Champions League Glance

(Home teams listed first)
All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
Top two in each group advance

a-advanced to Round of 16

GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 5 4 0 1 17 8 9
Paris Saint-Germain 5 2 2 1 9 7 8
RB Leipzig 5 1 1 3 13 13 1
Club Brugge 5 1 1 3 5 16 4
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Club Brugge (Belgium) 1, Paris Saint-Germain (France) 1

Manchester City (England) 6, RB Leipzig (Germany) 3

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Paris Saint-Germain 2, Manchester City 0

RB Leipzig 1, Club Brugge 2

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Club Brugge 1, Manchester City 5

Paris Saint-Germain 3, RB Leipzig 2

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Manchester City 4, Club Brugge 1

RB Leipzig 2, Paris Saint-Germain 2

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Club Brugge 0, RB Leipzig 5

Manchester City 2, Paris Saint-Germain 1

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Paris Saint-German vs, Club Brugge, 12:45 p.m.

RB Leipzig vs. Manchester City, 12:45 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
a-Liverpool 5 5 0 0 15 5 15
Porto 5 1 2 2 3 8 5
AC Milan 5 1 1 3 5 7 4
Atlético Madrid 5 1 1 3 4 7 4
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Atlético Madrid (Spain) 0, Porto (Portugal) 0

Liverpool (England) 3, AC Milan (Italy) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 28

AC Milan 1, Atlético Madrid 2

Porto 1, Liverpool 5

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Atlético Madrid 2, Liverpool 3

Porto 1, AC Milan 0

Wednesday, Nov. 3

AC Milan 1, Porto 1

Liverpool 2, Atlético Madrid 0

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Atlético Madrid 0, AC Milan 1

Liverpool 2, Porto 0

Tuesday, Dec. 7

AC Milan vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
a-Ajax 5 5 0 0 16 3 15
Sporting Lisbon 5 3 0 2 12 8 9
Borussia Dortmund 5 2 0 3 5 11 6
Besiktas 5 0 0 5 3 14 0
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Besiktas (Turkey) 1, Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 2

Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 1, Ajax (Netherlands) 5

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Ajax 2, Besiktas 0

Borussia Dortmund 1, Sporting Lisbon 0

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Besiktas 1, Sporting Lisbon 4

Ajax 4, Borussia Dortmund 0

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Borussia Dortmund 1, Ajax 3

Sporting Lisbon 4, Besiktas 0

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Besiktas 1, Ajax 2

Sporting Lisbon 3, Borussia Dortmund 1

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Ajax vs. Sporting Lisbon, 3 p.m.

Borussia Dortmund vs. Besiktas, 3 p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Real Madrid 5 4 0 1 12 3 9
Inter Milan 5 3 1 1 8 3 7
Sheriff 5 2 0 3 6 10 6
Shakhtar Donetsk 5 0 1 4 1 11 1
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Sheriff (Moldova) 2, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 0

Inter Milan (Italy) 0, Real Madrid (Spain) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Inter Milan 0

Real Madrid 1, Sheriff 2

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Inter Milan 3, Sheriff 1

Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Real Madrid 5

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Real Madrid 2, Shakhtar Donetsk 1

Sheriff 1, Inter Milan 3

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Inter Milan 2, Shakhtar Donetsk 0

Sheriff 0, Real Madrid 3

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
a-Bayern Munich 5 5 0 0 19 3 15
Barcelona 5 2 1 2 2 6 7
Benfica 5 1 2 2 5 9 5
Dynamo Kyiv 5 0 1 4 1 9 1
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Barcelona (Spain) 0, Bayern Munich (Germany) 3

Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 0, Benfica (Lisbon) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Bayern 5, Dynamo Kyiv 0

Benfica 3, Barcelona 0

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Barcelona 1, Dynamo Kyiv 0

Benfica 0, Bayern Munich 4

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Bayern Munich 5, Benfica 2

Dynamo Kiev 0, Barcelona 1

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Dynamo Kyiv 1, Bayern Munich 2

Barcelona 0, Benfica 0

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Benfica vs. Dynamo Kiev, 3 p.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
a-Manchester United 5 3 1 1 10 7 10
Villarreal 5 2 1 2 9 7 7
Atalanta 5 1 3 1 10 10 6
Young Boys 5 1 1 3 6 11 4
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Young Boys (Switzerland) 2, Manchester United (England) 1

Villarreal (Spain) 2, Atalanta (Italy) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Atalanta 1, Young Boys 0

Manchester United 2, Villarreal 1

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Manchester United 3, Atalanta 2

Young Boys 1, Villarreal 4

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Atalanta 2, Manchester United 2

Villarreal 2, Young Boys 0

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Villarreal 0, Manchester United 2

Young Boys 3, Atalanta 3

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Atalanta vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Young Boys, 3 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Lille 5 2 2 1 4 3 8
RB Salzburg 5 2 1 2 7 6 7
Sevilla 5 1 3 1 5 4 6
Wolfsburg 5 1 2 2 4 7 5
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Sevilla (Spain) 1, RB Salzburg (Austria) 1

Lille (France) 0, Wolfsburg (Germany) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 29

RB Salzburg 2, Lille 1

Wolfsburg 1, Sevilla 1

Wednesday, Oct. 20

RB Salzburg 3, Wolfsburg 1

Lille 0, Sevilla 0

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Wolfsburg 2, RB Salzburg 1

Sevilla 1, Lille 2

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Lille 1, Salzburg 0

Sevilla 2, Wolfsburg 0

Wednesday, Dec. 8

RB Salzburg vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Wolfsburg vs. Lille, 3 p.m.

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
a-Chelsea 5 4 0 1 10 1 12
a-Juventus 5 4 0 1 9 6 12
Zenit St. Petersburg 5 1 1 3 7 7 4
Malmö 5 0 1 4 1 13 1
Tuesday, Sept. 14

Chelsea (England) 1, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 0

Malmö (Sweden) 0, Juventus (Italy) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 29

Zenit St. Petersburg 4, Malmö 0

Juventus 1, Chelsea 0

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Chelsea 4, Malmö 0

Zenit St. Petersburg 0, Juventus 1

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Malmö 0, Chelsea 1

Juventus 4, Zenit St. Petersburg 2

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Chelsea 4, Juventus 0

Malmö 1, Zenit St. Petersburg 1

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Juventus vs. Malmö, 12:45 p.m.

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Chelsea, 12:45

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments