NHL Draft Selections

At Bell CentreMontreal, QuebecThursdayFirst Round

1. Montreal, Juraj Slafkovsky, LW, TPS (Finland).

2. New Jersey, Simon Nemec, D, Nitra (Slovakia).

3. Arizona, Logan Cooley, C, USA U-18 (NTDP).

At Bell Centre
Montreal, Quebec
Thursday
First Round

1. Montreal, Juraj Slafkovsky, LW, TPS (Finland).

2. New Jersey, Simon Nemec, D, Nitra (Slovakia).

3. Arizona, Logan Cooley, C, USA U-18 (NTDP).

4. Seattle, Shane Wright, C, Kingston (OHL).

5. Philadelphia, Cutter Gauthier, LW, USA U-18 (NTDP).

6. Columbus (from Chicago), David Jiricek, D, Plzen (Czech Republic).

7. Chicago (from Ottawa), Kevin Korchinski, D, Seattle (WHL).

8. Detroit, Marco Kasper, C, Rogle, (Sweden).

9. Buffalo, Matthew Savoie, C, Winnipeg, (WHL).

10. Anaheim, Pavel Mintyukov, D, Saginaw, (OHL).

11. Arizona (from San Jose), Conor Geekie, C, Winnipeg (WHL).

12. Columbus, Denton Mateychuk, D, Moose Jaw (WHL).

13. Chicago (from N.Y. Islanders through Montreal), Frank Nazar, C, USA U-18 (NTDP).

14. Winnipeg, Rutger Mcgroarty, RW, USA U-18 (NTDP).

15. Vancouver, Jonathan Lekkerimaki, RW, Djurgarden (Sweden).

16. Buffalo (from Vegas), Noah Ostlund, C, Djurgarden (Sweden).

17. Nashville, Joakim Kemell, RW, JYP (Finland).

18. Dallas, Lian Bichsel, D, Leksand (Sweden).

19. Minnesota (from Los Angeles), Liam Ohgren, LW, Djurgarden (Sweden).

20. Washington, Ivan Miroshnichenko, LW, Omsk Krylia (Russia-2).

21. Pittsburgh, Owen Pickering, D, Swift Current (WHL).

22. Anaheim (from Boston), Nathan Gaucher, C, Quebec (QMJHL).

23. St. Louis, Jimmy Snuggerud, RW, USA U-18 (NTDP).

24. Minnesota, Danila Yurov, RW, Magnitogorsk (Russia).

25. Chicago (from Toronto), Sam Rinzel, D, Chaska High School (Minnesota).

26. Montreal (from Calgary), Filip Mesar, Rw, Poprad (Slovakia).

27. San Jose (from Carolina via Montreal and Ariz.), Filip Bystedt, C, Linkoping (Sweden).

28. Buffalo (from Florida), Jiri Kulich, C, Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic).

29. Arizona (from Edmonton), Maveric Lamoureux, D, Drummondville (QMJHL).

30. Winnipeg (from N.Y. Rangers), Brad Lambert, C, Pelicans (Finland).

31. Tampa Bay, Isaac Howard, LW, USA U-18 (NTDP).

32. Edmonton (from Colorado through Arizona), Reid Schaefer, LW, Seattle (WHL).

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.