Olympic Canoe-Kayak Results

Tuesday

Men

Canoe Double 1000m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. China (Liu Hao; Zheng Pengfei), 3:27.023 (FA).

2. Romania (Catalin Chirila; Victor Mihalachi), 3:27.399 (FA).

3. Poland (Wiktor Glazunow; Tomasz Barniak), 3:28.282 (FA).

4. Spain (Cayetano Garcia; Pablo Martinez), 3:28.594 (FA).

5. Ukraine (Pavlo Altukhov; Dmytro Ianchuk), 3:28.775 (FB).

Semifinal 2

1. Germany (Sebastian Brendel; Tim Hecker), 3:26.812 (FA).

2. Cuba (Serguey Torres Madrigal; Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez), 3:27.102 (FA).

3. Canada (Roland Varga; Connor Fitzpatrick), 3:27.145 (FA).

4. Brazil (Jacky Jamael Nascimento Godmann; Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos), 3:27.167 (FA).

5. Czech Republic (Petr Fuksa; Martin Fuksa), 3:28.927 (FB).

Kayak Single 1000m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. Balint Kopasz, Hungary, 3:24.558 (FA).

2. Josef Dostal, Czech Republic, 3:25.387 (FA).

3. Jacob Schopf, Germany, 3:25.586 (FA).

4. Zhang Dong, China, 3:26.246 (FA).

5. Artuur Peters, Belgium, 3:26.773 (FB).

6. Etienne Hubert, France, 3:27.319 (FB).

7. Peter Gelle, Slovakia, 3:28.255 (FB).

8. Bojan Zdelar, Serbia, 3:29.525 (FB).

Semifinal 2

1. Fernando Pimenta, Portugal, 3:22.942 (FA).

2. Adam Varga, Hungary, 3:23.634 (FA).

3. Thomas Green, Australia, 3:24.612 (FA).

4. Agustin Vernice, Argentina, 3:24.734 (FA).

5. Samuele Burgo, Italy, 3:25.673 (FB).

6. Aleh Yurenia, Belarus, 3:27.323 (FB).

7. Maxim Spesivtsev, ROC, 3:27.372 (FB).

8. Jean van der Westhuyzen, Australia, 3:28.287 (FB).

Women

Kayak Single 200m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. Lisa Carrington, New Zealand, 38.127 (FA).

2. Emma Aastrand Jorgensen, Denmark, 38.457 (FA).

3. Marta Walczykiewicz, Poland, 38.563 (FA).

4. Teresa Portela, Spain, 38.858 (FA).

4. Linnea Stensils, Sweden, 38.858 (FA).

6. Teresa Portela, Portugal, 39.301 (FB).

7. Michelle Russell, Canada, 40.224 (FB).

8. Ma Qing, China, 40.837 (FB).

Semifinal 2

1. Dora Lucz, Hungary, 39.713 (FA).

2. Deborah Kerr, Britain, 39.751 (FA).

3. Andreanne Langlois, Canada, 39.952 (FA).

4. Francesca Genzo, Italy, 40.000 (FA).

5. Yin Mengdie, China, 40.069 (FB).

6. Milica Novakovic, Serbia, 40.257 (FB).

7. Svetlana Chernigovskaya, ROC, 40.433 (FB).

8. Anna Karasz, Hungary, 40.724 (FB).

Kayak Double 500m

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

1. Hungary (Danuta Kozak; Dora Bodonyi), 1:37.912 (FA).

2. Hungary (Tamara Csipes; Erika Medveczky), 1:38.446 (FA).

3. France (Manon Hostens; Sarah Guyot), 1:38.632 (FA).

4. Germany (Sabrina Hering-Pradler; Tina Dietze), 1:38.954 (FA).

5. China (Li Dongyin; Zhou Yu), 1:39.404 (FB).

6. Germany (Caroline Arft; Sarah Bruessler), 1:39.421 (FB).

7. New Zealand (Alicia Hoskin; Teneale Hatton), 1:44.119 (FB).

8. Slovenia (Spela Ponomarenko Janic; Anja Osterman), DNF.

Semifinal 2

1. New Zealand (Lisa Carrington; Caitlin Regal), 1:36.724 (FA).

2. Australia (Alyssa Bull; Alyce Wood), 1:37.109 (FA).

3. Belarus (Volha Khudzenka; Maryna Litvinchuk), 1:37.198 (FA).

4. Poland (Karolina Naja; Anna Pulawska), 1:37.219 (FA).

5. Belgium (Hermien Peters; Lize Broekx), 1:39.046 (FB).

6. Austria (Ana-Roxana Lehaci; Viktoria Schwarz), 1:39.497 (FB).

7. ROC (Kira Stepanova; Varvara Baranova), 1:42.069 (FB).

8. Australia (Jaime Roberts; Jo Brigden-Jones), 1:42.092 (FB).

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts