NCAA Division I Baseball Regionals Glance

All Times EDT
Double Elimination; x-if necessary
At Lindsey Nelson StadiumKnoxville, Tenn.Friday, June 3

Campbell 15, Georgia Tech 8

Game 2 – Tennessee (53-7) vs. Alabama St. (34-23), 6 p.m., SEC Network

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Campbell vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Georgia Tech vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game...

READ MORE

All Times EDT

Double Elimination; x-if necessary

At Lindsey Nelson Stadium
Knoxville, Tenn.
Friday, June 3

Campbell 15, Georgia Tech 8

Game 2 – Tennessee (53-7) vs. Alabama St. (34-23), 6 p.m., SEC Network

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Campbell vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Georgia Tech vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At J. I. Clements Stadium
Statesboro, Ga.
Friday, June 3

Game 1 – Notre Dame (35-14) vs. Texas Tech (37-20), 2 p.m., ACC Network

Game 2 – Georgia Southern (40-18) vs. UNC Greensboro (34-28), 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At UFCU DischFalk Field
Austin, Texas
Friday, June 3

Texas 11, Air Force 3

Game 2 – Louisiana Tech (42-19) vs. Dallas Baptist (34-22-1), 7:30 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Texas vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Air Force vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At ClarkLeClair Stadium
Greenville, N.C.
Friday, June 3

East Carolina 17, Coppin St. 1

Game 2 – Virginia (38-17) vs. Coastal Carolina (36-18-1), 6 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – East Carolina vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Coppin St. vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Olsen Field at Blue Bell Park
College Station, Texas
Friday, June 3

Texas A&M 8, Oral Roberts 2

Game 2 – TCU (36-20) vs. Louisiana (36-21), 8 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Texas A&M vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Oral Roberts vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Jim Patterson Stadium
Louisville, Ky.
Friday, June 3

Louisville 7, SE Missouri 2

Game 2 – Oregon (35-23) Michigan (32-26), 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Louisville vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – SE Missouri vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Florida Ballpark
Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 3

Oklahoma 16, Liberty 3

Game 2 – Florida (39-22) vs. Cent. Michigan (42-17), 1 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Oklahoma vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Liberty vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

English Field
Blacksburg, Va.
Friday, June 3

Columbia 8, Gonzaga 2

Game 2 – Virginia Tech (41-12) vs. Wright St. (30-25), 7 p.m., ACC Network

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Columbia vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Gonzaga vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Klein Field at Sunken Diamond
Stanford, Calif.
Friday, June 3

Stanford 20, Binghamton 7

Game 2 – Texas St. (45-12) vs. UC Santa Barbara (43-12), 9 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Stanford vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Binghamton vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Bob “Turtle” Smith Stadium
College Park, Md.
Friday, June 3

UConn 8, Wake Forest 7

Game 2 – Maryland (45-12) vs. Long Island (37-19), 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – UConn vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Wake Forest vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Boshamer Stadium
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Friday, June 3

North Carolina 15, Hofstra 4

Game 2 – Georgia (35-21) VCU (40-18), 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – North Carolina vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Hofstra vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At O’Brate Stadium
Stillwater, Okla.
Friday, June 3

Arkansas 7, Grand Canyon 1

Game 2 – Oklahoma St. (39-20) vs. Missouri St. (30-27), 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Arkansas vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Grand Canyon vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Alex Rodriguez Park at Mark Light Field
Coral Gables, Fla.
Friday, June 3

Game 1 – Miami (39-18) vs. Canisius (29-23), 1 p.m., ESPN+

Game 2 – Arizona (37-23) vs. Ole Miss (32-22), 7 p.m., ESPNU

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Pete Taylor Park
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Friday, June 3

Southern Miss 2, Army 0

Game 2 – LSU (38-20) vs. Kennesaw St. (35-26), 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Southern Miss vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Army vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Plainsman Park
Auburn, Ala.
Friday, June 3

Florida St. 5, UCLA 3

Game 2 – Auburn (37-19) vs. SE Louisiana (30-29), 7 p.m., ESPN+

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – Florida St. vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – UCLA vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

At Goss Stadium at Coleman Field
Corvallis, Ore.
Friday, June 3

San Diego 3, Vanderbilt 2

Game 2 – Oregon St. (44-15) vs. New Mexico St. (24-32), 10 p.m., ESPNU

Saturday, June 4

Game 3 – San Diego vs. Game 2 winner

Game 4 – Vanderbilt vs. Game 2 loser

Sunday, June 5

Game 5 – Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser

Game 6 – Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Monday, June 6

x-Game 7 Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.