FBC Glance

All Times EDT

American Athletic Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Cincinnati 1 0 52 3 5 0 205 61
SMU 2 0 72 41 6 0 244 133
Houston 3 0 113 52 5 1 223 97
UCF 1 1 50 50 3 2 184 137
East Carolina 1 1 68 49 3 3 177 168
Temple 1 1 37 83 3 3 140 203
Navy 1 2 78 89 1 4 88 161
Memphis 0 1 31 34 3 2 187 161
South Florida 0 1 17 41 1 4 102 180
Tulsa 0 1 10 45 1 4 111 167
Tulane 0 2 51 92 1 5 197 241

___

Thursday’s Games

Navy at Memphis, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Tulsa at South Florida, Noon

UCF at Cincinnati, Noon

Thursday, Oct. 21

Tulane at SMU, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

Memphis at UCF, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Cincinnati at Navy, Noon

Temple at South Florida, TBA

East Carolina at Houston, TBA

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Atlantic

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Wake Forest 4 0 149 102 6 0 232 128
NC State 1 0 27 21 4 1 161 79
Clemson 2 1 54 48 3 2 106 61
Florida St. 2 2 105 121 2 4 160 182
Louisville 1 2 98 94 3 3 194 175
Boston College 0 1 13 19 4 1 178 84
Syracuse 0 2 67 73 3 3 189 144

Coastal

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Pittsburgh 1 0 52 21 4 1 262 113
Virginia Tech 1 0 17 10 3 1 94 61
Virginia 2 2 120 157 4 2 205 171
Georgia Tech 2 2 105 115 3 3 171 154
North Carolina 2 3 154 143 3 3 213 160
Duke 0 2 34 69 3 3 189 173
Miami 0 1 28 30 2 3 152 135

___

Friday’s Games

Clemson at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Duke at Virginia, 12:30 p.m.

Miami at North Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech, 3:30 p.m.

NC State at Boston College, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Wake Forest at Army, Noon

Syracuse at Virginia Tech, TBA

Georgia Tech at Virginia, TBA

Boston College at Louisville, TBA

Umass at Florida St., TBA

Clemson at Pittsburgh, TBA

NC State at Miami, TBA

Big 12 Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Oklahoma 3 0 108 92 6 0 247 143
Oklahoma St. 2 0 55 34 5 0 127 93
Baylor 3 1 135 80 5 1 230 107
Texas 2 1 150 117 4 2 267 175
Iowa St. 1 1 88 38 3 2 169 78
TCU 1 1 79 63 3 2 192 140
Texas Tech 1 2 89 142 4 2 209 206
Kansas St. 0 2 51 68 3 2 144 115
West Virginia 0 3 53 84 2 4 170 135
Kansas 0 2 14 104 1 4 86 219

___

Saturday’s Games

TCU at Oklahoma, TBA

Oklahoma St. at Texas, TBA

BYU at Baylor, 3:30 p.m.

Texas Tech at Kansas, 4 p.m.

Iowa St. at Kansas St., 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Oklahoma at Kansas, TBA

Kansas St. at Texas Tech, TBA

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., TBA

West Virginia at TCU, TBA

Big Sky Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
E. Washington 3 0 147 66 6 0 307 169
Montana St. 3 0 115 31 5 1 228 67
Sacramento St. 1 0 23 21 2 2 88 104
UC Davis 2 1 61 61 5 1 193 112
Montana 1 1 67 41 4 1 153 69
Idaho 1 1 62 62 2 3 144 160
N. Arizona 1 1 58 34 2 3 102 129
Weber St. 1 1 52 24 2 3 134 104
N. Colorado 1 2 41 113 2 4 103 178
Portland St. 1 2 72 85 2 4 152 185
Idaho St. 1 2 65 88 1 4 89 172
S. Utah 0 2 34 70 1 4 102 191
Cal Poly 0 3 21 122 1 5 73 250

___

Friday’s Games

Montana St. at Weber St., 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Idaho at E. Washington, 2:30 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana, 3 p.m.

S. Utah at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

Idaho St. at Portland St., 5:05 p.m.

N. Colorado at UC Davis, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Idaho St. at Montana St., 3 p.m.

Weber St. at E. Washington, 4 p.m.

Montana at Idaho, 7:30 p.m.

N. Colorado at S. Utah, 8 p.m.

UC Davis at Cal Poly, 8:05 p.m.

N. Arizona at Sacramento St., 9 p.m.

Big South Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Kennesaw St. 1 0 34 15 4 1 148 101
Campbell 2 0 90 59 3 2 192 131
NC A&T 2 0 79 48 3 2 151 136
Monmouth (NJ) 2 0 95 31 3 3 179 180
Robert Morris 1 1 45 65 2 2 67 126
Hampton 0 1 15 34 2 3 156 188
Gardner-Webb 0 2 45 96 2 4 188 198
Charleston Southern 0 2 38 72 1 3 104 124
North Alabama 0 2 65 86 0 6 131 213

___

Saturday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Campbell, 1 p.m.

NC A&T at Kennesaw St., 5 p.m.

Hampton at Charleston Southern, 6 p.m.

Robert Morris at North Alabama, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Robert Morris at Gardner-Webb, 1:30 p.m.

NC A&T at Hampton, 2 p.m.

Charleston Southern at North Alabama, 3 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Campbell, 4 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Michigan 2 0 58 30 5 0 199 64
Michigan St. 3 0 92 54 6 0 220 116
Ohio St. 3 0 163 61 5 1 291 123
Penn St. 2 1 60 33 5 1 170 83
Maryland 1 2 51 134 4 2 180 174
Rutgers 0 3 39 103 3 3 162 137
Indiana 0 2 6 58 2 3 119 141

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Iowa 3 0 108 40 6 0 189 78
Minnesota 1 1 51 58 3 2 122 98
Purdue 1 1 26 29 3 2 118 77
Nebraska 1 2 98 60 3 3 194 93
Wisconsin 1 2 51 54 2 3 98 102
Illinois 1 3 56 79 2 5 124 172
Northwestern 0 2 28 94 2 3 110 136

___

Saturday’s Games

Michigan St. at Indiana, Noon

Rutgers at Northwestern, Noon

Nebraska at Minnesota, Noon

Purdue at Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

Army at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Illinois at Penn St., Noon

Ohio St. at Indiana, TBA

Northwestern at Michigan, TBA

Maryland at Minnesota, TBA

Wisconsin at Purdue, TBA

Colonial Athletic Association

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Rhode Island 3 0 65 49 5 0 155 94
Villanova 2 0 62 54 4 1 181 98
William & Mary 2 0 65 55 4 1 116 108
James Madison 2 1 105 56 4 1 210 90
Delaware 2 1 69 61 3 2 109 116
New Hampshire 2 1 74 58 3 2 100 148
Elon 2 1 84 64 3 3 140 155
Towson 1 1 35 40 2 3 94 123
Richmond 0 2 34 54 2 3 113 92
Maine 0 3 54 122 1 4 99 189
Stony Brook 0 3 55 75 1 5 100 157
Albany (NY) 0 3 53 67 0 5 83 157

___

Saturday’s Games

William & Mary at Maine, Noon

Dartmouth at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

James Madison at Richmond, 2 p.m.

Villanova at Albany (NY), 3:30 p.m.

Delaware at Stony Brook, 3:30 p.m.

Rhode Island at Towson, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Maine at Albany (NY), 1 p.m.

New Hampshire at Elon, 1 p.m.

James Madison at Delaware, 3 p.m.

Richmond at Stony Brook, 3:30 p.m.

Towson at William & Mary, 3:30 p.m.

Rhode Island at Villanova, 3:30 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Charlotte 2 0 87 72 4 2 179 154
FAU 1 1 72 52 3 3 176 138
Marshall 1 1 48 47 3 3 209 137
Middle Tennessee 1 2 86 97 2 4 163 188
W. Kentucky 0 1 46 52 1 4 202 192
FIU 0 2 54 103 1 5 167 221
Old Dominion 0 2 34 48 1 5 142 177

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
UTSA 2 0 79 59 6 0 225 134
UTEP 2 0 54 34 5 1 155 132
UAB 2 0 71 20 4 2 149 133
Louisiana Tech 1 0 24 17 2 3 167 167
Rice 1 0 24 19 2 3 96 193
North Texas 0 2 23 64 1 4 114 161
Southern Miss. 0 2 32 50 1 5 99 165

___

Friday’s Games

Marshall at North Texas, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

W. Kentucky at Old Dominion, 3:30 p.m.

UAB at Southern Miss., 3:30 p.m.

Rice at UTSA, 6 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

FAU at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

Middle Tennessee at Uconn, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Rice at UAB, TBA

Liberty at North Texas, 4 p.m.

UTSA at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky at FIU, 7 p.m.

Ivy League

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Dartmouth 2 0 55 24 4 0 124 45
Harvard 2 0 73 27 4 0 155 49
Princeton 1 0 24 7 4 0 150 35
Yale 1 1 40 41 2 2 91 61
Columbia 0 1 7 24 3 1 101 82
Penn 0 1 7 31 2 2 71 61
Brown 0 1 17 49 1 3 101 140
Cornell 0 2 27 47 0 4 58 99

___

Friday’s Games

Colgate at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Yale at Uconn, Noon

Princeton at Brown, 12:30 p.m.

Lafayette at Harvard, 1 p.m.

Dartmouth at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Penn at Columbia, 1:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

Columbia at Dartmouth, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Penn at Yale, Noon

Brown at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Harvard at Princeton, 1 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Kent St. 2 0 75 58 3 3 168 176
Akron 1 1 52 54 2 4 128 232
Miami (Ohio) 1 1 40 30 2 4 132 140
Ohio 1 1 61 47 1 5 116 188
Bowling Green 0 2 40 62 2 4 106 142
Buffalo 0 2 55 72 2 4 187 169

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
N. Illinois 2 0 49 40 4 2 165 188
E. Michigan 1 1 33 39 4 2 176 137
W. Michigan 1 1 44 62 4 2 153 153
Ball St. 1 1 57 42 3 3 141 168
Cent. Michigan 1 1 47 55 3 3 168 165
Toledo 1 1 42 34 3 3 171 105

___

Saturday’s Games

Ohio at Buffalo, Noon

Ball St. at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 2:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at N. Illinois, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at Cent. Michigan, 3:30 p.m.

Kent St. at W. Michigan, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Buffalo at Akron, TBA

E. Michigan at Bowling Green, TBA

N. Illinois at Cent. Michigan, TBA

W. Michigan at Toledo, TBA

Kent St. at Ohio, TBA

Miami (Ohio) at Ball St., 3:30 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Howard 1 0 27 0 2 4 111 187
Norfolk St. 0 0 0 0 3 2 164 176
Delaware St. 0 0 0 0 3 3 151 162
NC Central 0 0 0 0 2 4 99 152
SC State 0 0 0 0 1 4 128 199
Morgan St. 0 1 0 27 0 5 41 175

___

Saturday’s Games

Va. Lynchburg at Norfolk St., 2 p.m.

Morgan St. at SC State, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Norfolk St. at Howard, 1 p.m.

NC Central at Morgan St., 1 p.m.

SC State at Delaware St., 2 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
N. Dakota St. 2 0 50 30 5 0 177 43
S. Illinois 3 0 108 88 5 1 233 143
South Dakota 2 1 81 54 4 2 177 92
Missouri St. 2 1 105 84 3 2 164 141
S. Dakota St. 1 1 85 42 4 1 234 79
N. Iowa 1 1 54 41 3 2 142 76
Indiana St. 1 2 47 109 3 3 102 175
Youngstown St. 1 2 83 105 2 3 141 188
W. Illinois 1 2 95 103 1 5 179 238
Illinois St. 0 2 37 76 2 3 117 135
North Dakota 0 2 23 36 2 3 120 98

___

Saturday’s Games

S. Dakota St. at W. Illinois, 1 p.m.

North Dakota at S. Illinois, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Illinois St., 3 p.m.

Indiana St. at Missouri St., 3 p.m.

South Dakota at N. Iowa, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Youngstown St. at Indiana St., 1 p.m.

Illinois St. at South Dakota, 2 p.m.

W. Illinois at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

N. Iowa at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Missouri St. at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Nevada 1 0 41 31 3 1 129 96
Fresno St. 1 1 62 57 4 2 234 135
Hawaii 1 1 40 41 3 3 167 186
San Jose St. 1 1 31 45 3 3 123 143
San Diego St. 0 0 0 0 4 0 147 76
UNLV 0 1 30 38 0 5 93 182

Mountain

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Colorado St. 1 0 32 14 2 3 112 110
Air Force 2 1 107 73 5 1 196 97
Utah St. 1 1 52 72 3 2 146 153
Boise St. 1 1 58 44 3 3 189 131
Wyoming 0 1 14 24 4 1 152 117
New Mexico 0 1 10 38 2 3 84 134

___

Friday’s Games

San Diego St. at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Fresno St. at Wyoming, TBA

Air Force at Boise St., TBA

Colorado St. at New Mexico, 7 p.m.

Utah St. at UNLV, 7 p.m.

Hawaii at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

San Jose St. at UNLV, 11 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

Colorado St. at Utah St., 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Nevada at Fresno St., TBA

New Mexico at Wyoming, 3:30 p.m.

San Diego St. at Air Force, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 24

New Mexico St. at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Northeast Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Duquesne 2 0 76 48 4 1 163 126
St. Francis (Pa.) 2 0 94 34 3 3 162 138
CCSU 1 0 21 19 1 4 72 194
Bryant 1 1 51 45 3 3 156 171
Sacred Heart 1 1 26 27 3 3 88 97
Merrimack 0 2 24 57 3 3 187 142
LIU Brooklyn 0 1 10 55 0 4 27 211
Wagner 0 2 43 60 0 6 91 259

___

Saturday’s Games

Merrimack at LIU Brooklyn, Noon

St. Francis (Pa.) at Bryant, Noon

CCSU at Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

LIU Brooklyn at CCSU, Noon

Bryant at Wagner, Noon

Duquesne at Sacred Heart, Noon

Ohio Valley Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
UT Martin 1 0 48 24 4 1 171 151
SE Missouri 2 1 94 56 2 4 157 214
Murray St. 1 1 46 54 2 3 98 123
Tennessee St. 1 1 38 69 2 3 105 130
Tennessee Tech 1 1 42 45 2 4 83 195
E. Illinois 1 1 34 36 1 5 89 156
Austin Peay 0 2 36 54 2 4 169 198

___

Saturday’s Games

Murray St. at SE Missouri, 3 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Tennessee St., 3 p.m.

UT Martin at E. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Va. Lynchburg at Tennessee Tech, 2:30 p.m.

SE Missouri at UT Martin, 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at E. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Austin Peay at Murray St., 3 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

North

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Oregon St. 2 1 96 82 4 2 204 139
Oregon 1 1 65 50 4 1 179 109
Stanford 2 2 107 115 3 3 155 162
Washington St. 2 2 79 99 3 3 146 149
Washington 1 1 55 51 2 3 124 98
California 0 2 30 52 1 4 121 138

South

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Arizona St. 3 0 105 46 5 1 200 97
Utah 1 0 24 13 2 2 112 89
Southern Cal 2 2 137 115 3 2 167 122
UCLA 1 1 58 66 3 2 177 143
Colorado 0 2 27 72 1 4 69 119
Arizona 0 1 19 41 0 4 68 124

___

Friday’s Games

California at Oregon, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Arizona at Colorado, 3:30 p.m.

Stanford at Washington St., 7:30 p.m.

UCLA at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Arizona St. at Utah, 10 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

Washington at Arizona, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Oregon at UCLA, TBA

Colorado at California, TBA

BYU at Washington St., TBA

Utah at Oregon St., TBA

Southern Cal at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

Patriot League

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Fordham 1 0 42 41 3 3 173 185
Colgate 2 0 58 24 2 4 78 157
Lafayette 1 1 68 42 2 4 122 134
Holy Cross 0 0 0 0 3 2 137 133
Georgetown 0 1 21 28 1 3 74 121
Bucknell 0 1 0 27 1 4 30 143
Lehigh 0 1 3 30 0 6 9 194

___

Friday’s Games

Colgate at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Bucknell at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Lafayette at Harvard, 1 p.m.

Georgetown at Holy Cross, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Lehigh at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Georgetown at Bucknell, 1 p.m.

Colgate vs. Holy Cross at Worcester, Mass., 5 p.m.

Pioneer League

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Davidson 2 0 63 44 3 1 115 115
Morehead St. 2 0 83 68 3 2 190 204
Marist 2 0 61 27 2 2 92 98
Dayton 2 1 129 98 3 2 149 163
St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 1 80 40 3 2 95 93
San Diego 2 1 95 73 2 4 129 206
Drake 1 2 37 55 2 4 89 141
Valparaiso 1 2 61 68 1 5 89 188
Presbyterian 0 2 73 101 2 3 225 219
Stetson 0 2 31 69 2 3 134 162
Butler 0 3 24 94 2 4 157 191

___

Saturday’s Games

St. Thomas (Minn.) at Stetson, 1 p.m.

Marist at Dayton, 1 p.m.

Butler at Morehead St., 3 p.m.

Drake at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Presbyterian at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Morehead St. at Marist, Noon

Stetson at Drake, 1 p.m.

Dayton at Valparaiso, 1 p.m.

San Diego at Presbyterian, 1 p.m.

Davidson at Butler, 1 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Georgia 4 0 173 23 6 0 239 33
Kentucky 4 0 113 72 6 0 186 105
Tennessee 2 1 121 82 4 2 249 129
Florida 2 2 122 65 4 2 199 99
Missouri 0 2 52 97 3 3 227 225
South Carolina 0 3 43 101 3 3 132 132
Vanderbilt 0 2 0 104 2 4 80 217

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alabama 2 0 73 50 5 0 228 91
Mississippi 1 1 73 93 4 1 231 155
Auburn 1 1 34 53 4 2 210 115
Mississippi St. 1 1 51 50 3 2 139 125
Arkansas 1 2 71 99 4 2 194 147
LSU 1 2 68 91 3 3 178 157
Texas A&M 0 2 32 46 3 2 117 63

___

Saturday’s Games

Auburn at Arkansas, Noon

Texas A&M at Missouri, Noon

Florida at LSU, Noon

Kentucky at Georgia, 3:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt at South Carolina, 4 p.m.

Alabama at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

Mississippi at Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Ark.-Pine Bluff vs. Arkansas at Little Rock, Ark., TBA

LSU at Mississippi, TBA

South Carolina at Texas A&M, TBA

Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt, TBA

Tennessee at Alabama, TBA

Southern Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
ETSU 3 0 130 90 6 0 236 113
Mercer 3 0 103 69 4 1 186 117
VMI 2 1 92 92 4 2 178 197
Furman 1 1 45 44 3 2 107 107
Chattanooga 1 1 79 54 2 3 142 112
The Citadel 1 1 56 72 2 3 136 175
Samford 1 2 132 137 2 3 211 184
Wofford 0 3 64 100 1 4 98 153
W. Carolina 0 3 78 121 0 6 140 280

___

Saturday’s Games

Samford at Wofford, 1:30 p.m.

ETSU at Chattanooga, 1:30 p.m.

VMI at Mercer, 4 p.m.

The Citadel at Furman, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Chattanooga at Samford, 1 p.m.

ETSU at Furman, 2 p.m.

W. Carolina at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

Wofford at Mercer, 6 p.m.

Southland Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Incarnate Word 2 0 69 27 4 1 192 114
SE Louisiana 2 0 96 83 4 1 243 166
Nicholls 1 1 96 75 2 3 168 158
Northwestern St. 1 1 48 55 1 4 82 147
McNeese St. 0 2 35 69 1 4 109 169
Houston Baptist 0 2 34 69 0 5 91 178

___

Saturday’s Games

Nicholls at Incarnate Word, Noon

McNeese St. at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Houston Baptist at SE Louisiana, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Incarnate Word at McNeese St., 1 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Nicholls at Houston Baptist, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Jackson St. 2 0 68 21 4 1 137 66
Alabama St. 2 1 73 67 3 2 87 142
Florida A&M 1 1 34 7 3 2 115 59
MVSU 1 1 45 52 2 3 75 161
Alabama A&M 1 2 73 125 3 2 160 201
Bethune-Cookman 0 3 65 88 0 6 142 231

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Prairie View 3 0 91 44 4 1 137 111
Alcorn St. 2 0 63 58 3 2 111 119
Southern U. 1 1 69 60 2 3 137 170
Texas Southern 1 1 52 71 2 3 162 185
Grambling St. 1 2 67 76 2 4 83 168
Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 3 70 101 1 4 127 162

___

Saturday’s Games

Florida A&M at Alabama A&M, 2 p.m.

Texas Southern vs. Grambling St., t at Grambling, La., 3 p.m.

Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 3 p.m.

Alcorn St. at MVSU, 4 p.m.

Prairie View at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Ark.-Pine Bluff vs. Arkansas at Little Rock, Ark., TBA

Bethune-Cookman at Jackson St., 2 p.m.

Florida A&M at MVSU, 4 p.m.

Prairie View at Southern U., 7 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Coastal Carolina 2 0 111 26 6 0 293 90
Appalachian St. 1 0 45 16 4 1 176 100
Troy 1 1 43 53 3 3 146 109
Georgia Southern 1 2 103 88 2 4 149 196
Georgia St. 0 1 16 45 1 4 87 190

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Louisiana-Lafayette 2 0 48 38 4 1 142 114
Louisiana-Monroe 1 1 35 75 2 2 57 127
South Alabama 0 1 18 20 3 1 99 67
Texas State 0 0 0 0 1 3 98 147
Arkansas St. 0 2 53 111 1 5 180 280

___

Tuesday’s Games

Appalachian St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Georgia Southern at South Alabama, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Troy at Texas State, 3 p.m.

Liberty at Louisiana-Monroe, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Coastal Carolina at Appalachian St., 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Texas State at Georgia St., TBA

South Alabama at Louisiana-Monroe, 7 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Sam Houston St. 3 0 107 62 5 0 201 92
E. Kentucky 2 0 50 18 4 2 140 126
Jacksonville St. 1 0 28 24 3 3 112 161
Cent. Arkansas 1 1 77 66 2 3 177 172
Abilene Christian 1 2 92 72 3 3 197 144
Stephen F. Austin 1 2 64 59 3 3 205 113
Lamar 0 2 7 97 2 3 71 164
Tarleton St. 0 2 13 40 2 3 142 108
Dixie St. 0 0 0 0 0 5 58 206

___

Saturday’s Games

Lamar at Abilene Christian, 4 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.

Tarleton St. at Dixie St., 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Jacksonville St. at Sam Houston St., 3 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Lamar, 7 p.m.

Midwestern St. at Tarleton St., 7 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Dixie St., 9 p.m.

MAJOR INDEPENDENTS

W L PF PA
Army 4 1 172 104
Umass 1 5 100 249
BYU 5 1 163 123
Liberty 5 1 212 86
Notre Dame 4 1 154 117
New Mexico St. 1 5 133 205
Uconn 0 7 112 265

___

Saturday’s Games

Yale at Uconn, Noon

BYU at Baylor, 3:30 p.m.

Liberty at Louisiana-Monroe, 7 p.m.

Army at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

Middle Tennessee at Uconn, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Wake Forest at Army, Noon

BYU at Washington St., TBA

Umass at Florida St., TBA

Liberty at North Texas, 4 p.m.

Southern Cal at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 24

New Mexico St. at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments

Sign up for breaking news alerts