Olympic Canoe-Kayak Results

Wednesday

Men

Kayak Single 200m

Heat 1

1. Petter Menning, Sweden, 34.698 (SF).

2. Saul Craviotto, Spain, 35.002 (SF).

3. Evgenii Lukantsov, ROC, 35.157 (QF).

4. Kohl Tamarua-Horton, Cook Islands, 40.061 (QF).

5. Rudolf Williams, Samoa, 42.083 (QF).

Heat 2

1. Kolos Csizmadia, Hungary, 34.442 (SF).

2. Carlos Arevalo, Spain, 34.452 (SF).

3. Liam Heath, Britain, 34.582 (QF).

4. Nicholas Matveev, Canada, 36.190 (QF).

5. Momen Mahran, Egypt, 38.850 (QF).

Heat 3

1. Sandor Totka, Hungary, 35.070 (SF).

2. Roberts Akmens, Latvia, 35.448 (SF).

3. Cho Gwanghee, South Korea, 35.738 (QF).

4. Mark de Jonge, Canada, 36.110 (QF).

5. Momotaro Matsushita, Japan, 36.132 (QF).

Heat 4

1. Manfredi Rizza, Italy, 34.867 (SF).

2. Maxime Beaumont, France, 35.259 (SF).

3. Oleg Gusev, ROC, 35.928 (QF).

4. Yang Xiaoxu, China, 36.561 (QF).

5. Bojan Zdelar, Serbia, 37.092 (QF).

Heat 5

1. Strahinja Stefanovic, Serbia, 34.996 (SF).

2. Ruben Rezola Voisard, Argentina, 35.059 (SF).

3. Mindaugas Maldonis, Lithuania, 35.650 (QF).

4. Tuva’a Clifton, Samoa, 38.363 (QF).

5. Amado Cruz, Belize, 39.645 (QF).

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinal 1

1. Mindaugas Maldonis, Lithuania, 35.466 (SF).

2. Momotaro Matsushita, Japan, 35.540 (SF).

3. Yang Xiaoxu, China, 35.852 (X).

4. Momen Mahran, Egypt, 37.836 (X).

5. Kohl Tamarua-Horton, Cook Islands, DNF.

Quarterfinal 2

1. Liam Heath, Britain, 33.985 (SF).

2. Evgenii Lukantsov, ROC, 35.184 (SF).

3. Mark de Jonge, Canada, 35.462 (X).

4. Bojan Zdelar, Serbia, 36.531 (X).

5. Rudolf Williams, Samoa, 41.950 (X).

Quarterfinal 3

1. Cho Gwanghee, South Korea, 35.048 (SF).

2. Nicholas Matveev, Canada, 35.181 (SF).

3. Oleg Gusev, ROC, 35.581 (X).

4. Tuva’a Clifton, Samoa, 38.287 (X).

5. Amado Cruz, Belize, 39.333 (X).

Kayak Double 1000m

Heat 1

1. Australia (Jean van der Westhuyzen; Thomas Green), 3:08.773 (SF).

2. Germany (Max Hoff; Jacob Schopf), 3:09.830 (SF).

3. Slovakia (Samuel Balaz; Adam Botek), 3:13.982 (QF).

4. New Zealand (Max Brown; Kurtis Imrie), 3:17.210 (QF).

5. Belarus (Mikita Borykau; Aleh Yurenia), 3:18.952 (QF).

6. Canada (Brian Malfesi; Vincent Jourdenais), 3:22.068 (QF).

Heat 2

1. Hungary (Bence Nadas; Balint Kopasz), 3:11.877 (SF).

2. Czech Republic (Josef Dostal; Radek Slouf), 3:13.425 (SF).

3. Australia (Riley Fitzsimmons; Jordan Wood), 3:18.453 (QF).

4. Italy (Samuele Burgo; Luca Beccaro), 3:28.047 (QF).

5. France (Etienne Hubert; Guillaume Burger), 3:29.296 (QF).

Heat 3

1. Spain (Francisco Cubelos; Inigo Pena), 3:10.138 (SF).

2. China (Wang Congkang; Bu Tingkai), 3:10.292 (SF).

3. ROC (Roman Anoshkin; Maxim Spesivtsev), 3:20.610 (QF).

4. Hungary (Kornel Beke; Adam Varga), 3:26.732 (QF).

5. Samoa (Tuva’a Clifton; Rudolf Williams), 3:55.617 (QF).

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinal 1

1. Belarus (Mikita Borykau; Aleh Yurenia), 3:10.126 (SF).

2. New Zealand (Max Brown; Kurtis Imrie), 3:10.220 (SF).

3. Italy (Samuele Burgo; Luca Beccaro), 3:12.667 (SF).

4. ROC (Roman Anoshkin; Maxim Spesivtsev), 3:14.045 (FB).

5. France (Etienne Hubert; Guillaume Burger), 3:18.284 (FB).

Quarterfinal 2

1. Australia (Riley Fitzsimmons; Jordan Wood), 3:10.619 (SF).

2. Slovakia (Samuel Balaz; Adam Botek), 3:11.458 (SF).

3. Hungary (Kornel Beke; Adam Varga), 3:15.225 (SF).

4. Canada (Brian Malfesi; Vincent Jourdenais), 3:15.736 (FB).

5. Samoa (Tuva’a Clifton; Rudolf Williams), 3:46.523 (FB).

Women

Canoe Single 200m

Heat 1

1. Liudmyla Luzan, Ukraine, 45.571 (SF).

2. Lin Wenjun, China, 46.449 (SF).

3. Antia Jacome, Spain, 46.691 (QF).

4. Maria Mailliard, Chile, 47.557 (QF).

5. Irina Andreeva, ROC, 48.192 (QF).

6. Nilufar Zokirova, Uzbekistan, 49.686 (QF).

7. Manaka Kubota, Japan, 50.608 (QF).

Heat 2

1. Nevin Harrison, United States, 44.938 (SF).

2. Katherin Nuevo Segura, Cuba, 46.533 (SF).

3. Virag Balla, Hungary, 46.852 (QF).

4. Anastasiia Chetverikova, Ukraine, 47.472 (QF).

5. Bernadette Wallace, Australia, 48.209 (QF).

6. Margarita Torlopova, Kazakhstan, 49.721 (QF).

7. Maria Olarasu, Moldova, 50.607 (QF).

Heat 3

1. Katie Vincent, Canada, 46.391 (SF).

2. Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys, Cuba, 47.267 (SF).

3. Ayomide Emmanuel Bello, Nigeria, 47.539 (QF).

4. Katie Reid, Britain, 47.876 (QF).

5. Orasa Thiangkathok, Thailand, 48.262 (QF).

6. Josephine Bulmer, Australia, 53.354 (QF).

Heat 4

1. Laurence Vincent-Lapointe, Canada, 45.408 (SF).

2. Olesia Romasenko, ROC, 46.126 (SF).

3. Alena Nazdrova, Belarus, 46.731 (QF).

4. Lisa Jahn, Germany, 47.439 (QF).

5. Dilnoza Rakhmatova, Uzbekistan, 47.716 (QF).

6. Teruko Kiriake, Japan, 50.326 (QF).

Heat 5

1. Dorota Borowska, Poland, 47.655 (SF).

2. Kincso Takacs, Hungary, 47.977 (SF).

3. Daniela Cociu, Moldova, 48.338 (QF).

4. Staniliya Stamenova, Bulgaria, 48.477 (QF).

5. Sophie Ulrike Koch, Germany, 48.601 (QF).

6. Vanesa Tot, Croatia, 49.280 (QF).

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinal 1

1. Antia Jacome, Spain, 45.668 (SF).

2. Maria Mailliard, Chile, 46.122 (SF).

3. Anastasiia Chetverikova, Ukraine, 46.509 (X).

4. Bernadette Wallace, Australia, 48.330 (X).

5. Orasa Thiangkathok, Thailand, 48.559 (X).

6. Nilufar Zokirova, Uzbekistan, 48.995 (X).

7. Maria Olarasu, Moldova, 49.002 (X).

8. Teruko Kiriake, Japan, 49.413 (X).

Quarterfinal 2

1. Virag Balla, Hungary, 46.218 (SF).

2. Irina Andreeva, ROC, 46.637 (SF).

3. Dilnoza Rakhmatova, Uzbekistan, 46.645 (X).

4. Katie Reid, Britain, 47.821 (X).

5. Vanesa Tot, Croatia, 48.375 (X).

6. Daniela Cociu, Moldova, 48.594 (X).

7. Margarita Torlopova, Kazakhstan, 49.051 (X).

Quarterfinal 3

1. Alena Nazdrova, Belarus, 46.950 (SF).

2. Lisa Jahn, Germany, 47.049 (SF).

3. Ayomide Emmanuel Bello, Nigeria, 47.326 (X).

4. Sophie Ulrike Koch, Germany, 48.891 (X).

5. Staniliya Stamenova, Bulgaria, 48.939 (X).

6. Manaka Kubota, Japan, 49.769 (X).

7. Josephine Bulmer, Australia, 51.474 (X).

Kayak Single 500m

Heat 1

1. Hermien Peters, Belgium, 1:47.959 (SF).

2. Teresa Portela, Portugal, 1:48.727 (SF).

3. Jule Hake, Germany, 1:48.758 (SF).

4. Isabel Contreras, Spain, 1:49.256 (QF).

5. Milica Novakovic, Serbia, 1:49.802 (QF).

6. Yin Mengdie, China, 1:52.760 (QF).

7. Emily Lewis, Britain, 1:55.743 (QF).

Heat 2

1. Anja Osterman, Slovenia, 1:49.402 (SF).

2. Justyna Iskrzycka, Poland, 1:49.893 (SF).

3. Volha Khudzenka, Belarus, 1:50.732 (SF).

4. Brenda Rojas, Argentina, 1:54.541 (QF).

5. Yuliia Yuriichuk, Ukraine, 1:57.532 (QF).

6. Francesca Genzo, Italy, 1:59.712 (QF).

7. Natalya Sergeyeva, Kazakhstan, 2:01.374 (QF).

Heat 3

1. Linnea Stensils, Sweden, 1:48.144 (SF).

2. Alyce Wood, Australia, 1:48.572 (SF).

3. Caitlin Regal, New Zealand, 1:50.297 (SF).

4. Spela Ponomarenko Janic, Slovenia, 1:50.498 (QF).

5. Svetlana Chernigovskaya, ROC, 1:52.311 (QF).

6. Manon Hostens, France, 1:53.668 (QF).

7. Amira Kheris, Algeria, 2:13.626 (QF).

Heat 4

1. Danuta Kozak, Hungary, 1:48.730 (SF).

2. Emma Aastrand Jorgensen, Denmark, 1:49.231 (SF).

3. Alyssa Bull, Australia, 1:49.416 (SF).

4. Michelle Russell, Canada, 1:51.081 (QF).

5. Deborah Kerr, Britain, 1:51.375 (QF).

6. Ana-Roxana Lehaci, Austria, 1:55.067 (QF).

7. Samaa Ahmed, Egypt, 2:13.007 (QF).

Heat 5

1. Tamara Csipes, Hungary, 1:48.790 (SF).

2. Maryna Litvinchuk, Belarus, 1:49.606 (SF).

3. Marta Walczykiewicz, Poland, 1:50.184 (SF).

4. Mariya Povkh, Ukraine, 1:50.489 (QF).

5. Anamaria Govorcinovic, Croatia, 1:52.015 (QF).

6. Huang Jieyi, China, 1:52.385 (QF).

7. Lize Broekx, Belgium, 1:52.476 (QF).

Heat 6

1. Lisa Carrington, New Zealand, 1:48.463 (SF).

2. Sabrina Hering-Pradler, Germany, 1:49.932 (SF).

3. Viktoria Schwarz, Austria, 1:51.750 (SF).

4. Kira Stepanova, ROC, 1:55.180 (QF).

5. Joana Vasconcelos, Portugal, 1:57.513 (QF).

6. Anne Cairns, Samoa, 2:03.667 (QF).

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinal 1

1. Isabel Contreras, Spain, 1:51.235 (SF).

2. Manon Hostens, France, 1:54.095 (SF).

3. Yuliia Yuriichuk, Ukraine, 1:58.657 (SF).

4. Anne Cairns, Samoa, 2:02.525 (X).

5. Samaa Ahmed, Egypt, 2:06.033 (X).

Quarterfinal 2

1. Svetlana Chernigovskaya, ROC, 1:49.323 (SF).

2. Lize Broekx, Belgium, 1:49.336 (SF).

3. Brenda Rojas, Argentina, 1:51.822 (SF).

4. Emily Lewis, Britain, 1:51.996 (X).

5. Ana-Roxana Lehaci, Austria, 1:53.378 (X).

6. Joana Vasconcelos, Portugal, 1:56.622 (X).

Quarterfinal 3

1. Yin Mengdie, China, 1:49.268 (SF).

2. Spela Ponomarenko Janic, Slovenia, 1:49.680 (SF).

3. Deborah Kerr, Britain, 1:50.133 (SF).

4. Kira Stepanova, ROC, 1:52.190 (X).

5. Huang Jieyi, China, 1:52.689 (X).

6. Natalya Sergeyeva, Kazakhstan, 1:55.776 (X).

Quarterfinal 4

1. Milica Novakovic, Serbia, 1:49.348 (SF).

2. Mariya Povkh, Ukraine, 1:50.769 (SF).

3. Michelle Russell, Canada, 1:51.375 (SF).

4. Anamaria Govorcinovic, Croatia, 1:53.967 (X).

5. Francesca Genzo, Italy, 2:01.744 (X).

6. Amira Kheris, Algeria, 2:07.548 (X).

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts