NCAA Women’s Division I Soccer Tournament

All Times EST
First Round
At higher seed
Friday, Nov. 12

Alabama 1, Clemson 0

Tennessee 3, Lipscomb 0

Florida St. 3, South Alabama 0

Virginia 6, High Point 0

Michigan 3, Bowling Green 0

Penn St. 3, Monmouth 1

Virginia Tech 3, Ohio St. 1

Princeton 2, Vermont 0

Duke 1, Old Dominion 0

Samford 2, Auburn 0

Wisconsin 2, Butler 1

Arkansas 5, Northwestern St. 1

TCU 8, Prairie View 0

Saint Louis 2, Mississippi 1

UC Irvine 1, UCLA 0

Saturday, Nov. 13

Georgetown 6, Central Conn. 0

Brown 1, St. John’s 0, OT

Hofstra 3, Providence 0

South Carolina 1, North Carolina 0

Pepperdine 7, South Dakota St. 1

Milwaukee 1, Xavier 0

Southern Cal 6, Grand Canyon 0

Santa Clara 1, Stanford 0

Purdue 1, Loyola Chicago 0

BYU 6, New Mexico 0

Montana at. Washington St., 8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 14

Bucknell at Rutgers, 4 p.m.

Harvard at Wake Forest, 1 p.m.

NC State at South Florida, 1 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Notre Dame, 1 p.m.

Texas at SMU, 2 p.m.

LSU at Memphis, 2 p.m.

___

Second Round
Friday, Nov. 19

Florida St. vs. Texas/SMU winner, TBD

NC State/South Florida winner vs. Pepperdine, TBD

Tennessee vs. Washington St./Montana winner, TBD

Harvard/Wake Forest winner vs. Michigan, TBD

Arkansas vs. Virginia Tech, TBD

Purdue vs. Notre Dame/SIU-Edwardsville winner, TBD

TCU vs. Princeton, TBD

Saint Louis vs. Rutgers/Bucknell winner, TBD

Duke vs. LSU/Memphis winner, TBD

Brown vs. Samford, TBD

Georgetown vs. Santa Clara, TBD

Wisconsin vs. UC Irvine, TBD

South Carolina vs. Hofstra, TBD

Penn St. vs. Southern Cal, TBD

BYU vs. Alabama, TBD

Milwaukee vs. Virginia, TBD

___

Third Round
Sunday, Nov. 21

Florida St.-Texas/SMU winner vs. NC State/South Florida winner-Pepperdine, TBD

Tennessee-Washington St./Montana winner vs. Harvard/Wake Forest winner-Michigan, TBD

Arkansas-Virginia Tech vs. Purdue-Notre Dame/SIU-Edwardsville winner, TBD

TCU-Princeton winner vs. Saint Louis-Rutgers/Bucknell winner, TBD

Duke-LSU/Memphis winner vs. Brown-Samford winner, TBD

Georgetown-Santa Clara winner vs. Wisconsin-UC Irvine winner, TBD

South Carolina-Hofstra winner vs. Penn St.-Southern Cal winner, TBD

BYU-Alabama winner vs. Milwaukee-Virginia winner, TBD

___

Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 26 or Saturday, Nov. 27

TBD

___

Semifinals
Friday, Dec. 3
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, Calif.

Quarterfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, 9:30 p.m.

___

Championship
Sunday, Dec. 5
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, Calif.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments