Olympic Sailing Results

Tuesday

Men

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 09

1. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

3. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (2, 5, 2, 2, 3, 3), 12.

3. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (5, 2, 3, 3, 2, 2), 12.

5. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (4, 3, 5, 5, 5, 5), 22.

5. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (7, 6, 4, 4, 4, 4), 22.

6. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (6, 8, 6, 6, 6, 6), 30.

7. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (10, 4, 7, 7, 8, 8), 34.

8. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (3, 7, 9, 9, 9, 9), 37.

9. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (17, 9, 8, 8, 7, 7), 39.

10. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (8, 11, 10, 10, 10, 10), 48.

11. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (14, 10, 11, 11, 11, 11), 54.

12. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (9, 14, 13, 13, 12, 12), 59.

13. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (15, 13, 12, 12, 13, 14), 64.

14. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (13, 12, 14, 14, 14, 13), 66.

15. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (11, 16, 15, 15, 15, 15), 71.

16. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (12, 15, 17, 17, 17, 17), 78.

17. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (16, 17, 16, 16, 16, 16), 80.

18. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (19, 19, 18, 18, 18, 18), 91.

19. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (18, 18, 19, 19, 19, 19), 93.

Race 10

1. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 10.

3. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (5, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 15.

4. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (7, 6, 4, 4, 4, 4), 22.

5. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (3, 7, 5, 5, 5, 5), 23.

6. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (4, 5, 6, 6, 6, 6), 27.

7. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (6, 4, 7, 9, 10, 11), 36.

8. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (11, 9, 8, 7, 7, 7), 38.

9. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (9, 10, 9, 8, 8, 8), 42.

10. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (8, 8, 10, 10, 9, 10), 45.

11. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (15, 12, 11, 11, 11, 12), 57.

12. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (10, 11, 15, 15, 13, 15), 64.

13. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (14, 16, 12, 12, 14, 14), 66.

14. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (12, 13, 14, 13, 16, 17), 68.

15. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (17, 17, 16, 14, 12, 13), 72.

16. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (16, 14, 13, 16, 15, 16), 74.

17. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (13, 15, 17, 17, 17, 18), 79.

18. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (19, 19, 19, 19, 19, 9), 85.

19. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (18, 18, 18, 18, 18, 19), 90.

Skiff – 49er

49er

Medal Race

1. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (2, 2, 4, 2), 10.

2. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (4, 4, 2, 4), 14.

3. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (6, 6, 6, 6), 24.

4. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (10, 10, 8, 8), 36.

6. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (12, 8, 14, 14), 48.

6. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (14, 12, 12, 10), 48.

8. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (8, 14, 16, 16), 54.

8. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (16, 16, 10, 12), 54.

9. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (18, 18, 18, 18), 72.

10. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (20, 20, 20, 20), 80 (OCS).

Women

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 09

1. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 6 (UFD).

2. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (1, 1, 2, 2, 4, 4), 10.

3. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (7, 6, 3, 3, 2, 2), 16.

4. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (4, 4, 4, 5, 5, 5), 22.

6. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (3, 3, 5, 6, 7, 7), 24.

6. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (9, 8, 6, 4, 3, 3), 24.

7. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (5, 5, 7, 8, 8, 8), 33.

8. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (11, 10, 8, 7, 6, 6), 37.

9. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (8, 7, 10, 11, 12, 12), 48 (UFD).

10. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (6, 9, 9, 12, 13, 13), 49.

11. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (13, 12, 12, 10, 10, 9), 53.

12. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (16, 15, 11, 9, 9, 10), 54.

13. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (14, 14, 18, 13, 11, 11), 63.

14. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (10, 11, 16, 15, 15, 15), 66.

15. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (20, 19, 17, 14, 14, 14), 78.

16. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (15, 16, 15, 16, 17, 17), 79.

17. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (19, 20, 13, 17, 16, 16), 81.

18. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (12, 13, 20, 20, 20, 20), 85.

19. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (18, 18, 14, 18, 18, 18), 86.

20. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (17, 17, 19, 19, 19, 19), 91 (UFD).

21. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 105.

Race 10

1. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

3. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (2, 2, 2, 3, 3, 3), 12.

3. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (3, 3, 3, 2, 2, 2), 12.

4. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (4, 4, 6, 5, 4, 4), 21.

5. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (6, 6, 7, 4, 5, 5), 26.

6. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (10, 10, 4, 7, 6, 6), 33.

7. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (9, 9, 5, 6, 7, 7), 34.

8. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (5, 5, 10, 9, 8, 8), 35.

9. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (8, 8, 8, 11, 11, 11), 46.

10. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (11, 11, 11, 8, 9, 9), 48.

11. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (7, 7, 9, 20, 14, 14), 51.

12. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (14, 13, 13, 10, 10, 10), 56.

13. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (13, 12, 12, 12, 16, 16), 65.

14. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (18, 18, 14, 14, 13, 13), 72.

15. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (15, 15, 17, 13, 15, 15), 73.

16. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (19, 19, 19, 15, 12, 12), 77.

17. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (17, 16, 16, 16, 17, 17), 82.

18. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (16, 17, 15, 18, 18, 18), 84.

19. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (12, 14, 21, 21, 21, 21), 89.

20. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (20, 20, 18, 17, 20, 20), 95.

21. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (21, 21, 20, 19, 19, 19), 98.

Skiff – 49er FX

49er FX

Medal Race

1. Argentina (Victoria Travascio; Maria Sol Branz) (2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

2. Norway (Helene Naess; Marie Roenningen) (4, 4, 4, 4), 16.

3. Brazil (Martine Grael; Kahena Kunze) (6, 6, 6, 6), 24.

4. Germany (Tina Lutz; Susann Beucke) (8, 8, 8, 10), 34.

5. Denmark (Ida Marie Baad Nielsen; Marie Thusgaard Olsen) (12, 12, 10, 8), 42.

6. Spain (Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez; Paula Barcelo Martin) (14, 16, 12, 12), 54.

7. Netherlands (Annemiek Bekkering; Annette Duetz) (10, 18, 16, 18), 62.

9. Singapore (Kimberly Min Lim; Rui Qi Cecilia Low) (16, 10, 18, 20), 64.

9. France (Lili Sebesi; Albane Dubois) (20, 14, 14, 16), 64.

10. Britain (Charlotte Dobson; Saskia Tidey) (18, 20, 20, 14), 72.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts