Abdirahman Saeed Hassan, Qatar, DNF.

Heat 3

1. Jake Heyward, Britain, 3:36.14 (Q).

2. Teddese Lemi, Ethiopia, 3:36.26 (Q).

3. Stewart McSweyn, Australia, 3:36.39 (Q).

4. Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Norway, 3:36.49 (Q).

5. Robert Farken, Germany, 3:36.61 (Q).

6. Adel Mechaal, Spain, 3:36.74 (Q).

7. Nick Willis, New Zealand, 3:36.88.

8. Andrew Coscoran, Ireland, 3:37.11.

9. Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti, 3:37.25.

10. Charles Cheboi Simotwo, Kenya, 3:37.26.

11. Baptiste Mischler, France, 3:37.53.

12. Kalle Berglund, Sweden, 3:49.43.

13. Paulo Amotun Lokoro, IOC Refugee Olympic Team, 3:51.78.

14. Soufiane El Bakkali, Morocco, DNF.

14. Ronald Musagala, Uganda, DNF.

14. Yared Nuguse, United States, DNS.

200m

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Rasheed Dwyer, Jamaica, 20.31 (Q).

2. Divine Oduduru, Nigeria, 20.36 (Q).

3. Anaso Jobodwana, South Africa, 20.78 (Q).

4. Jorge Vides, Brazil, 20.94.

5. Fode Sissoko, Mali, 21.00.

6. Shota Iizuka, Japan, 21.02.

7. Jose Andres Salazar, El Salvador, 21.66.

Heat 2

1. Jereem Richards, Trinidad and Tobago, 20.52 (Q).

2. Shaun Maswanganyi, South Africa, 20.58 (Q).

3. Taymir Burnet, Netherlands, 20.60 (Q).

4. Emmanuel Eseme, Cameroon, 20.65.

5. Jan Volko, Slovakia, 21.21.

6. Abdul Hakim Sani Brown, Japan, 21.41.

7. Bernardo Baloyes, Colombia, DNS.

7. Jan Jirka, Czech Republic, DQ.

Heat 3

1. Femi Ogunode, Qatar, 20.37 (Q).

2. Ramil Guliyev, Turkey, 20.54 (Q).

3. Andre de Grasse, Canada, 20.56 (Q).

4. Kyle Greaux, Trinidad and Tobago, 20.77.

5. Jun Yamashita, Japan, 20.78.

6. Aldemir Junior, Brazil, 20.84.

Heat 4

1. Erriyon Knighton, United States, 20.55 (Q).

2. Alonso Edward, Panama, 20.60 (Q).

3. Robin Vanderbemden, Belgium, 20.70 (Q).

4. Sydney Siame, Zambia, 21.01.

5. Gediminas Truskauskas, Lithuania, 21.02.

6. Steven Muller, Germany, 21.08.

7. Adam Gemili, Britain, 1:58.58.

Heat 5

1. Aaron Brown, Canada, 20.38 (Q).

2. Joseph Fahnbulleh, Liberia, 20.46 (Q).

3. William Reais, Switzerland, 20.51 (Q).

4. Serhiy Smelyk, Ukraine, 20.53.

5. Antonio Infantino, Italy, 20.90.

6. Lucas Vilar, Brazil, 21.31.

7. Muhd Noor Firdaus Ar Rasyid, Brunei Darussalam, 21.83.

Heat 6

1. Kenneth Bednarek, United States, 20.01 (Q).

2. Yancarlos Martinez, Dominican Republic, 20.17 (Q).

3. Eseosa Fostine Desalu, Italy, 20.29 (Q).

4. Xie Zhenye, China, 20.34.

5. Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, Britain, 20.56.

6. Marcus Lawler, Ireland, 20.73.

7. Emmanuel Matadi, Liberia, DNS.

Heat 7

1. Noah Lyles, United States, 20.18 (Q).

2. Sibusiso Matsenjwa, Eswatini, 20.34 (Q).

3. Joseph Paul Amoah, Ghana, 20.35 (Q).

4. Clarence Munyai, South Africa, 20.49.

5. Leon Reid, Ireland, 20.53.

6. Brendon Rodney, Canada, 20.60.

7. Julian Forte, Jamaica, 20.65.

8. Noureddine Hadid, Lebanon, 21.12.

Semifinal

1

1. Erriyon Knighton, United States, 20.02 (Q).

2. Rasheed Dwyer, Jamaica, 20.13 (Q).

3. Divine Oduduru, Nigeria, 20.16.

4. Joseph Paul Amoah, Ghana, 20.27.

5. Femi Ogunode, Qatar, 20.34.

6. Eseosa Fostine Desalu, Italy, 20.43.

7. Xie Zhenye, China, 20.45.

8. Anaso Jobodwana, South Africa, 20.88.

2

1. Aaron Brown, Canada, 19.99 (Q).

2. Joseph Fahnbulleh, Liberia, 19.99 (Q).

3. Noah Lyles, United States, 19.99.

4. Yancarlos Martinez, Dominican Republic, 20.24.

5. William Reais, Switzerland, 20.44.

6. Clarence Munyai, South Africa, 20.49.

7. Robin Vanderbemden, Belgium, 21.00.

8. Alonso Edward, Panama, DNF.

3

1. Andre de Grasse, Canada, 19.73 (Q).

2. Kenneth Bednarek, United States, 19.83 (Q).

3. Jereem Richards, Trinidad and Tobago, 20.10.

4. Shaun Maswanganyi, South Africa, 20.18.

5. Sibusiso Matsenjwa, Eswatini, 20.22.

6. Ramil Guliyev, Turkey, 20.31.

7. Leon Reid, Ireland, 20.54.

8. Taymir Burnet, Netherlands, 20.90.

400m Hurdles

Final

1. Karsten Warholm, Norway, 45.94.

2. Rai Benjamin, United States, 46.17.

3. Alison dos Santos, Brazil, 46.72.

4. Kyron McMaster, British Virgin Islands, 47.08.

5. Abderrahman Samba, Qatar, 47.12.

6. Yasmani Copello, Turkey, 47.81.

7. Rasmus Magi, Estonia, 48.11.

8. Alessandro Sibilio, Italy, 48.77.

110m Hurdles

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Ronald Levy, Jamaica, 13.17 (Q).

2. Jason Joseph, Switzerland, 13.31 (Q).

3. Valdo Szucs, Hungary, 13.50 (Q).

4. Andrew Pozzi, Britain, 13.50 (Q).

5. Gabriel Constantino, Brazil, 13.55.

6. Michael Obasuyi, Belgium, 13.65.

7. Louis Francois Mendy, Senegal, 13.84.

8. Wilhem Belocian, France, DQ.

Heat 2

1. Asier Martinez, Spain, 13.32 (Q).

2. Daniel Roberts, United States, 13.41 (Q).

3. Damion Thomas, Jamaica, 13.54 (Q).

4. Milan Trajkovic, Cyprus, 13.59 (Q).

5. Vitali Parakhonka, Belarus, 13.61.

6. Shane Brathwaite, Barbados, 13.64.

7. Yaqoub Alyouha, Kuwait, 13.69.

8. Hassane Fofana, Italy, 13.70.

Heat 3

1. Grant Holloway, United States, 13.02 (Q).

2. Hansle Parchment, Jamaica, 13.23 (Q).

3. Nicholas Hough, Australia, 13.57 (Q).

4. Damian Czykier, Poland, 13.61 (Q).

5. Gregor Traber, Germany, 13.65.

6. Shunya Takayama, Japan, 13.98.

7. Jeremie Lararaudeuse, Mauritius, 14.03.

8. Fadane Hamadi, Comoros, 14.99.

9. Sergey Shubenkov, ROC, DNS.

Heat 4

1. Aurel Manga, France, 13.24 (Q).

2. Shunsuke Izumiya, Japan, 13.28 (Q).

3. Rafael Pereira, Brazil, 13.46 (Q).

4. Xie Wenjun, China, 13.51 (Q).

5. Chen Kuei-Ru, Taiwan, 13.53.

6. David King, Britain, 13.55.

7. Eddie Lovett, U.S. Virgin Islands, 14.17.

8. Chan Chung Wang, Hong Kong, 14.23.

9. Orlando Ortega, Spain, DNS.

Heat 5

1. Devon Allen, United States, 13.21 (Q).

2. Pascal Martinot-Lagarde, France, 13.37 (Q).

3. Taio Kanai, Japan, 13.41 (Q).

4. Paolo Dal Molin, Italy, 13.44 (Q).

5. Elmo Lakka, Finland, 13.48.

6. Antonio Alkana, South Africa, 13.55.

7. Konstantinos Douvalidis, Greece, 13.63.

8. Eduardo Rodrigues, Brazil, 13.78.

Shot Put

Qualification

Group A

1. Tomas Walsh, New Zealand, (21.49), 70-6 (Q).

2. Darlan Romani, Brazil, (21.31), 69-11 (Q).

3. Mostafa Amr Hassan, Egypt, (21.23), 69-7 3-4 (Q).

4. Armin Sinancevic, Serbia, (20.96), 68-9 1-4.

5. Joe Kovacs, United States, (20.93), 68-8.

6. Payton Otterdahl, United States, (20.90), 68-6 3-4.

7. Francisco Belo, Portugal, (20.58), 67-6 1-4.

8. Tomas Stanek, Czech Republic, (20.47), 67-2.

9. Jason van Rooyen, South Africa, (20.29), 66-6 3-4.

10. Nick Ponzio, Italy, (20.28), 66-6 1-2.

11. Abdelrahman Mahmoud, Bahrain, (20.14), 66-1.

12. Konrad Bukowiecki, Poland, (20.01), 65-7 3-4.

13. Tajinderpal Singh Toor, India, (19.99), 65-7.

14. Andrei Rares Toader, Romania, (19.81), 65-0.

15. Giorgi Mujaridze, Georgia, (19.76), 64-10.

16. Tim Nedow, Canada, (19.42), 63-8 1-2.

Group B

1. Ryan Crouser, United States, (22.05), 72-4 1-4 (Q).

2. Mesud Pezer, Bosnia and Herzegovina, (21.33), 69-11 3-4 (Q).

3. Zane Weir, Italy, (21.25), 69-8 3-4 (Q).

4. Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Nigeria, (21.16), 69-5.

5. Kyle Blignaut, South Africa, (20.97), 68-9 3-4.

6. Jacko Gill, New Zealand, (20.96), 68-9 1-4.

7. Michal Haratyk, Poland, (20.86), 68-5 1-4.

8. Leonardo Fabbri, Italy, (20.80), 68-3.

9. Filip Mihaljevic, Croatia, (20.67), 67-9 3-4.

10. Scott Lincoln, Britain, (20.42), 67-0.

11. Bob Bertemes, Luxembourg, (20.16), 66-1 3-4.

12. Mohamed Magdi Hamza, Egypt, (19.82), 65-0 1-4.

13. Wictor Petersson, Sweden, (19.73), 64-8 3-4.

14. Asmir Kolasinac, Serbia, (19.68), 64-6 3-4.

15. Ihor Musiyenko, Ukraine, (19.56), 64-2.

5000m

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli, Kenya, 13:38.87 (Q).

2. Mohammed Ahmed, Canada, 13:38.96 (Q).

3. William Kincaid, United States, 13:39.04 (Q).

4. Oscar Chelimo, Uganda, 13:39.07 (Q).

5. Birhanu Balew, Bahrain, 13:39.42 (Q).

6. Marc Scott, Britain, 13:39.61.

7. Hugo Hay, France, 13:39.95.

8. David McNeill, Australia, 13:39.97.

9. Getnet Wale, Ethiopia, 13:41.13.

10. Daniel Simiu Ebenyo, Kenya, 13:41.64.

11. Jonas Raess, Switzerland, 13:43.52.

12. Soufiyan Bouqantar, Morocco, 13:43.97.

13. Luc Bruchet, Canada, 13:44.08.

14. Nibret Melak, Ethiopia, 13:45.81.

15. Yemaneberhan Crippa, Italy, 13:47.12.

16. Robin Hendrix, Belgium, 13:58.37.

17. Yuta Bando, Japan, 14:05.80.

18. Nursultan Keneshbekov, Kyrgyzstan, 14:07.79.

19. Abidine Abidine, Mauritania, 14:54.80.

20. Mike Foppen, Netherlands, DNF.

Heat 2

1. Mohamed Katir, Spain, 13:30.10 (Q).

2. Paul Chelimo, United States, 13:30.15 (Q).

3. Justyn Knight, Canada, 13:30.22 (Q).

4. Jacob Kiplimo, Uganda, 13:30.40 (Q).

5. Joshua Cheptegei, Uganda, 13:30.61 (Q).

6. Milkesa Mengesha, Ethiopia, 13:31.13.

7. Andrew Butchart, Britain, 13:31.23.

8. Grant Fisher, United States, 13:31.80.

9. Jimmy Gressier, France, 13:33.47.

10. Luis Grijalva, Guatemala, 13:34.11.

11. Morgan McDonald, Australia, 13:37.36.

12. Narve Gilje Nordas, Norway, 13:41.82.

13. Jamal Abdelmaji Eisa Mohammed, IOC Refugee Olympic Team, 13:42.98.

14. Dawit Fikadu, Bahrain, 13:44.03 (qR).

15. Lesiba Mashele, South Africa, 13:48.25.

16. Mohamed Mohumed, Germany, 13:50.46.

17. Isaac Kimeli, Belgium, 13:57.36.

18. Hiroki Matsueda, Japan, 14:15.54.

19. Patrick Tiernan, Australia, DNS.

19. Samwel Masai, Kenya, DNS.

Women

5000m

Round 1

Heat 2

1. Gudaf Tsegay, Ethiopia, 14:55.74 (Q).

2. Hellen Obiri, Kenya, 14:55.77 (Q).

3. Nadia Battocletti, Italy, 14:55.83 (Q).

4. Elise Cranny, United States, 14:56.14 (Q).

5. Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, Norway, 14:56.82 (Q).

6. Nozomi Tanaka, Japan, 14:59.93.

7. Rachel Schneider, United States, 15:00.07.

8. Rahel Daniel, Eritrea, 15:02.59.

9. Amy-Eloise Markovc, Britain, 15:03.22.

10. Eilish McColgan, Britain, 15:09.68.

11. Jenny Blundell, Australia, 15:11.27.

12. Esther Chebet, Uganda, 15:11.47.

13. Dominique Scott, South Africa, 15:13.94.

14. Kate van Buskirk, Canada, 15:14.96.

15. Isobel Batt-Doyle, Australia, 15:21.65.

16. Diane van Es, Netherlands, 15:47.01.

17. Marthe Yankurije, Rwanda, 15:55.94.

18. Klara Lukan, Slovenia, DNF.

18. Francine Niyonsaba, Burundi, DQ.

Javelin Throw

Qualification

Group A

1. Maria Andrejczyk, Poland, (65.24), 214-0 3-4 (Q).

2. Mackenzie Little, Australia, (62.37), 204-7 3-4.

3. Lyu Huihui, China, (61.99), 203-4 3-4.

4. Madara Palameika, Latvia, (60.94), 199-11 1-4.

5. Tatsiana Khaladovich, Belarus, (60.78), 199-5.

6. Jucilene Sales de Lima, Brazil, (60.14), 197-3 3-4.

7. Nikola Ogrodnikova, Czech Republic, (60.03), 196-11 1-2.

8. Kara Winger, United States, (59.71), 195-11.

9. Marija Vucenovic, Serbia, (58.93), 193-4 1-4.

10. Anete Kocina, Latvia, (58.84), 193-0 3-4.

11. Elizabeth Gleadle, Canada, (58.19), 190-11.

12. Reka Szilagyi, Hungary, (57.39), 188-3 1-2.

13. Maria Lucelly Murillo, Colombia, (54.98), 180-4 3-4.

14. Annu Rani, India, (54.04), 177-3 3-4.

15. Sara Kolak, Croatia, NM.

Group B

1. Maggie Malone, United States, (63.07), 206-11 1-4 (Q).

2. Kelsey-Lee Barber, Australia, (62.59), 205-4 1-4.

3. Eda Tugsuz, Turkey, (62.31), 204-5 1-4.

4. Haruka Kitaguchi, Japan, (62.06), 203-7 1-2.

5. Liveta Jasiunaite, Lithuania, (61.96), 203-3 1-2.

6. Liu Shiying, China, (61.95), 203-3.

7. Kathryn Mitchell, Australia, (61.85), 202-11 1-4.

8. Christin Hussong, Germany, (61.68), 202-4 1-2.

9. Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic, (60.52), 198-6 3-4.

10. Laila Ferrer, Brazil, (59.47), 195-1 1-2.

11. Irena Gillarova, Czech Republic, (59.16), 194-1 1-4.

12. Victoria Hudson, Austria, (58.60), 192-3 1-4.

13. Jo Ane van Dyk, South Africa, (57.69), 189-3 1-4.

14. Lina Muze, Latvia, (57.33), 188-1 1-4.

15. Ariana Ince, United States, (54.98), 180-4 3-4.

400m

Round 1

Heat 1

1. Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Bahamas, 50.50 (Q).

2. Roxana Gomez, Cuba, 50.76 (Q).

3. Sada Williams, Barbados, 51.36 (Q).

4. Aliyah Abrams, Guyana, 51.44.

5. Kyra Constantine, Canada, 51.69.

6. Anita Horvat, Slovenia, 52.34.

7. Patience Okon George, Nigeria, 52.41.

Heat 2

1. Jodie Williams, Britain, 50.99 (Q).

2. Quanera Hayes, United States, 51.07 (Q).

3. Catia Azevedo, Portugal, 51.26 (Q).

4. Lisanne de Witte, Netherlands, 51.68.

5. Bendere Oboya, Australia, 52.37.

6. Amantle Montsho, Botswana, DNF.

6. Meleni Rodney, Grenada, DNF.

6. Aliya Boshnak, Jordan, DQ.

Heat 3

1. Allyson Felix, United States, 50.84 (Q).

2. Roneisha McGregor, Jamaica, 51.14 (Q).

3. Lada Vondrova, Czech Republic, 51.14 (Q).

4. Ama Pipi, Britain, 51.17.

5. Tiffani Marinho, Brazil, 52.11.

6. Leni Shida, Uganda, 52.48.

7. Samantha Dirks, Belize, 54.16.

8. Tetyana Melnyk, Ukraine, 54.99.

Heat 4

1. Candice McLeod, Jamaica, 51.09 (Q).

2. Amandine Brossier, France, 51.65 (Q).

3. Susanne Walli, Austria, 52.19 (Q).

4. Corinna Schwab, Germany, 52.29.

5. Irini Vasiliou, Greece, 53.16.

6. Galefele Moroko, Botswana, 55.89.

7. Cynthia Bolingo, Belgium, DNS.

7. Nicole Yeargin, Britain, DQ.

Heat 5

1. Stephenie Ann McPherson, Jamaica, 50.89 (Q).

2. Natalia Kaczmarek, Poland, 51.06 (Q).

3. Paola Moran, Mexico, 51.18 (Q).

4. Phil Healy, Ireland, 51.98.

5. Hellen Syombua Kalii, Kenya, 52.70.

6. Agne Serksniene, Lithuania, 52.78.

7. Natassha McDonald, Canada, 53.54.

Heat 6

1. Marileidy Paulino, Dominican Republic, 50.06 (Q).

2. Wadeline Jonathas, United States, 50.93 (Q).

3. Lieke Klaver, Netherlands, 51.37 (Q).

4. Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Spain, 51.89.

5. Eleni Artymata, Cyprus, 51.91.

6. Barbora Malikova, Czech Republic, 52.83.

7. Shalysa Wray, Cayman Islands, 53.61.

8. Christine Botlogetswe, Botswana, 53.99.

Long Jump

Final

1. Malaika Mihambo, Germany, (7.00), 22-11 1-2.

2. Brittney Reese, United States, (6.97), 22-10 1-2.

3. Ese Brume, Nigeria, (6.97), 22-10 1-2.

4. Ivana Spanovic, Serbia, (6.91), 22-8.

5. Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk, Ukraine, (6.88), 22-7.

6. Tara Davis, United States, (6.84), 22-5 1-4.

7. Brooke Stratton, Australia, (6.83), 22-5.

8. Jazmin Sawyers, Britain, (6.80), 22-3 3-4.

9. Khaddi Sagnia, Sweden, (6.67), 21-10 1-2.

10. Tyra Gittens, Trinidad and Tobago, (6.60), 21-7 3-4.

11. Abigail Irozuru, Britain, (6.51), 21-4 1-4.

12. Chantel Malone, British Virgin Islands, (6.50), 21-4.

Hammer Throw

Final

1. Anita Wlodarczyk, Poland, (78.48), 257-6.

2. Wang Zheng, China, (77.03), 252-8 3-4.

3. Malwina Kopron, Poland, (75.49), 247-8 1-4.

4. Alexandra Tavernier, France, (74.41), 244-1 3-4.

5. Camryn Rogers, Canada, (74.35), 243-11 1-4.

6. Bianca Florentina Ghelber, Romania, (74.18), 243-4 1-2.

7. Joanna Fiodorow, Poland, (73.83), 242-2 3-4.

8. Deanna Price, United States, (73.09), 239-9 3-4.

9. Julia Ratcliffe, New Zealand, (72.69), 238-6.

10. Brooke Andersen, United States, (72.16), 236-9.

11. Gwen Berry, United States, (71.35), 234-1 1-4.

12. Sara Fantini, Italy, (69.10), 226-8 1-2.

800m

Final

1. Athing Mu, United States, 1:55.21.

2. Keely Hodgkinson, Britain, 1:55.88.

3. Raevyn Rogers, United States, 1:56.81.

4. Jemma Reekie, Britain, 1:56.90.

5. Wang Chunyu, China, 1:57.00.

6. Habitam Alemu, Ethiopia, 1:57.56.

7. Alexandra Bell, Britain, 1:57.66.

8. Natoya Goule, Jamaica, 1:58.26.

200m

Final

1. Elaine Thompson-Herah, Jamaica, 21.53.

2. Christine Mboma, Namibia, 21.81.

3. Gabrielle Thomas, United States, 21.87.

4. Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica, 21.94.

5. Marie-Josee Ta Lou, Ivory Coast, 22.27.

6. Beatrice Masilingi, Namibia, 22.28.

7. Mujinga Kambundji, Switzerland, 22.30.

8. Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Bahamas, 24.00.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts