BKC Glance

All Times EST

AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Mass.-Lowell 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Vermont 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
UMBC 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
Binghamton 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Maine 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
NJIT 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
New Hampshire 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Albany (NY) 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
Hartford 0 0 .000 0 4 .000
Stony Brook 0 0 .000 0 2 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

Providence 69, New Hampshire 58

Boston U. 75, Hartford 70

Kansas 88, Stony Brook 59

Friday’s Games

Yale at Vermont, 4 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at George Washington, 7 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at Maine, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina vs. UMBC at Portsmouth, V.A., 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Binghamton at UConn, Noon

UMBC at Longwood, 5 p.m.

Albany (NY) at E. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.

NJIT at Wagner, ppd.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Cincinnati 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Houston 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Memphis 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
UCF 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Wichita St. 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
East Carolina 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
SMU 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
South Florida 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Tulsa 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Temple 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Tulane 0 0 .000 1 2 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Clemson 75, Temple 48

Cincinnati 79, Presbyterian 45

Oklahoma 79, East Carolina 74

SMU 78, SE Louisiana 61

Friday’s Games

Boise St. vs. Temple at Charleston, S.C., Noon

Auburn at South Florida, 7 p.m.

East Carolina vs. Old Dominion at Conway, S.C., 7:30 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Arizona vs. Wichita St. at Paradise, N.V., 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UCF at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Rhode Island at Daytona Beach, F.L., 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

SMU vs. Missouri at Jacksonville, F.L., 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
George Mason 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Rhode Island 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
St. Bonaventure 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Saint Louis 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Fordham 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Richmond 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Saint Joseph’s 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
VCU 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
UMass 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Davidson 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Dayton 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Duquesne 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
La Salle 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
George Washington 0 0 .000 1 3 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

New Mexico St. 75, Davidson 64

St. Bonaventure 67, Boise St. 61

Weber St. 88, UMass 73

Friday’s Games

St. Bonaventure vs. Clemson at Charleston, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

Davidson vs. Penn at Conway, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

UMass vs. UNC-Greensboro at St. Petersburg, F.L., 3 p.m.

Northeastern vs. Duquesne at St. Thomas, 5:45 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at George Washington, 7 p.m.

George Mason at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Saint Joseph’s, Noon

Richmond at Drake, 1 p.m.

Austin Peay at Dayton, 2 p.m.

Army at La Salle, 4 p.m.

Chattanooga at VCU, 4 p.m.

Mercer at Saint Louis, 5 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Rhode Island at Daytona Beach, F.L., 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

UMass vs. Ball St. at St. Petersburg, F.L., 2:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Clemson 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Duke 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Virginia Tech 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
North Carolina 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Wake Forest 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Notre Dame 0 0 .000 2 0 1.000
Syracuse 0 0 .000 2 0 1.000
Boston College 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
NC State 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Florida St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Georgia Tech 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Louisville 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Miami 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Pittsburgh 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Virginia 0 0 .000 1 2 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Clemson 75, Temple 48

Virginia Tech 85, St. Francis (Pa.) 55

Friday’s Games

St. Bonaventure vs. Clemson at Charleston, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

Towson at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

Coppin St. at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Duke, 8 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Georgia, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Detroit at Louisville, 2 p.m.

NC A&T at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

North Carolina vs. Purdue at Uncasville, C.T., 4 p.m.

Boston College vs. Utah at Daytona Beach, F.L., 5 p.m.

Colgate at Syracuse, 5 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Merrimack at Virginia Tech, 4 p.m.

Loyola Marymount vs. Florida St. at Jacksonville, F.L., 5:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at NC State, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M at Miami, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Lipscomb 0 0 .000 4 1 .800
E. Kentucky 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Jacksonville 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Kennesaw St. 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Liberty 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
North Alabama 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
Florida Gulf Coast 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Jacksonville St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Stetson 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Bellarmine 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
Cent. Arkansas 0 0 .000 0 3 .000
North Florida 0 0 .000 0 5 .000

___

Friday’s Games

Liberty vs. Iona at Bay Lake, F.L., 5 p.m.

Belmont at Kennesaw St., 7 p.m.

North Alabama vs. Manhattan at Bay Lake, F.L., 7:30 p.m.

Stetson at Lamar, 8 p.m.

Bellarmine at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Webber International at North Florida, 2 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Cent. Arkansas, 4:15 p.m.

Manhattan vs. Liberty at Bay Lake, F.L., 6 p.m.

Albany (NY) at E. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.

North Alabama vs. Iona at Bay Lake, F.L., 8:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Eckerd at Florida Gulf Coast, 6 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Baylor 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Iowa St. 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Kansas 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Oklahoma 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
TCU 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Texas Tech 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
West Virginia 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Kansas St. 0 0 .000 2 0 1.000
Oklahoma St. 0 0 .000 4 1 .800
Texas 0 0 .000 2 1 .667

___

Thursday’s Games

Oklahoma 79, East Carolina 74

Kansas 88, Stony Brook 59

TCU 63, Nicholls 50

West Virginia 87, Elon 68

Friday’s Games

Oklahoma vs. Indiana St. at Conway, S.C., 5 p.m.

Marquette vs. West Virginia at Charleston, S.C., 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Stanford at Baylor, 1 p.m.

Texas Tech vs. Incarnate Word at South Padre Island, T.X., 5 p.m.

San Jose St. at Texas, 6 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Grambling St. at Iowa St., 6 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Marquette 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Providence 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Creighton 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
DePaul 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Seton Hall 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
UConn 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Xavier 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Butler 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
St. John’s 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Villanova 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Georgetown 0 0 .000 1 1 .500

___

Thursday’s Games

Providence 69, New Hampshire 58

Xavier 71, Ohio St. 65

Marquette 78, Mississippi 72

DePaul 73, Rutgers 70

Friday’s Games

Brown vs. Creighton at St. Thomas, 3:15 p.m.

Siena at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.

Marquette vs. West Virginia at Charleston, S.C., 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Binghamton at UConn, Noon

Villanova vs. Tennessee at Uncasville, C.T., 1 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. John’s, 6 p.m.

W. Illinois at DePaul, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Norfolk St. at Xavier, Noon

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Weber St. 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Portland St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Sacramento St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
N. Colorado 0 0 .000 3 2 .600
N. Arizona 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
E. Washington 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Idaho St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Montana 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Montana St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Idaho 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
S. Utah 0 0 .000 1 3 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

Weber St. 88, UMass 73

N. Arizona 74, CS Bakersfield 64

Washington St. 109, Idaho 61

California 75, S. Utah 68, 2OT

Friday’s Games

E. Washington at CS Northridge, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at Ball St., 5:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at Nebraska, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N. Arizona at Rio Grande, 2 p.m.

Montana St. at New Mexico, 4 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Montana, 9 p.m.

UC San Diego at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Green Bay at Weber St., Noon

N. Colorado at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Campbell 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Hampton 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Longwood 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Winthrop 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Presbyterian 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
UNC-Asheville 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
Charleston Southern 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
High Point 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Radford 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
NC A&T 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
SC-Upstate 0 0 .000 1 3 .250
Gardner-Webb 0 0 .000 0 3 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

NC A&T 77, Greensboro 69

UNC-Asheville 61, Tennessee Tech 55

Cincinnati 79, Presbyterian 45

ETSU 56, SC-Upstate 43

Campbell 67, Marshall 65

Friday’s Games

American U. at Longwood, 5 p.m.

Radford at Furman, 7 p.m.

Hampton at Wofford, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Howard at High Point, 2 p.m.

NC A&T at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

Bob Jones at Charleston Southern, 3 p.m.

Carver at Gardner-Webb, 4 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Hampton, 5 p.m.

UMBC at Longwood, 5 p.m.

Navy at Radford, 5 p.m.

Winthrop at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

W. Carolina at Longwood, 4 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Iowa 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Northwestern 0 0 .000 4 0 1.000
Indiana 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Minnesota 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Purdue 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Maryland 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Ohio St. 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Rutgers 0 0 .000 3 1 .750
Illinois 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Michigan 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Michigan St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Penn St. 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Wisconsin 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
Nebraska 0 0 .000 1 2 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Xavier 71, Ohio St. 65

Iowa 108, Alabama St. 82

Penn St. 74, St. Francis Brooklyn 59

DePaul 73, Rutgers 70

Northwestern 82, Fairleigh Dickinson 46

Friday’s Games

Hofstra at Maryland, 6:30 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Idaho St. at Nebraska, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UNLV vs. Michigan at Paradise, N.V., 12:30 a.m.

North Carolina vs. Purdue at Uncasville, C.T., 4 p.m.

E. Michigan at Michigan St., 5 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Southern U. at Nebraska, 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Indiana, 7:30 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UC San Diego 0 0 .000 3 0 1.000
Hawaii 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
UC Davis 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
UC Irvine 0 0 .000 2 1 .667
UC Riverside 0 0 .000 2 2 .500
UC Santa Barbara 0 0 .000 1 1 .500
CS Bakersfield 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Cal Poly 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Cal St.-Fullerton 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
Long Beach St. 0 0 .000 1 2 .333
CS Northridge 0 0 .000 0 2 .000

___

Thursday’s Games

N. Arizona 74, CS Bakersfield 64

Friday’s Games

E. Washington at CS Northridge, 5 p.m.

Cal Poly at Santa Clara, 9 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Chicago St. at UC Santa Barbara, 4 p.m.

Bethesda at UC Riverside, 7 p.m.

Pepperdine at UC Irvine, 9 p.m.

UC San Diego at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments