NCAA Women’s Division I Soccer Tournament

All Times EST
First Round
At higher seed
Friday, Nov. 12

Alabama at Clemson, 4 p.m.

Lipscomb at Tennessee, 5 p.m.

South Alabama at Florida St., 6 p.m.

High Point at Virginia, 6 p.m.

Monmouth at Penn St., 6 p.m.

Vermont at Princeton, 6 p.m.

Old Dominion at Duke, 6 p.m.

Samford at Auburn, 6 p.m.

Butler at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Arkansas, 7:30 p.m.

Prairie View at TCU, 8 p.m.

Saint Louis at Mississippi, 8 p.m.

UC Irvine at UCLA, 9 p.m.

Ohio St. at Virginia Tech, TBD

Bowling Green at Michigan, TBD

Saturday, Nov. 13

Central Conn. at Georgetown, noon

St. John’s at Brown, 1 p.m.

Providence at Hofstra, 1 p.m.

South Carolina at North Carolina, 2 p.m.

South Dakota St. at Pepperdine, 3 p.m.

Bucknell at Rutgers, 4 p.m.

Milwaukee at Xavier, 4 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Southern Cal, 4 p.m.

Stanford at Santa Clara, 4 p.m.

Loyola Chicago at Purdue, 7 p.m.

New Mexico at BYU, 8 p.m.

Montana at. Washington St., 8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 14

Harvard at Wake Forest, 1 p.m.

NC State at South Florida, 1 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Notre Dame, 1 p.m.

Texas at SMU, 2 p.m.

LSU at Memphis, 2 p.m.

___

Second Round
Friday, Nov. 19

Florida St./South Alabama winner vs. Texas/SMU winner, TBD

NC State/South Florida winner vs. Pepperdine/South Dakota St. winner, TBD

Tennessee/Lipscomb winner vs. Washington St./Montana winner, TBD

Harvard/Wake Forest winner vs. Michigan/Bowling Green winner, TBD

Arkansas/Northwestern St. winner vs. Ohio St./Virginia Tech winner, TBD

Purdue/Loyola Chicago winner vs. Notre Dame/SIU-Edwardsville winner, TBD

TCU/Prairie View winner vs. Princeton/Vermont winner, TBD

Saint Louis/Miss. winner vs. Rutgers/Bucknell winner, TBD

Duke/Old Dominion winner vs. LSU/Memphis winner, TBD

Brown/St. John’s winner vs. Auburn/Samford winner, TBD

Georgetown/Central Conn. winner vs. Santa Clara/Stanford winner, TBD

Butler/Wisconsin winner vs. UCLA/UC Irvine winner, TBD

North Carolina/South Carolina winner vs. Providence/Hofstra winner, TBD

Penn St./Monmouth winner vs. Southern Cal/Grand Canyon, TBD

BYU/New Mexico winner vs. Alabama/Clemson winner, TBD

Milwaukee/Xavier winner vs. Virginia/High Point winner, TBD

Third Round
Sunday, Nov. 21

Florida St./South Alabama-Texas/SMU winner vs. NC State/South Florida-Pepperdine/South Dakota St. winner, TBD

Tennessee/Lipscomb-Washington St./Montana winner vs. Harvard/Wake Forest-Michigan/Bowling Green winner, TBD

Arkansas/Northwestern St.-Ohio St./Virginia Tech winner vs. Purdue/Loyola Chicago-Notre Dame/SIUE winner, TBD

TCU/Prairie View-Princeton/Vermont winner vs. Saint Louis/Miss.-Rutgers/Bucknell winner, TBD

Duke/Old Dominion-LSU/Memphis winner vs. Brown/St. John’s-Auburn/Samford winner, TBD

Georgetown/Central Conn.-Santa Clara/Stanford winner vs. Butler/Wisconsin-UCLA/UC Irvine winner, TBD

North Carolina/South Carolina-Providence/Hofstra winner vs. Penn St./Monmouth-Southern Cal/Grand Canyon winner, TBD

BYU/New Mexico-Alabama/Clemson winner vs. Milwaukee/Xavier-Virginia/High Point winner, TBD

___

Quarterfinals

Frday, Nov. 26 or Saturday, Nov. 27

TBD

___

Semifinals
Friday, Dec. 3
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, Calif.

TBD vs. TBD, 7 p.m.

TBD vs. TBD, 9:30 p.m.

___

Championship
Sunday, Dec. 5
At Stevens Stadium
Santa Clara, Calif.

TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m.

Copyright © 2021 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments