Champions League Glance

(Home teams listed first)
All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
Top two in each group advance

x-advanced to Round of 16

GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Paris Saint-Germain 3 2 1 0 6 3 7
Manchester City 3 2 0 1 11 6 6
Club Brugge 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
RB Leipzig 3 0 0 3 6 11 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Club Brugge (Belgium) 1, Paris Saint-Germain (France) 1

Manchester City (England) 6, RB Leipzig (Germany) 3

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Paris Saint-Germain 2, Manchester City 0

RB Leipzig 1, Club Brugge 2

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Club Brugge 1, Manchester City 5

Paris Saint-Germain 3, RB Leipzig 2

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Manchester City vs. Club Brugge, 4 p.m.

RB Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Club Brugge vs. RB Leipzig, 3 p.m.

Manchester City vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Paris Saint-German vs, Club Brugge, 12:45 p.m.

RB Leipzig vs. Manchester City, 12:45 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Liverpool 3 3 0 0 11 5 9
Atlético Madrid 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Porto 3 1 1 1 2 5 4
AC Milan 3 0 0 3 3 6 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Atlético Madrid (Spain) 0, Porto (Portugal) 0

Liverpool (England) 3, AC Milan (Italy) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 28

AC Milan 1, Atlético Madrid 2

Porto 1, Liverpool 5

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Atlético Madrid 2, Liverpool 3

Porto 1, AC Milan 0

Wednesday, Nov. 3

AC Milan vs. Porto, 1:45 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Atlético Madrid, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Atlético Madrid vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

AC Milan vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ajax 3 3 0 0 11 1 9
Borussia Dortmund 3 2 0 1 3 5 6
Sporting Lisbon 3 1 0 2 5 7 3
Besiktas 3 0 0 3 2 8 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Besiktas (Turkey) 1, Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 2

Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 1, Ajax (Netherlands) 5

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Ajax 2, Besiktas 0

Borussia Dortmund 1, Sporting Lisbon 0

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Besiktas 1, Sporting Lisbon 4

Ajax 4, Borussia Dortmund 0

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Borussia Dortmund vs. Ajax, 4 p.m.

Sporting Lisbon vs. Besiktas, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Besiktas vs. Ajax, 12:45 p.m.

Sporting Lisbon vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Ajax vs. Sporting Lisbon, 3 p.m.

Borussia Dortmund vs. Besiktas, 3 p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Sheriff 3 2 0 1 5 4 6
Real Madrid 3 2 0 1 7 2 6
Inter Milan 3 1 1 1 3 2 4
Shakhtar Donetsk 3 0 1 2 0 7 1
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Sheriff (Moldova) 2, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 0

Inter Milan (Italy) 0, Real Madrid (Spain) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Inter Milan 0

Real Madrid 1, Sheriff 2

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Inter Milan 3, Sheriff 1

Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Real Madrid 5

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 1:45 p.m.

Sheriff vs. Inter Milan, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:45 p.m.

Sheriff vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
x-Bayern Munich 4 4 0 0 17 2 12
Barcelona 4 2 0 2 2 6 6
Benfica 4 1 1 2 5 9 4
Dynamo Kyiv 4 0 1 3 0 7 1
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Barcelona (Spain) 0, Bayern Munich (Germany) 3

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 0, Benfica (Lisbon) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Bayern 5, Dynamo Kyiv 0

Benfica 3, Barcelona 0

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Barcelona 1, Dynamo Kyiv 0

Benfica 0, Bayern Munich 4

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Bayern Munich 5, Benfica 2

Dynamo Kiev 0, Barcelona 1

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Bayern Munich, 12:45 p.m.

Barcelona vs. Benfica, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Benfica vs. Dynamo Kiev, 3 p.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester United 4 2 2 1 8 7 7
Villarreal 4 2 1 1 9 5 7
Atalanta 4 1 2 1 7 7 5
Young Boys 4 1 0 3 3 8 3
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Young Boys (Switzerland) 2, Manchester United (England) 1

Villarreal (Spain) 2, Atalanta (Italy) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Atalanta 1, Young Boys 0

Manchester United 2, Villarreal 1

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Manchester United 3, Atalanta 2

Young Boys 1, Villarreal 4

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Atalanta 2, Manchester United 2

Villarreal 2, Young Boys 0

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Villarreal vs. Manchester United, 12:45 p.m.

Young Boys vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Atalanta vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Young Boys, 3 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
RB Salzburg 4 2 1 1 7 5 7
Lille 4 1 2 1 3 3 5
Wolfsburg 4 1 2 1 4 5 5
Sevilla 4 0 3 1 3 4 3
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Sevilla (Spain) 1, RB Salzburg (Austria) 1

Lille (France) 0, Wolfsburg (Germany) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 29

RB Salzburg 2, Lille 1

Wolfsburg 1, Sevilla 1

Wednesday, Oct. 20

RB Salzburg 3, Wolfsburg 1

Lille 0, Sevilla 0

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Wolfsburg 2, RB Salzburg 1

Sevilla 1, Lille 2

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Lille vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Wolfsburg, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

RB Salzburg vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Wolfsburg vs. Lille, 3 p.m.

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Juventus 4 4 0 0 9 2 12
Chelsea 4 3 0 1 6 1 9
Zenit St. Petersburg 4 1 0 3 6 6 3
Malmö 4 0 0 4 0 12 0
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Chelsea (England) 1, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 0

Malmö (Sweden) 0, Juventus (Italy) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Zenit St. Petersburg 4, Malmö 0

Juventus 1, Chelsea 0

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Chelsea 4, Malmö 0

Zenit St. Petersburg 0, Juventus 1

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Malmö 0, Chelsea 1

Juventus 4, Zenit St. Petersburg 2

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Chelsea vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Malmö vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Juventus vs. Malmö, 12:45 p.m.

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Chelsea, 12:45

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments