Olympic Sport Climbing Results

Tuesday

Men

Combined

Qualification

Speed

1. Bassa Mawem, France, (Lane A: 5.45, Lane B: 5.67), 5.45.

2. Tomoa Narasaki, Japan, (Lane A: DNS, Lane B: 5.94), 5.94.

3. Mickael Mawem, France, (Lane A: 5.95, Lane B: 7.75), 5.95.

4. Rishat Khaibullin, Kazakhstan, (Lane A: 6.90, Lane B: 6.19), 6.19.

5. Chon Jongwon, South Korea, (Lane A: 6.21, Lane B: Fall), 6.21.

6. Colin Duffy, United States, (Lane A: 6.23, Lane B: 6.85), 6.23.

7. Alberto Gines Lopez, Spain, (Lane A: 6.48, Lane B: 6.32), 6.32.

8. Michael Piccolruaz, Italy, (Lane A: 6.33, Lane B: 6.46), 6.33.

9. Christopher Cosser, South Africa, (Lane A: 6.48, Lane B: 7.55), 6.48.

10. Nathaniel Coleman, United States, (Lane A: 6.51, Lane B: 6.52), 6.51.

11. Jan Hojer, Germany, (Lane A: 6.63, Lane B: Fall), 6.63.

12. Jakob Schubert, Austria, (Lane A: 6.70, Lane B: 6.94), 6.70.

13. Ludovico Fossali, Italy, (Lane A: 6.71, Lane B: 7.39), 6.71.

14. Sean McColl, Canada, (Lane A: 9.18, Lane B: 6.93), 6.93.

15. Kai Harada, Japan, (Lane A: Fall, Lane B: 7.08), 7.08.

16. Aleksey Rubtsov, ROC, (Lane A: 8.09, Lane B: 7.23), 7.23.

17. Tom O’Halloran, Australia, (Lane A: 7.34, Lane B: 12.20), 7.34.

18. Adam Ondra, Czech Republic, (Lane A: 7.46, Lane B: 8.16), 7.46.

19. Alexander Megos, Germany, (Lane A: 9.89, Lane B: 7.47), 7.47.

20. Pan Yufei, China, (Lane A: 8.63, Lane B: 7.59), 7.59.

Bouldering

1. Mickael Mawem, France, (T2z2, T1z1, T1z1, z1), 3T4z 4 5.

2. Tomoa Narasaki, Japan, (T2z1, T4z4, z1, z1), 2T4z 6 7.

3. Adam Ondra, Czech Republic, (T4z4, -, z4, T3z3), 2T3z 7 11.

4. Aleksey Rubtsov, ROC, (T6z3, -, -, T1z1), 2T2z 7 4.

5. Colin Duffy, United States, (T10z6, -, T7z6, -), 2T2z 17 12.

6. Alexander Megos, Germany, (T2z1, z6, z7, z1), 1T4z 2 15.

7. Jakob Schubert, Austria, (z9, -, z3, T2z1), 1T3z 2 13.

8. Pan Yufei, China, (T2z2, -, z12, z1), 1T3z 2 15.

9. Jan Hojer, Germany, (z2, -, T3z3, z3), 1T3z 3 8.

10. Chon Jongwon, South Korea, (z4, -, T3z3, z3), 1T3z 3 10.

11. Nathaniel Coleman, United States, (z1, -, T4z3, z2), 1T3z 4 6.

12. Kai Harada, Japan, (T4z1, -, z7, -), 1T2z 4 8.

13. Michael Piccolruaz, Italy, (T5z5, -, z2, -), 1T2z 5 7.

14. Alberto Gines Lopez, Spain, (-, -, T12z4, -), 1T1z 12 4.

15. Sean McColl, Canada, (z2, -, z1, -), 0T2z 0 3.

16. Christopher Cosser, South Africa, (z7, -, z8, -), 0T2z 0 15.

17. Rishat Khaibullin, Kazakhstan, (-, -, z3, -), 0T1z 0 3.

18. Bassa Mawem, France, (z4, -, -, -), 0T1z 0 4.

19. Tom O’Halloran, Australia, (-, -, -, -), 0T0z 0 0.

19. Ludovico Fossali, Italy, (-, -, -, -), 0T0z 0 0.

Lead

1. Jakob Schubert, Austria, 42+, 4:02.

2. Colin Duffy, United States, 42+, 4:44.

3. Alberto Gines Lopez, Spain, 41+.

4. Adam Ondra, Czech Republic, 39+.

5. Nathaniel Coleman, United States, 39.

6. Alexander Megos, Germany, 36+.

7. Pan Yufei, China, 36.

8. Sean McColl, Canada, 35+.

9. Jan Hojer, Germany, 29+.

10. Christopher Cosser, South Africa, 29.

11. Mickael Mawem, France, 28+, 2:24.

12. Michael Piccolruaz, Italy, 28+, 2:33.

13. Rishat Khaibullin, Kazakhstan, 28+, 3:09.

14. Tomoa Narasaki, Japan, 26+, 2:11.

15. Aleksey Rubtsov, ROC, 26+, 2:29.

16. Chon Jongwon, South Korea, 26+, 2:34.

17. Kai Harada, Japan, 25+.

18. Ludovico Fossali, Italy, 25, 2:48.

19. Tom O’Halloran, Australia, 25, 3:58.

20. Bassa Mawem, France, 7.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts