Sports on TV

Adv04(All times Eastern)Schedule subject to change and/or blackoutsMonday, June 6COLLEGE BASEBALL1 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

COLLEGE SOFTBALL12 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 11, Oklahoma City

2:30 p.m.

Adv04
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, June 6
COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 11, Oklahoma City

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 12, Oklahoma City

7 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 13, Oklahoma City (If Necessary)

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 14, Oklahoma City (If Necessary)

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

TNT — Western Conference Final: Colorado at Edmonton, Game 4

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Croatia vs. France, Group A, Split, Croatia —

Tuesday, June 7
MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

TBS — LA Dodgers at Chicago White Sox

NHL HOCKEY
8:10 p.m.

ESPN — Eastern Conference Final: NY Rangers at Tampa Bay, Game 4

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Italy vs. Hungary, Group C, Cesena, Italy —

Wednesday, June 8
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
8:30 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series Finals: TBD, Game 1, Oklahoma City

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Outdoor Championships: Day 1 (Men’s), Eugene, Ore.

NBA BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

ABC — NBA Finals: Golden State at Boston, Game 3

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

TNT — Western Conference Final: Edmonton at Colorado, Game 5 (If Necessary)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Belgium vs. Poland, Group D, Brussels Belgium —

Thursday, June 9
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Women’s College World Series Finals: TBD, Game 2, Oklahoma City

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Outdoor Championships: Day 2 (Women’s), Eugene, Ore.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Scandinavian Mixed, First Round, Halmstad Golf Club, Halmstad, Sweden

12 p.m.

GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The BMW Charity Pro-Am, First Round, Thornblade Club, Greer, S.C.

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Canadian Open, First Round, St. George<s Golf and Country Club, Toronto

NHL HOCKEY
8:10 p.m.

ESPN — Eastern Conference Final: Tampa Bay at NY Rangers, Game 5 (If Necessary)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Portugal vs. Czech Republic, Group B, Lisbon, Portugal —

Friday, June 10
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — AFL Premiership: St. Kilda at Brisbane

AUTO RACING
6:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Baku City Circuit, Baku, Azerbaijan

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Baku City Circuit, Baku, Azerbaijan

BOXING
9 p.m.

SHO — ShoBox: The New Generation

COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional

9 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Super Regional

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
8:30 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series Finals: TBD, Game 3, Oklahoma City (If Necessary)

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Outdoor Championships: Day 3 (Men’s), Eugene, Ore.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Scandinavian Mixed, Second Round, Halmstad Golf Club, Halmstad, Sweden

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — USGA Women’s Amateur: The Curtis Cup, U.S. vs. GBI, Merion Golf Club, Ardmore, Pa.

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ShopRite LPGA Classic, First Round, Stockton Seaview Hotel and Golf Club – Bay Course, Galloway, N.J.

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Canadian Open, Second Round, St. George’s Golf and Country Club, Toronto

6:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The American Family Insurance Championship, First Round, University Ridge Golf Course, Madison, Wis. (Taped)

8:30 p.m.

GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The BMW Charity Pro-Am, Second Round, Thornblade Club, Greer, S.C. (Taped)

NBA BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

ABC — NBA Finals: Golden State at Boston, Game 4

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

TNT — Western Conference Final: Colorado at Edmonton, Game 6 (If Necessary)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Nations League Group Stage: Austria vs. France, Group A, Vienna, Austria —

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.