Olympic Canoe-Kayak Results

Saturday

Men

Canoe Single 1000m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. Adrien Bart, France, 4:04.026 (FA).

2. Liu Hao, China, 4:04.196 (FA).

3. Martin Fuksa, Czech Republic, 4:04.220 (FA).

4. Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez, Cuba, 4:04.725 (FA).

5. Pavlo Altukhov, Ukraine, 4:05.857 (FB).

6. Catalin Chirila, Romania, 4:09.397 (FB).

7. Wiktor Glazunow, Poland, 4:09.876 (FB).

8. Yurii Vandiuk, Ukraine, 4:20.098 (FB).

Semifinal 2

1. Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Brazil, 4:05.579 (FA).

2. Serghei Tarnovschi, Moldova, 4:06.635 (FA).

3. Conrad-Robin Scheibner, Germany, 4:08.503 (FA).

4. Zheng Pengfei, China, 4:09.139 (FA).

5. Balazs Adolf, Hungary, 4:09.177 (FB).

6. Jose Ramon Pelier Cordova, Cuba, 4:09.696 (FB).

7. Sebastian Brendel, Germany, 4:11.413 (FB).

8. Connor Fitzpatrick, Canada, 4:12.609 (FB).

Finals

Final B

1. Jose Ramon Pelier Cordova, Cuba, 4:02.915.

2. Sebastian Brendel, Germany, 4:03.723.

3. Catalin Chirila, Romania, 4:03.973.

4. Pavlo Altukhov, Ukraine, 4:04.098.

5. Wiktor Glazunow, Poland, 4:04.463.

6. Connor Fitzpatrick, Canada, 4:06.043.

7. Balazs Adolf, Hungary, 4:07.613.

8. Yurii Vandiuk, Ukraine, 4:10.910.

Final A

1. Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Brazil, 4:04.408.

2. Liu Hao, China, 4:05.724.

3. Serghei Tarnovschi, Moldova, 4:06.069.

4. Adrien Bart, France, 4:06.171.

5. Martin Fuksa, Czech Republic, 4:08.755.

6. Conrad-Robin Scheibner, Germany, 4:13.725.

7. Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez, Cuba, 4:13.918.

8. Zheng Pengfei, China, 4:14.048.

Kayak Four 500m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. Germany (Max Rendschmidt; Ronald Rauhe; Tom Liebscher; Max Lemke), 1:23.049 (FA).

2. Slovakia (Samuel Balaz; Denis Mysak; Erik Vlcek; Adam Botek), 1:23.799 (FA).

3. Belarus (Uladzislau Litvinau; Dzmitry Natynchyk; Ilya Fedarenka; Mikita Borykau), 1:24.206 (FA).

4. ROC (Artem Kuzakhmetov; Aleksandr Sergeev; Roman Anoshkin; Maxim Spesivtsev), 1:24.340 (FA).

5. China (Yang Xiaoxu; Wang Congkang; Zhang Dong; Bu Tingkai), 1:24.653 (X).

Semifinal 2

1. Spain (Saul Craviotto; Marcus Walz; Carlos Arevalo; Rodrigo Germade), 1:24.355 (FA).

2. Australia (Lachlan Tame; Riley Fitzsimmons; Murray Stewart; Jordan Wood), 1:24.868 (FA).

3. Hungary (Bence Nadas; Kornel Beke; Kolos Csizmadia; Sandor Totka), 1:24.918 (FA).

4. Portugal (Emanuel Silva; Joao Ribeiro; Messias Baptista; David Varela), 1:25.268 (FA).

5. Canada (Nicholas Matveev; Mark de Jonge; Pierre-Luc Poulin; Simon McTavish), 1:25.581 (X).

Women

Canoe Double 500m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. China (Xu Shixiao; Sun Mengya), 2:01.369 (FA).

2. Cuba (Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys; Katherin Nuevo Segura), 2:03.655 (FA).

3. Hungary (Virag Balla; Kincso Takacs), 2:04.545 (FA).

4. Moldova (Daniela Cociu; Maria Olarasu), 2:05.910 (FA).

5. Belarus (Daryna Pikuleva; Nadzeya Makarchanka), 2:07.205 (FB).

Semifinal 2

1. Ukraine (Liudmyla Luzan; Anastasiia Chetverikova), 2:02.893 (FA).

2. Canada (Laurence Vincent-Lapointe; Katie Vincent), 2:04.316 (FA).

3. Germany (Lisa Jahn; Sophie Ulrike Koch), 2:04.749 (FA).

4. ROC (Irina Andreeva; Olesia Romasenko), 2:04.968 (FA).

5. Uzbekistan (Dilnoza Rakhmatova; Nilufar Zokirova), 2:09.614 (FB).

Finals

Final B

1. Chile (Karen Roco; Maria Mailliard), 2:02.698.

2. Belarus (Daryna Pikuleva; Nadzeya Makarchanka), 2:04.351.

3. Uzbekistan (Dilnoza Rakhmatova; Nilufar Zokirova), 2:04.658.

4. Kazakhstan (Svetlana Ussova; Margarita Torlopova), 2:04.859.

5. Australia (Bernadette Wallace; Josephine Bulmer), 2:05.698.

6. Japan (Manaka Kubota; Teruko Kiriake), 2:06.196.

Final A

1. China (Xu Shixiao; Sun Mengya), 1:55.495.

2. Ukraine (Liudmyla Luzan; Anastasiia Chetverikova), 1:57.499.

3. Canada (Laurence Vincent-Lapointe; Katie Vincent), 1:59.041.

4. Germany (Lisa Jahn; Sophie Ulrike Koch), 1:59.943.

5. Hungary (Virag Balla; Kincso Takacs), 2:00.289.

6. Cuba (Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys; Katherin Nuevo Segura), 2:01.623.

7. Moldova (Daniela Cociu; Maria Olarasu), 2:01.750.

8. ROC (Irina Andreeva; Olesia Romasenko), 2:04.875.

Kayak Four 500m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. Hungary (Danuta Kozak; Tamara Csipes; Anna Karasz; Dora Bodonyi), 1:36.529 (FA).

2. Belarus (Marharyta Makhneva; Nadzeya Papok; Volha Khudzenka; Maryna Litvinchuk), 1:36.672 (FA).

3. Germany (Sabrina Hering-Pradler; Melanie Gebhardt; Jule Hake; Tina Dietze), 1:36.737 (FA).

4. Australia (Jaime Roberts; Jo Brigden-Jones; Shannon Reynolds; Catherine McArthur), 1:38.170 (FA).

5. France (Manon Hostens; Vanina Paoletti; Sarah Guyot; Lea Jamelot), 1:38.202 (FB).

Semifinal 2

1. Poland (Karolina Naja; Anna Pulawska; Justyna Iskrzycka; Helena Wisniewska), 1:36.078 (FA).

2. New Zealand (Lisa Carrington; Alicia Hoskin; Caitlin Regal; Teneale Hatton), 1:36.293 (FA).

3. China (Li Dongyin; Zhou Yu; Ma Qing; Wang Nan), 1:36.697 (FA).

4. Denmark (Emma Aastrand Jorgensen; Julie Froelund Funch; Sara Corfixsen Milthers; Bolette Nyvang Iversen), 1:37.386 (FA).

5. Ukraine (Mariia Kichasova-Skoryk; Liudmyla Kuklinovska; Anastasiia Todorova; Mariya Povkh), 1:38.489 (FB).

Finals

Final B

1. France (Manon Hostens; Vanina Paoletti; Sarah Guyot; Lea Jamelot), 1:38.346.

2. Ukraine (Mariia Kichasova-Skoryk; Liudmyla Kuklinovska; Anastasiia Todorova; Mariya Povkh), 1:39.276.

3. Canada (Andreanne Langlois; Michelle Russell; Alanna Bray-Lougheed; Madeline Schmidt), 1:39.946.

4. ROC (Natalia Podolskaia; Anastasiia Dolgova; Kira Stepanova; Svetlana Chernigovskaya), 1:40.951.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts