Olympic Gymnastics Results

Saturday

Women

Group All-Around

Qualification

Rotation 1

1. Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova; Stefani Kiryakova; Madlen Radukanova; Laura Traets; Erika Zafirova), 47.500.

2. ROC (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Anastasiia Maksimova; Angelina Shkatova; Anastasiia Tatareva; Alisa Tishchenko), 45.750.

3. Italy (Martina Centofanti; Agnese Duranti; Alessia Maurelli; Daniela Mogurean; Martina Santandrea), 44.600.

4. Israel (Ofir Dayan; Yana Kramarenko; Natalie Raits; Yuliana Telegina; Karin Vexman), 44.000.

5. Uzbekistan (Kseniia Aleksandrova; Kamola Irnazarova; Dinara Ravshanbekova; Sevara Safoeva; Nilufar Shomuradova), 42.100.

6. China (Guo Qiqi; Hao Ting; Huang Zhangjiayang; Liu Xin; Xu Yanshu), 41.600.

7. Ukraine (Mariola Bodnarchuk; Daryna Duda; Yeva Meleshchuk; Anastasiya Voznyak; Mariia Vysochanska), 41.450.

8. Japan (Sakura Noshitani; Sayuri Sugimoto; Ayuka Suzuki; Nanami Takenaka; Rie Matsubara), 40.400.

9. United States (Isabelle Connor; Camilla Feeley; Lili Mizuno; Elizaveta Pletneva; Nicole Sladkov), 37.850.

10. Azerbaijan (Laman Alimuradova; Zeynab Hummatova; Yelyzaveta Luzan; Narmina Samadova; Darya Sorokina), 36.700.

11. Egypt (Login Elsasyed; Polina Fouda; Salma Saleh; Malak Selim; Tia Sobhy), 36.300.

12. Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich; Anastasiya Malakanava; Anastasiya Rybakova; Arina Tsitsilina; Karyna Yarmolenka), 36.000.

13. Brazil (Maria Eduarda Arakaki; Deborah Medrado; Nicole Pircio; Geovanna Santos; Beatriz Silva), 35.450.

14. Australia (Emily Abbot; Alexandra Aristoteli; Alannah Mathews; Himeka Onoda; Felicity White), 20.850.

Rotation 2

1. Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova; Stefani Kiryakova; Madlen Radukanova; Laura Traets; Erika Zafirova), 44.300.

2. Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich; Anastasiya Malakanava; Anastasiya Rybakova; Arina Tsitsilina; Karyna Yarmolenka), 43.650.

3. ROC (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Anastasiia Maksimova; Angelina Shkatova; Anastasiia Tatareva; Alisa Tishchenko), 43.300.

4. Italy (Martina Centofanti; Agnese Duranti; Alessia Maurelli; Daniela Mogurean; Martina Santandrea), 42.550.

5. China (Guo Qiqi; Hao Ting; Huang Zhangjiayang; Liu Xin; Xu Yanshu), 42.000.

6. Ukraine (Mariola Bodnarchuk; Daryna Duda; Yeva Meleshchuk; Anastasiya Voznyak; Mariia Vysochanska), 41.250.

7. Israel (Ofir Dayan; Yana Kramarenko; Natalie Raits; Yuliana Telegina; Karin Vexman), 40.650.

8. Japan (Sakura Noshitani; Sayuri Sugimoto; Ayuka Suzuki; Nanami Takenaka; Rie Matsubara), 39.325.

9. Brazil (Maria Eduarda Arakaki; Deborah Medrado; Nicole Pircio; Geovanna Santos; Beatriz Silva), 37.800.

10. Azerbaijan (Laman Alimuradova; Zeynab Hummatova; Yelyzaveta Luzan; Narmina Samadova; Darya Sorokina), 37.650.

11. Uzbekistan (Kseniia Aleksandrova; Kamola Irnazarova; Dinara Ravshanbekova; Sevara Safoeva; Nilufar Shomuradova), 36.900.

12. United States (Isabelle Connor; Camilla Feeley; Lili Mizuno; Elizaveta Pletneva; Nicole Sladkov), 35.825.

13. Egypt (Login Elsasyed; Polina Fouda; Salma Saleh; Malak Selim; Tia Sobhy), 33.050.

14. Australia (Emily Abbot; Alexandra Aristoteli; Alannah Mathews; Himeka Onoda; Felicity White), 19.500.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts