ECHL Playoff Glance

DIVISION SEMIFINALS(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)All times EDTNORTH DIVISIONReading 4, Maine 2

Wednesday, April 20: Reading 3, Maine 2

Friday, April 22: Reading 3, Maine 3

Thursday, April 28: Maine 5, Reading 4

DIVISION SEMIFINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
All times EDT
NORTH DIVISION
Reading 4, Maine 2

Wednesday, April 20: Reading 3, Maine 2

Friday, April 22: Reading 3, Maine 3

Thursday, April 28: Maine 5, Reading 4

Friday, April 29: Maine 4, Reading 0

Saturday, April 30: Reading 3, Maine 2

Monday, May 2: Reading 2, Maine 1

Newfoundland 4, Trois-Rivieres 3

Friday, April 22: Newfoundland 7, Trois-Rivieres 4

Saturday, April 23: Newfoundland 6, Trois-Rivieres 2

Tuesday, April 26: Trois-Rivières 3, Newfoundland 2

Thursday, April 28: Newfoundland 5, Trois-Rivières 2

Saturday, April 30: Trois-Rivières 3, Newfoundland 2

Monday, May 2: Trois-Rivieres 7, Newfoundland 4

Tuesday, May 3: Newfoundland 5, Trois-Rivieres 2

SOUTH DIVISION
Florida 4, Greenville 2

Friday, April 22: Florida 4, Greenville 3, OT

Saturday, April 23: Greenville 5, Florida 3

Wednesday, April 27: Florida 4, Greenville 3, OT

Friday, April 29: Florida 2, Greenville 1

Saturday, April 30: Greenville 4, Florida 3

Monday, May 2: Florida 5, Greenville 1

Jacksonville 4, Atlanta 0

Thursday, April 21: Jacksonville 3, Atlanta 2

Friday, April 22: Jacksonville 5, Atlanta 4, OT

Wednesday, April 27: Jacksonville 2, Atlanta 1

Thursday, April 28: Jacksonville 5, Atlanta 0

CENTRAL DIVISION
Cincinnati 3, Toledo 4

Friday, April 22: Toledo 3, Cincinnati 2, OT

Saturday, April 23: Cincinnati 3, Toledo 2

Monday, April 25: Cincinnati 6, Toledo 5, OT

Wednesday, April 27: Toledo 4, Cincinnati 1

Thursday, April 28: Cincinnati 2, Toledo 0

Saturday, April 30: Toledo 3, Cincinnati 0

Tuesday, May 3: Toledo 4, Cincinnati 2

Wheeling 4, Fort Wayne 3

Friday, April 22: Wheeling 1, Fort Wayne 0

Saturday, April 23: Wheeling 4, Fort Wayne 2

Wednesday, April 27: Fort Wayne 4, Wheeling 1

Friday, April 29: Fort Wayne 4, Wheeling 3, OT

Saturday, April 30: Wheeling 3, Fort Wayne 2

Monday, May 2: Fort Wayne 4, Wheeling 3, OT

Tuesday, May 3: Wheeling 3, Fort Wayne 2, OT

MOUNTAIN DIVISION
Utah 4, Tulsa 3

Friday, April 22: Utah 6, Tulsa 3

Saturday, April 23: Tulsa 5, Utah 3

Tuesday, April 26: Utah 2, Tulsa 1

Wednesday, April 27: Tulsa 4, Utah 3

Thursday, April 28: Utah 5, Tulsa 1

Monday, May 2: Tulsa 4, Utah 2

Wednesday, May 4: Utah 5, Tulsa 2

Rapid City 4, Allen 1

Friday, April 22: Rapid City 3, Allen 2

Saturday, April 23: Allen 4, Rapid City 3, OT

Tuesday, April 26: Rapid City 5, Allen 1

Friday, April 29: Rapid City 4, Allen 1

Saturday, April 30: Rapid City 6, Allen 3

___

DIVISION FINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
NORTH DIVISION
Reading vs. Newfoundland

Saturday, May 7: Newfoundland at Reading, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 8: Newfoundland at Reading, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10: Reading at Newfoundland, TBD

Wednesday, May 11: Reading at Newfoundland, TBD

x-Thursday, May 12: Reading at Newfoundland, TBD

x-Saturday, May 14: Newfoundland at Reading, 7 p.m.

x-Monday, May 16: Newfoundland at Reading, 7 p.m.

SOUTH DIVISION

Friday, May 6: Jacksonville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 7: Jacksonville at Florida, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10: Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, May 11: Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

x-Friday, May 13: Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

x-Monday, May 16: Jacksonville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

x-Tuesday, May 17: Jacksonville at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL DIVISION
Toledo vs. Wheeling

Friday, May 6: Wheeling at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, May 7: Wheeling at Toledo, 7:35 p.m..

Tuesday, May 10: Toledo at Wheeling, 7:10 p.m.

Wednesday, May 12: Toledo at Wheeling, 7:10 p.m.

x-Friday, May 14: Toledo at Wheeling, 7:10 p.m.

x-Monday, May 16: Wheeling at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

x-Tuesday, May 17: Wheeling at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

MOUNTAIN DIVISION
Utah vs. Rapid City

Friday, May 6: Rapid City at Utah, 7:10 p.m.

Saturday, May 7: Rapid City at Utah, 7:10 p.m..

Monday, May 9: Utah at Rapid City, 7:05 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10: Utah at Rapid City, 7:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, May 11: Utah at Rapid City, 7:05 p.m.

x-Monday, May 16: Rapid City at Utah, 7:10 p.m.

x-Tuesday, May 17: Rapid City at Utah, 7:10 p.m.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.