BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
James Madison 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Coll. of Charleston 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Delaware 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Drexel 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Towson 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Elon 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
UNC-Wilmington 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Hofstra 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Northeastern 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
William & Mary 0 0 .000 0 3 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

UNC-Wilmington 65, Coastal Carolina 53

West Virginia 87, Elon 68

Friday’s Games

Northeastern vs. Duquesne at St. Thomas, 5:45 p.m.

Towson at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

Hofstra at Maryland, 6:30 p.m.

George Mason at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Mississippi vs. Elon at Charleston, S.C., 9:20 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UNC-Wilmington at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

Georgia St. vs. William & Mary at High Point, N.C., 5 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Charlotte 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Middle Tennessee 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
UAB 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
FIU 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Louisiana Tech 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Marshall 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
North Texas 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Rice 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
UTEP 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
UTSA 0 0 .000 3 2 .600
Old Dominion 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
FAU 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Southern Miss. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
W. Kentucky 0 0 .000 1 2 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Charlotte 67, Appalachian St. 66

Campbell 67, Marshall 65

South Carolina 66, UAB 63

North Texas 64, Texas-Arlington 36

FIU 73, Ball St. 60

Indiana St. 77, Old Dominion 36

Friday’s Games

UT Martin at FAU, 6 p.m.

East Carolina vs. Old Dominion at Conway, S.C., 7:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Rice at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Green Bay vs. FIU at St. Petersburg, F.L., 8 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Northwestern St., 8:30 p.m.

UTEP at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

North Dakota at FAU, 6 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Jackson St. at Marshall, 2 p.m.

Lamar at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Alabama A&M at UAB, 3 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at UTSA, 4 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro vs. FIU at St. Petersburg, F.L., 5 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Fort Wayne 0 0 .000 2 0 1.000
Ill.-Chicago 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
N. Kentucky 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Oakland 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Youngstown St. 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
Cleveland St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Milwaukee 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Wright St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Detroit 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
Green Bay 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
IUPUI 0 0 .000 0 5 .000
Robert Morris 0 0 .000 0 3 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

UNC-Greensboro 60, Green Bay 58

Florida 81, Milwaukee 45

N. Kentucky 74, E. Michigan 73

Friday’s Games

St. Thomas (MN) at Youngstown St., 5 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Oakland at Alabama, 8 p.m.

Green Bay vs. FIU at St. Petersburg, F.L., 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Canisius at Cleveland St., 2 p.m.

Detroit at Louisville, 2 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Loyola Chicago, 4 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Green Bay at Weber St., Noon

Niagara at Youngstown St., 3:45 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Cornell 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Brown 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Princeton 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Yale 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Harvard 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Penn 0 0 .000 2 3 .400
Columbia 0 0 .000 1 2 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Utah St. 87, Penn 79, 2OT

Friday’s Games

Davidson vs. Penn at Conway, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

Brown vs. Creighton at St. Thomas, 3:15 p.m.

Yale at Vermont, 4 p.m.

Wells at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Mount Saint Vincent at Columbia, 2 p.m.

MIT at Harvard, 2 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Princeton at Oregon St., 3 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Iona 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Manhattan 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Monmouth (NJ) 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Quinnipiac 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Rider 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Fairfield 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Marist 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Canisius 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
Niagara 0 0 .000 0 2 .000
Siena 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
St. Peter’s 0 0 .000 0 2 .000

___

Friday’s Games

Liberty vs. Iona at Bay Lake, F.L., 5 p.m.

Siena at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.

North Alabama vs. Manhattan at Bay Lake, F.L., 7:30 p.m.

Niagara at SIU-Edwardsville, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Saint Joseph’s, Noon

CCSU at Quinnipiac, 1 p.m.

Rider at Buffalo, 2 p.m.

Canisius at Cleveland St., 2 p.m.

Niagara vs. St. Thomas (MN) at Youngstown, O.H., 4:45 p.m.

VMI at Marist, 5 p.m.

Manhattan vs. Liberty at Bay Lake, F.L., 6 p.m.

Fairfield at Sacred Heart, 8 p.m.

North Alabama vs. Iona at Bay Lake, F.L., 8:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Niagara at Youngstown St., 3:45 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Miami (Ohio) 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Ohio 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Akron 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Toledo 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Buffalo 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
Kent St. 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
Ball St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Bowling Green 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Cent. Michigan 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
E. Michigan 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
N. Illinois 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
W. Michigan 0 0 .000 1 2 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Akron 99, Wheeling Jesuit 38

N. Kentucky 74, E. Michigan 73

Saginaw Valley State 80, W. Michigan 63

Missouri 54, N. Illinois 37

FIU 73, Ball St. 60

Friday’s Games

Weber St. at Ball St., 5:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Bowling Green, 5:30 p.m.

Ohio at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Rider at Buffalo, 2 p.m.

Heidelberg at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Michigan St., 5 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Boston U. vs. N. Illinois at Jacksonville, F.L., Noon

UMass vs. Ball St. at St. Petersburg, F.L., 2:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Norfolk St. 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Howard 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Delaware St. 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Morgan St. 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Coppin St. 0 0 .000 1 5 .167
SC State 0 0 .000 1 5 .167
NC Central 0 0 .000 0 3 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

SC State 67, St. Andrews 53

Seattle 93, Morgan St. 80

Friday’s Games

Norfolk St. at Bowling Green, 5:30 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Howard at High Point, 2 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

NC Central at Alabama St., 8 p.m.

Morgan St. at Portland, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Norfolk St. at Xavier, Noon

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Loyola Chicago 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Drake 0 0 .000 2 0 1.000
Indiana St. 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Missouri St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Evansville 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
S. Illinois 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
Bradley 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Illinois St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
N. Iowa 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
Valparaiso 0 0 .000 0 3 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

Indiana St. 77, Old Dominion 36

Friday’s Games

Bradley vs. Colorado St. at St. Thomas, 1 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Indiana St. at Conway, S.C., 5 p.m.

S. Illinois vs. Colorado at St. Thomas, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Richmond at Drake, 1 p.m.

UCF at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Loyola Chicago, 4 p.m.

Bucknell at Illinois St., 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colorado St. 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Fresno St. 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
UNLV 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Wyoming 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Air Force 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
New Mexico 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
San Diego St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Utah St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Boise St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
San Jose St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Nevada 0 0 .000 1 3 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

St. Bonaventure 67, Boise St. 61

Utah St. 87, Penn 79, 2OT

California Baptist 67, San Jose St. 66

San Diego St. 65, Arizona St. 63

San Francisco 73, Nevada 70

Wyoming 77, Washington 72, OT

Friday’s Games

Boise St. vs. Temple at Charleston, S.C., Noon

New Mexico St. vs. Utah St. at Conway, S.C., Noon

Bradley vs. Colorado St. at St. Thomas, 1 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UNLV vs. Michigan at Paradise, N.V., 12:30 a.m.

Holy Cross vs. Air Force at Daytona Beach, F.L., 2:30 p.m.

Montana St. at New Mexico, 4 p.m.

San Jose St. at Texas, 6 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Wagner 0 0 .000 2 0 1.000
Merrimack 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Sacred Heart 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Bryant 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
St. Francis (Pa.) 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Mount St. Mary’s 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
CCSU 0 0 .000 0 4 .000
Fairleigh Dickinson 0 0 .000 0 2 .000
LIU 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
St. Francis Brooklyn 0 0 .000 0 3 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

Penn St. 74, St. Francis Brooklyn 59

Virginia Tech 85, St. Francis (Pa.) 55

Northwestern 82, Fairleigh Dickinson 46

Friday’s Games

Lehigh at Merrimack, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Bethune-Cookman vs. Bryant at Daytona Beach, F.L., Noon

CCSU at Quinnipiac, 1 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. John’s, 6 p.m.

NJIT at Wagner, ppd.

Fairfield at Sacred Heart, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Merrimack at Virginia Tech, 4 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Murray St. 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Belmont 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Morehead St. 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
SE Missouri 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
UT Martin 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
Austin Peay 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
SIU-Edwardsville 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Tennessee St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
E. Illinois 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
Tennessee Tech 0 0 .000 1 3 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

UNC-Asheville 61, Tennessee Tech 55

Morehead St. 84, Transylvania 59

E. Illinois 96, Rockford 64

Friday’s Games

UT Martin at FAU, 6 p.m.

Belmont at Kennesaw St., 7 p.m.

Arkansas St. at SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

Niagara at SIU-Edwardsville, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Austin Peay at Dayton, 2 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.

Troy at UT Martin, 3 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

SIU-Edwardsville vs. St. Thomas (MN) at Youngstown, O.H., 1 p.m.

North Dakota vs. UT Martin at Boca Raton, F.L., 2 p.m.

Morehead St. at Mississippi St., 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments