BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
James Madison 0 0 .000 9 2 .818
Delaware 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
Towson 0 0 .000 8 4 .667
Coll. of Charleston 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
Hofstra 0 0 .000 6 5 .545
Northeastern 0 0 .000 6 5 .545
Drexel 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
UNC-Wilmington 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
Elon 0 0 .000 3 8 .273
William & Mary 0 0 .000 1 11 .083

___

Saturday’s Games

UNC-Wilmington at High Point, 2 p.m.

Drexel at Temple, 2 p.m.

Elon at Duke, 4 p.m.

Hofstra vs. Arkansas at North Little Rock, Ark., 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Vermont at Northeastern, 1 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston vs. Rhode Island at Washington, 2 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
UAB 0 0 .000 9 2 .818
Louisiana Tech 0 0 .000 8 2 .800
FIU 0 0 .000 8 3 .727
Middle Tennessee 0 0 .000 8 3 .727
North Texas 0 0 .000 6 3 .667
Marshall 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
Rice 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
W. Kentucky 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
UTEP 0 0 .000 6 4 .600
FAU 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
UTSA 0 0 .000 6 5 .545
Charlotte 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Old Dominion 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
Southern Miss. 0 0 .000 4 6 .400

___

Friday’s Games

FAU 78, Florida Tech 55

Texas Rio Grande Valley 68, UTSA 50

Wake Forest 82, Charlotte 79

Saturday’s Games

Southern Miss. at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.

Louisville at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

N. Iowa at Marshall, 4 p.m.

North Texas at Wichita St., 4 p.m.

West Virginia vs. UAB at Birmingham, Ala., 5 p.m.

LSU vs. Louisiana Tech at Bossier City, La., 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Bethune-Cookman at FIU, Noon

Coastal Carolina at Middle Tennessee, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas (Texas) at Rice, 3 p.m.

Old Dominion at Richmond, 4 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Md.-Eastern Shore at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Oakland 2 0 1.000 7 3 .700
Cleveland St. 2 0 1.000 6 3 .667
Youngstown St. 2 0 1.000 6 3 .667
Detroit 2 0 1.000 3 7 .300
Fort Wayne 1 1 .500 5 5 .500
Wright St. 1 1 .500 2 7 .222
Green Bay 1 1 .500 2 8 .200
Milwaukee 1 1 .500 2 8 .200
N. Kentucky 0 2 .000 4 5 .444
Ill.-Chicago 0 2 .000 3 7 .300
Robert Morris 0 2 .000 1 8 .111
IUPUI 0 2 .000 1 9 .100

___

Saturday’s Games

Westminster (Pa.) at Youngstown St., Noon

Tennessee Tech at Wright St., 2 p.m.

N. Kentucky at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Cent. Michigan at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Robert Morris at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.

N. Illinois at Ill.-Chicago, 2 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Cornell 0 0 .000 8 2 .800
Princeton 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
Brown 0 0 .000 8 5 .615
Harvard 0 0 .000 6 4 .600
Yale 0 0 .000 6 7 .462
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 3 6 .333
Columbia 0 0 .000 3 9 .250
Penn 0 0 .000 3 10 .231

___

Sunday’s Games

Holy Cross at Harvard, 2 p.m.

Dartmouth at California, 4 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Iona 2 0 1.000 9 2 .818
Monmouth (NJ) 2 0 1.000 9 2 .818
Fairfield 2 0 1.000 8 3 .727
Manhattan 1 1 .500 6 3 .667
Quinnipiac 1 1 .500 6 4 .600
Marist 1 1 .500 4 5 .444
Siena 1 1 .500 4 6 .400
St. Peter’s 1 1 .500 3 5 .375
Niagara 0 2 .000 4 6 .400
Rider 0 2 .000 3 8 .273
Canisius 0 2 .000 2 9 .182

___

Saturday’s Games

Niagara vs. Albany (NY) at Buffalo, N.Y., 2 p.m.

Marist at Boston U., 5 p.m.

Buffalo vs. Canisius at Buffalo, N.Y., 5 p.m.

Rider at Rutgers, 5 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Stony Brook, 6:31 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Fairfield at UMass, 1 p.m.

Colgate at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Manhattan at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Ohio 0 0 .000 8 2 .800
Akron 0 0 .000 7 3 .700
Toledo 0 0 .000 7 3 .700
Buffalo 0 0 .000 6 3 .667
Bowling Green 0 0 .000 5 4 .556
Kent St. 0 0 .000 5 4 .556
Miami (Ohio) 0 0 .000 5 4 .556
E. Michigan 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Ball St. 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
W. Michigan 0 0 .000 4 6 .400
N. Illinois 0 0 .000 3 6 .333
Cent. Michigan 0 0 .000 1 9 .100

___

Friday’s Games

W. Michigan 67, Aquinas College 56

Saturday’s Games

Bellarmine at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Ball St. at Illinois St., 4 p.m.

Buffalo vs. Canisius at Buffalo, N.Y., 5 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Cent. Michigan at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Robert Morris at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.

N. Illinois at Ill.-Chicago, 2 p.m.

Southern U. at Kent St., 5:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Radford at Akron, ppd.

E. Michigan at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Notre Dame, 8 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Norfolk St. 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
Howard 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
NC Central 0 0 .000 5 7 .417
Morgan St. 0 0 .000 4 6 .400
SC State 0 0 .000 4 8 .333
Delaware St. 0 0 .000 2 8 .200
Coppin St. 0 0 .000 1 14 .067

___

Saturday’s Games

NC Central vs. Delaware St. at Newark, N.J., 1 p.m.

Tennessee St. at SC State, 2 p.m.

Morgan St. at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Howard vs. NC A&T at Newark, N.J., 4 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Monday’s Games

SC State at The Citadel, 5 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Delaware St. at Wagner, 7 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Loyola Chicago 1 0 1.000 9 2 .818
Drake 1 0 1.000 7 4 .636
S. Illinois 1 0 1.000 6 4 .600
Illinois St. 1 0 1.000 6 5 .545
Bradley 1 0 1.000 4 6 .400
Missouri St. 0 1 .000 7 4 .636
Valparaiso 0 1 .000 5 6 .455
Indiana St. 0 1 .000 4 6 .400
N. Iowa 0 1 .000 3 5 .375
Evansville 0 1 .000 4 8 .333

___

Saturday’s Games

Alabama A&M at Indiana St., 1 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Bradley, 3 p.m.

Ball St. at Illinois St., 4 p.m.

N. Iowa at Marshall, 4 p.m.

Maryville (Mo.) at S. Illinois, 4 p.m.

UT Martin at Evansville, 5 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Missouri St., 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Chicago St. at Drake, 3 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Oakland City at Indiana St., 5 p.m.

E. Michigan at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Colorado St. 0 0 .000 10 0 1.000
Wyoming 0 0 .000 9 1 .900
Fresno St. 0 0 .000 9 2 .818
Air Force 0 0 .000 7 2 .778
Utah St. 0 0 .000 8 3 .727
San Diego St. 0 0 .000 7 3 .700
Boise St. 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
San Jose St. 0 0 .000 6 4 .600
UNLV 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
Nevada 0 0 .000 5 4 .556
New Mexico 0 0 .000 6 5 .545

___

Friday’s Games

San Jose St. 90, Portland 78

Fresno St. 83, Cal Poly 48

San Diego St. 63, Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 53

Saturday’s Games

Utah St. vs. Iowa at Sioux Falls, S.D., 9 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Nevada, 11 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Air Force at Arkansas St., 2 p.m.

SMU at New Mexico, 3 p.m.

Montana Tech at Boise St., 6 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Wagner 0 0 .000 4 2 .667
St. Francis (Pa.) 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
Bryant 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Sacred Heart 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Merrimack 0 0 .000 4 8 .333
Mount St. Mary’s 0 0 .000 3 8 .273
St. Francis (NY) 0 0 .000 3 8 .273
LIU 0 0 .000 2 7 .222
CCSU 0 0 .000 2 9 .182
Fairleigh Dickinson 0 0 .000 0 9 .000

___

Saturday’s Games

Hartford at CCSU, 1 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Illinois, 1 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Virginia, 2 p.m.

Morgan St. at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Longwood at St. Francis (NY), 12:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.

Army at LIU, 2 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Delaware St. at Wagner, 7 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L Pct W L Pct
Murray St. 0 0 .000 9 1 .900
Belmont 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
Morehead St. 0 0 .000 6 5 .545
SE Missouri 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
SIU-Edwardsville 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
Austin Peay 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
Tennessee St. 0 0 .000 4 6 .400
UT Martin 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Tennessee Tech 0 0 .000 3 8 .273
E. Illinois 0 0 .000 2 9 .182

___

Saturday’s Games

Tennessee St. at SC State, 2 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Wright St., 2 p.m.

Austin Peay at Vanderbilt, 2:30 p.m.

Bethel (IN) Pilots at Belmont, 3 p.m.

E. Illinois at W. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Alice Lloyd at Morehead St., 4 p.m.

UT Martin at Evansville, 5 p.m.

Chattanooga at Murray St., 8 p.m.

SE Missouri at Pepperdine, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

William Woods at SIU-Edwardsville, 2 p.m.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.

Comments