Friday’s Scores

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 48, Wolfforth Frenship 28

¶ Aldine Nimitz 38, Aldine Eisenhower 31

¶ Alief Hastings 14, Alief Elsik 7

¶ Allen 38, Denton Guyer 31

¶ Arlington Martin 68, Arlington Bowie 14

¶ Austin Bowie 51, Austin Akins 6

¶ Baytown Sterling 27, Baytown Goose Creek 17

¶ Beaumont West Brook 21, Humble Kingwood 18

¶ Byron Nelson 45, Keller Fossil Ridge 42

¶ Cedar Park Vista Ridge 45, Round Rock Westwood 2

¶ Channelview 56, Pasadena Memorial 17

¶ Cibolo Steele 21, Schertz Clemens 0

¶ Clear Brook 36, Clute Brazoswood 27

¶ Clear Falls 38, Houston Clear Lake 7

¶ Cypress Park 35, Cypress Bridgeland 13

¶ De Soto 45, Cedar Hill 0

¶ Del Rio 46, Laredo Nixon 28

¶ Duncanville 52, Waxahachie 3

¶ Eagle Pass 21, Laredo Alexander 16

¶ EP Franklin 51, EP Socorro 0

¶ Euless Trinity 56, FW Chisholm Trail 7

¶ Garland Lakeview Centennial 60, South Garland 20

¶ Garland Rowlett 24, North Garland 7

¶ Grand Prairie 25, Arlington Lamar 20

¶ Haltom 51, FW Paschal 20

¶ Harlingen 17, San Benito 0

¶ Harlingen South 49, Donna North 7

¶ Hewitt Midway 27, Waco 18

¶ Houston Stratford 24, Houston Memorial 17

¶ Houston Westside 41, Houston Heights 19

¶ Irving MacArthur 48, Irving 26

¶ Justin Northwest 43, Crowley 0

¶ Katy Taylor 39, Katy Mayde Creek 22

¶ Keller 38, Keller Timber Creek 14

¶ Killeen Ellison 55, Copperas Cove 7

¶ Killeen Harker Heights 57, Killeen Shoemaker 56, OT

¶ Klein Collins 36, Klein Cain 21

¶ Klein Oak 31, Tomball 14

¶ Lake Travis 52, Del Valle 17

¶ League City Clear Springs 49, League City Clear Creek 21

¶ Lewisville 44, Plano 15

¶ Lewisville Flower Mound 42, Plano East 35

¶ Lewisville Hebron 34, Coppell 12

¶ Lewisville Marcus 37, Plano West 14

¶ Longview 56, Sherman 14

¶ Los Fresnos 44, Weslaco 21

¶ Mansfield Lake Ridge 44, Mansfield 37

¶ McAllen Memorial 42, Donna 14

¶ McKinney Boyd 48, Little Elm 44

¶ Mesquite 27, North Mesquite 13

¶ New Braunfels 25, SA Wagner 22

¶ New Braunfels Canyon 53, Kyle Lehman 0

¶ North Crowley 48, Hurst Bell 3

¶ Odessa Permian 34, Midland 23

¶ Pasadena South Houston 34, Pasadena Rayburn 6

¶ Pearland 36, Alief Taylor 30

¶ Pearland Dawson 24, Houston Strake Jesuit 21

¶ PSJA North 49, PSJA 23

¶ Richardson Pearce 52, Richardson 13

¶ Round Rock 51, Round Rock McNeil 7

¶ SA Churchill 28, LEE 14

¶ SA East Central 30, Converse Judson 28

¶ SA Northside Brennan 54, SA Northside O’Connor 7

¶ SA Reagan 56, SA MacArthur 7

¶ San Marcos 38, Austin High 10

¶ Smithson Valley 41, SA South San Antonio 6

¶ Spring Dekaney 56, Aldine 0

¶ Temple 50, Belton 15

¶ The Woodlands 48, Conroe Oak Ridge 24, OT

¶ Weatherford 42, Saginaw Boswell 22

¶ Weslaco East 48, La Joya Palmview 12

CLASS 5A=

¶ Aledo 35, Mansfield Timberview 21

¶ Amarillo 34, Lubbock Coronado 27

¶ Arlington Seguin 14, Joshua 9

¶ Austin LBJ 40, Fredericksburg 14

¶ Austin McCallum 56, Austin Navarro 0

¶ Azle 49, Granbury 21

¶ Barbers Hill 58, Santa Fe 7

¶ Bastrop 21, Georgetown East View 18

¶ Boerne-Champion 45, Kerrville Tivy 20

¶ Brenham 44, Pflugerville Connally 0

¶ Brownsville Porter 27, Brownsville Lopez 24

¶ Bryan Rudder 17, Fulshear 12

¶ Burleson 48, Waco University 12

¶ Burleson Centennial 28, Mansfield Legacy 7

¶ Canutillo 43, EP Ysleta 7

¶ Canyon Randall 51, Plainview 25

¶ Carrollton Smith 53, Dallas Sunset 0

¶ CC Flour Bluff 24, CC Moody 21

¶ Cedar Park 37, Leander 14

¶ Clint Horizon 48, EP Parkland 28

¶ College Station 76, Cleveland 0

¶ Colleyville Heritage 35, Mansfield Summit 34

¶ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 66, CC Carroll 24

¶ Corsicana 41, Sulphur Springs 38

¶ Crosby 57, Texas City 28

¶ Dallas Highland Park 59, McKinney North 24

¶ Dripping Springs 47, SA Veterans Memorial 21

¶ Eagle Pass Winn 47, Laredo Martin 12

¶ Edcouch-Elsa 63, PSJA Memorial 0

¶ El Paso 45, EP Bowie 27

¶ El Paso Eastlake 59, EP Eastwood 41

¶ Ennis 66, Crandall 21

¶ EP Austin 41, EP Irvin 0

¶ EP Burges 35, EP Andress 34

¶ EP Riverside 59, Fabens 12

¶ Everman 44, Cleburne 0

¶ Floresville 40, Lockhart 27

¶ Forney 35, Greenville 0

¶ Fort Bend Marshall 56, Fort Bend Willowridge 7

¶ Fort Worth YMLA 63, Austin Achieve 7

¶ Friendswood 28, La Porte 3

¶ Frisco 28, Denison 14

¶ Frisco Independence 44, Frisco Centennial 24

¶ Frisco Lone Star 33, Frisco Wakeland 3

¶ FW Wyatt 79, Carrollton Creekview 73

¶ Galena Park 28, Houston Waltrip 0

¶ Galveston Ball 23, Baytown Lee 13

¶ Georgetown 41, Austin Anderson 26

¶ Gregory-Portland 27, CC King 0

¶ Hallsville 26, Mount Pleasant 20

¶ Houston Sterling 57, Houston Austin 27

¶ Katy Paetow 74, Rosenberg Terry 0

¶ Lancaster 56, Carrollton Turner 0

¶ Leander Glenn 55, Elgin 0

¶ Lewisville The Colony 50, Frisco Heritage 36

¶ Lindale 64, Athens 29

¶ Lubbock Cooper 20, WF Rider 12

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 55, Lake Dallas 7

¶ Magnolia West 21, Magnolia 14

¶ Manvel 48, Richmond Foster 14

¶ Marshall 26, Whitehouse 14

¶ Midlothian 42, Red Oak 27

¶ Montgomery 35, A&M Consolidated 28

¶ Nacogdoches 27, Jacksonville 14

¶ Nederland 41, Dayton 14

¶ Pflugerville Weiss 28, Pflugerville 19

¶ Port Arthur Memorial 34, Beaumont United 9

¶ Port Neches-Groves 56, Humble Kingwood Park 40

¶ Roma 52, Pharr Valley View 14

¶ Royse City 55, North Forney 13

¶ SA Alamo Heights 47, Castroville Medina Valley 7

¶ SA Highlands 21, SA Lanier 20

¶ SA Kennedy 14, SA Brackenridge 7

¶ SA Southside 34, Rio Grande City 21

¶ Seguin 37, SA McCollum 14

¶ Somerset 21, La Vernia 14

¶ Texarkana Texas 38, Longview Pine Tree 0

¶ Tyler 48, Wylie East 10

¶ Victoria West 66, CC Ray 14

¶ Vidor 29, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 12

¶ Waller 14, New Caney Porter 7, OT

¶ Willis 27, The Woodlands College Park 21, 2OT

CLASS 4A=

¶ Aubrey 48, Sanger 28

¶ Beeville Jones 27, Alice 21

¶ Bellville 42, Sealy 7

¶ Brownsboro 33, Bullard 28

¶ Caddo Mills 50, Farmersville 24

¶ Carrizo Springs 18, Bandera 0

¶ Carthage 28, Jasper 0

¶ CC West Oso 57, Robstown 26

¶ Celina 70, Krum 7

¶ Center 60, Shepherd 44

¶ China Spring 41, Gatesville 10

¶ Clint 53, Clint Mountain View 35

¶ Crystal City 28, Pearsall 7

¶ Cuero 35, Giddings 7

¶ Dalhart 41, Littlefield 32

¶ Decatur 42, Lake Worth 28

¶ Devine 33, Hondo 14

¶ Dumas 30, Ulysses, Kan. 6

¶ El Campo 69, Freeport Brazosport 47

¶ Fairfield 28, Kemp 14

¶ Ferris 21, Godley 13

¶ Fischer Canyon Lake 39, Taylor 17

¶ Gainesville 41, Burkburnett 21

¶ Gilmer 26, Pittsburg 13

¶ Glen Rose 28, Hillsboro 21

¶ Graham 7, Iowa Park 0

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 34, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7

¶ Hidalgo 20, Kingsville King 0

¶ Huntington 27, Trinity 6

¶ Kilgore 41, Tyler Chapel Hill 20

¶ La Feria 51, Rio Grande City La Grulla 34

¶ La Marque 17, Brookshire Royal 16

¶ Lampasas 31, Burnet 16

¶ Liberty Hill 21, Marble Falls 14

¶ Livingston 49, Splendora 14

¶ Llano 13, Lago Vista 10

¶ Lorena 63, McGregor 0

¶ Lubbock Estacado 62, Borger 0

¶ Lumberton 24, Huffman Hargrave 16

¶ Melissa 51, Anna 19

¶ Midlothian Heritage 64, Waxahachie Life 0

¶ Mineral Wells 28, Vernon 7

¶ Navasota 33, La Grange 21

¶ Palestine 38, Henderson 28

¶ Paris 28, Terrell 7

¶ Perryton 44, Levelland 10

¶ Port Isabel 27, Rio Hondo 24

¶ Poteet 36, Cotulla 14

¶ Quinlan Ford 62, Wills Point 0

¶ Robinson 50, Jarrell 43

¶ Rockport-Fulton 49, Ingleside 14

¶ Rusk 31, Madisonville 28

¶ Salado 28, Waco Connally 7

¶ Silsbee 19, Bridge City 14

¶ Sinton 48, Raymondville 0

¶ Smithville 35, Gonzales 19

¶ Snyder 28, Monahans 21

¶ Stafford 35, Needville 14

¶ Stephenville 56, Alvarado 0

¶ Sunnyvale 36, Nevada Community 0

¶ Sweeny 48, Wharton 0

¶ Sweetwater 34, Midland Greenwood 28

¶ Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 21, Longview Spring Hill 15

¶ Texarkana Pleasant Grove 60, Paris North Lamar 0

¶ Van 62, Mexia 6

¶ Waco La Vega 49, Brownwood 33

¶ West Columbia 55, Bay City 27

¶ West Orange-Stark 27, Orangefield 7

¶ WF Hirschi 40, Springtown 30

¶ Wimberley 70, Manor New Tech 8

CLASS 3A=

¶ Abernathy 33, Idalou 10

¶ Alpine 47, Tornillo 0

¶ Bangs 43, Ingram Moore 21

¶ Banquete 33, Santa Rosa 12

¶ Bells 57, Lone Oak 14

¶ Blanco 33, Luling 14

¶ Breckenridge 37, Early 20

¶ Brock 70, Ponder 20

¶ Brownfield 48, Kermit 25

¶ Bushland 20, Amarillo River Road 14

¶ Canadian 62, Dimmitt 6

¶ CC London 27, Falfurrias 0

¶ Childress 40, Friona 35

¶ Cisco 69, De Leon 0

¶ Clifton 33, Buffalo 32

¶ Clyde 61, San Angelo Texas Leadership 22

¶ Coldspring-Oakhurst 53, Elkhart 14

¶ Coleman 42, Goldthwaite 6

¶ Colorado City 28, Haskell 27

¶ Columbus 35, Yoakum 28

¶ Commerce 31, Howe 21

¶ Cooper 50, Bogata Rivercrest 8

¶ Corrigan-Camden 14, Anderson-Shiro 8

¶ Crane 46, Anthony 6

¶ Daingerfield 46, Redwater 0

¶ Denver City 45, Slaton 2

¶ Diboll 35, Palestine Westwood 0

¶ Dublin 21, Jacksboro 20

¶ East Bernard 49, Danbury 13

¶ East Chambers 37, Buna 28

¶ Eastland 21, Comanche 20

¶ Edgewood 51, Dallas Gateway 8

¶ Edna 33, Orange Grove 12

¶ El Maton Tidehaven 70, Wallis Brazos 13

¶ Franklin 73, Florence 6

¶ Gladewater 44, Jefferson 12

¶ Gladewater Sabine 42, White Oak 14

¶ Goliad 55, Aransas Pass 14

¶ Grand Saline 43, Quitman 0

¶ Grandview 56, Dallas A+ Academy 0

¶ Groesbeck 43, Eustace 20

¶ Hallettsville 48, Boling 6

¶ Hardin 22, Kirbyville 8

¶ Hebbronville 43, Skidmore-Tynan 12

¶ Henrietta 47, Nocona 14

¶ Hitchcock 35, Hempstead 0

¶ Holliday 26, Callisburg 6

¶ Hooks 35, Paris Chisum 33

¶ Johnson City 58, Brackett 0

¶ Jourdanton 12, Universal City Randolph 6

¶ Leonard 39, Blue Ridge 0

¶ Little River Academy 49, Caldwell 7

¶ Lubbock Roosevelt 58, Big Lake Reagan County 0

¶ Malakoff 38, Teague 0

¶ Maypearl 21, Dallas Madison 8

¶ Millsap 25, Merkel 21

¶ Mount Vernon 56, Bonham 0

¶ Natalia 50, Nixon-Smiley 6

¶ New London West Rusk 62, Winona 0

¶ New Waverly 24, Hemphill 14

¶ Newton 61, Warren 6

¶ Odem 60, Monte Alto 0

¶ Omaha Pewitt 36, De Kalb 21

¶ Palmer 51, Scurry-Rosser 33

¶ Paradise 31, Bowie 20

¶ Pilot Point 34, Whitesboro 28

¶ Poth 56, George West 7

¶ Pottsboro 42, Mineola 14

¶ Rice 31, Corsicana Mildred 24, OT

¶ Rogers 43, Lexington 41

¶ SA Cole 36, Lytle 7

¶ San Angelo Grape Creek 20, Ballinger 13

¶ San Diego 24, Lyford 6

¶ Santa Gertrudis Academy 35, Progreso 0

¶ Schulenburg 49, Weimar 0

¶ Shallowater 55, Lamesa 12

¶ Sonora 28, Brady 22

¶ Spearman 47, Amarillo Highland Park 12

¶ Stanton 30, Coahoma 17

¶ Stockdale 48, Karnes City 33

¶ Tatum 30, Atlanta 20

¶ Tolar 70, Hamilton 6

¶ Troup 28, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 22

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 37, Wall 20

¶ Van Vleck 27, Altair Rice 6

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 58, Palacios 14

¶ Waskom 77, Queen City 14

¶ West 14, Whitney 10

¶ WF City View 40, Valley View 13

¶ Whitewright 14, Sadler S&S Consolidated 0

¶ Winnsboro 48, Emory Rains 26

¶ Woodville 46, Cleveland Tarkington 14

CLASS 2A=

¶ Albany 57, Hico 0

¶ Alto 46, Jewett Leon 0

¶ Alvord 36, Collinsville 25

¶ Archer City 43, Electra 7

¶ Beckville 63, Linden-Kildare 12

¶ Ben Bolt 44, Riviera Kaufer 0

¶ Bosqueville 34, Valley Mills 12

¶ Bovina 22, Ropesville Ropes 15

¶ Bronte 38, Robert Lee 16

¶ Bruni 7, Benavides 0

¶ Burton 49, Bartlett 0

¶ Celeste 34, Honey Grove 14

¶ Centerville 56, Groveton 6

¶ Chilton 49, Hubbard 0

¶ Christoval 53, Menard 0

¶ Clarksville 35, Detroit 34

¶ Colmesneil 54, Malakoff Cross Roads 6

¶ Crawford 41, Rio Vista 6

¶ Cushing 42, Overton 6

¶ Dawson 56, Axtell 34

¶ Eldorado 53, Rocksprings 6

¶ Era 38, Chico 24

¶ Evadale 40, Hull-Daisetta 6

¶ Falls City 42, Louise 0

¶ Farwell 55, Sanford-Fritch 7

¶ Forsan 50, Anson 27

¶ Fruitvale 35, Campbell 18

¶ Gladewater Union Grove 13, Big Sandy 12

¶ Granger 41, Iola 0

¶ Gruver 51, Booker 12

¶ Hale Center 54, Tahoka 0

¶ Hawkins 36, Frankston 14

¶ Hawley 42, Stamford 0

¶ Hearne 25, Thrall 0

¶ Italy 45, Kerens 0

¶ Kenedy 46, Freer 30

¶ La Pryor 20, Charlotte 16

¶ Lindsay 43, Tioga 25

¶ Lovelady 44, Pineland West Sabine 18

¶ Marlin 40, Cayuga 7

¶ Mart 52, Bremond 0

¶ Mason 49, Harper 7

¶ Maud 41, Cumby 8

¶ McCamey 42, Wink 32

¶ Miles 49, Junction 7

¶ Muenster 16, Windthorst 8

¶ New Deal 35, Post 6

¶ Normangee 56, Grapeland 36

¶ Olton 37, Boys Ranch 6

¶ Ozona 53, Center Point 6

¶ Panhandle 67, Stinnett West Texas 12

¶ Peaster 55, Boyd 21

¶ Plains 38, Morton 16

¶ Quanah 42, Munday 14

¶ Quinlan Boles 44, Simms Bowie 20

¶ Roscoe 26, Ralls 14

¶ Rosebud-Lott 46, Moody 20

¶ San Saba 44, Winters 12

¶ Santo 42, Cross Plains 6

¶ Saratoga West Hardin 36, KIPP Sunnyside 0

¶ Seagraves 42, Iraan 7

¶ Seymour 40, Olney 28

¶ Shamrock 38, Wheeler 3

¶ Shelbyville 32, Garrison 26

¶ Shiner 42, Flatonia 0

¶ Snook 30, Somerville 22

¶ Stratford 64, Sunray 7

¶ Sundown 46, Floydada 7

¶ Tenaha 31, Mount Enterprise 0

¶ Thorndale 40, Bruceville-Eddy 0

¶ Three Rivers 49, Bloomington 6

¶ Timpson 61, San Augustine 5

¶ Trenton 55, Tom Bean 6

¶ Wellington 56, Memphis 0

¶ Wolfe City 18, Como-Pickton 13

¶ Woodsboro 18, Runge 7

¶ Wortham 63, Frost 0

¶ Yorktown 56, Pettus 0

CLASS 1A=

¶ Anton 51, Cotton Center 6

¶ Avalon 56, Bynum 37

¶ Balmorhea 52, Grandfalls-Royalty 6

¶ Blackwell 60, Abilene Texas Leadership 7

¶ Blum 64, Covington 45

¶ Borden County 61, Meadow 16

¶ Coolidge 44, Trinidad 7

¶ Cranfills Gap 28, Morgan 14

¶ Crosbyton 20, Hamlin 0

¶ Garden City 58, Marfa 0

¶ Gilmer Union Hill 70, Savoy 0

¶ Gordon 54, Bluff Dale 0

¶ Guthrie 84, Southland 38

¶ Happy 60, White Deer 15

¶ Hart 58, Chillicothe 12

¶ Hermleigh 47, Roby 0

¶ Ira 52, Rotan 38

¶ Jonesboro 70, Evant 8

¶ Knox City 76, Crowell 28

¶ Kress 78, Petersburg 31

¶ Lingleville 60, Gorman 58

¶ Lometa 60, Zephyr 15

¶ May 58, Santa Anna 0

¶ Medina 60, Leakey 56

¶ Mertzon Irion County 49, Paint Rock 0

¶ New Home 55, Smyer 24

¶ Premont 22, Santa Maria 6

¶ Ranger 30, Bryson 18

¶ Rankin 66, Lubbock Home School Titans 8

¶ Richland Springs 92, Cherokee 70

¶ Rochelle 52, Lohn 0

¶ Sanderson 56, Dell City 6

¶ Sidney 52, Rising Star 18

¶ Spur 74, Vernon Northside 18

¶ Sterling City 62, Roscoe Highland 8

¶ Strawn 54, Three Way 7

¶ Throckmorton 57, Haskell Paint Creek 0

¶ Trent 52, Olfen 7

¶ Turkey Valley 60, Claude 14

¶ Valera Panther Creek 44, Brookesmith 39

¶ Walnut Springs 52, Kopperl 6

¶ Water Valley 67, Veribest 0

¶ Whiteface 78, Wellman-Union 32

¶ Whitharral 62, Amherst 54

¶ Woodson 60, Moran 14

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Abilene Christian 57, Lubbock All Saints 42

¶ Addison Trinity 33, Fort Worth Christian 20

¶ Arlington Grace Prep 49, Dallas Shelton 0

¶ Arlington Pantego Christian 42, Dallas Covenant 7

¶ Austin St. Michael 51, Brownsville St. Joseph 6

¶ Austin TSD 62, St Augustine 12

¶ Bay Area Christian 42, Houston Lutheran North 14

¶ Beaumont Legacy Christian 68, Houston Texas Christian 47

¶ Bryan Brazos Christian 48, Tomball Rosehill 0

¶ Bryan Christian Homeschool 69, Stephenville FAITH 29

¶ Bulverde Bracken 56, Fredericksburg Heritage 8

¶ Dallas Academy 64, Grayson Christian 26

¶ Dallas Christian 64, McKinney Christian 0

¶ Dallas Episcopal 50, Houston Christian 7

¶ Dallas First Baptist 32, Tyler Gorman 23

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 49, Dallas Bishop Lynch 13

¶ FW Country Day 29, Casady, Okla. 0

¶ FW Lake Country 83, FW Calvary 6

¶ FW Nolan 29, FW All Saints 7

¶ FW Southwest Christian 57, Frisco Legacy Christian 12

¶ Grapevine Faith 53, Flower Mound Coram Deo 6

¶ Harlingen Marine Military 55, Houston KIPP 0

¶ Houston Kinkaid 31, Bellaire Episcopal 24

¶ Houston Lutheran South 24, Victoria St. Joseph 7

¶ Houston Second Baptist 34, The Woodlands Christian 23

¶ Houston St. John’s 49, Dallas St. Mark 13

¶ Houston St. Thomas 35, SA Antonian 14

¶ John Cooper 62, Dallas Greenhill 26

¶ Lubbock Christ The King 60, Amarillo San Jacinto 12

¶ Lubbock Christian 22, Lubbock Trinity 10

¶ Lucas Christian 49, Denton Calvary 0

¶ Marble Falls Faith 52, Austin Veritas 6

¶ Muenster Sacred Heart 51, FW Temple Christian 0

¶ Pasadena First Baptist 46, Houston Westbury Christian 0

¶ Plano Prestonwood 24, Argyle Liberty Christian 6

¶ SA Central Catholic 51, Houston St. Pius X 21

¶ SA Cornerstone 69, Westlake Academy 0

¶ SA St. Gerard 44, SA Lutheran 30

¶ SA Texas Military 41, SA Christian 13

¶ Shiner St. Paul 47, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 20

¶ St. Mary’s Hall 78, New Braunfels Christian 46

¶ Temple Holy Trinity 60, Concordia 34

¶ Waco Reicher 35, Tyler All Saints 0

¶ Watauga Harvest 30, Arlington St. Paul 24

OTHER=

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS= ,

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 49, Alvin 13

¶ Austin Brentwood 48, SA St. Anthony’s 0

¶ Austin SPC 62, Keene Smith 0

¶ Austin St. Dominic Savio 20, Houston The Village 18

¶ Azle Christian School 46, Sherman Texoma 0

¶ Buda Johnson 42, SA Harlandale 9

¶ Burkeville def. High Island , forfeit

¶ Cypress Community Christian 52, Woodlands Legacy Prep 6

¶ Davenport 77, Austin LASA 0

¶ EP Pebble Hills 35, EP Coronado 7

¶ Fort Bend Christian 53, Frassati Catholic 0

¶ Fort Worth THESA 56, Joshua Johnson County 8

¶ FW Benbrook 43, FW Western Hills 13

¶ FW Brewer 37, Abilene Cooper 14

¶ FW Covenant Classical 78, Baird 30

¶ Houston Milby def. Wisdom , forfeit

¶ Jersey Village 35, Cypress Ridge 17

¶ Katy Tompkins 47, Katy Morton Ranch 0

¶ Lubbock Kingdom Prep 62, Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 16

¶ Midland Legacy 65, Odessa 0

¶ Mount Calm 80, Eagle Christian 43

¶ N. Richland Hills Richland 36, N. Richland Hills Birdville 29

¶ New Braunfels Baptist 32, SA Town East Christian 28

¶ Red Oak Ovilla 62, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 50

¶ San Antonio Harlan 24, SA Northside Holmes 13

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 16, SA Southwest 10

¶ Smoking for Jesus Ministry 58, Williamson County Home School 28

¶ Springlake-Earth def. Lorenzo , forfeit

¶ Tyler Legacy 49, Mesquite Horn 27

¶ Waco Live Oak Classical 84, Plano Coram Deo 80

¶ Waco Methodist 72, Community Christian 26

¶ Wylie Prep 52, Decatur Victory Christian 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

¶ CC Calallen vs. CC Miller, ppd. to Oct. 16th.

¶ Edinburg Vela vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, ccd.

¶ Sabine Pass vs. Deweyville, ccd.

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments