Tour de France Results

Thursday6th StageA 219.9-km (136-mile) Binche—Longwy

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 4:27:13.

2. Michael Matthews, Australia, Team BikeExchange-Jayco, same time.

3. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, same time.

Thursday
6th Stage
A 219.9-km (136-mile) Binche—Longwy

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 4:27:13.

2. Michael Matthews, Australia, Team BikeExchange-Jayco, same time.

3. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, same time.

4. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.

5. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Team Arkea-Samsic, same time.

6. Dylan Teuns, Belgium, Bahrain Victorious, same time.

7. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, same time.

8. Daniel Martinez, Colombia, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.

9. Primoz Roglic, Slovenia, Jumbo-Visma, same time.

10. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM, same time.

Also

14. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 4:27:13.

22. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, :05 behind.

47. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM, 1:17.

68. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 4:04.

72. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, same time.

105. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 7:28.

157. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 11:28.

Overall Standings

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 20:44:44.

2. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, :04 behind.

3. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, :31.

4. Adam Yates, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, :39.

5. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, :40.

6. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, :46.

7. Aledsandr Vlasov, Russian, Bora-Hansgrohe, :52.

8. Daniel Martinez, Colombia, Ineos Grenadiers, 1:00.

9. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM, 1:01.

10. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 1:02.

Also

30. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 2:59 behind.

55. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 7:42.

77. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 11:59.

152. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 26:35.

153. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, 26:57.

167. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM, 36:36.

Young Riders Standings

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 20:44:44.

2. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, :40 behind.

3. Jasper Philipsen, Belgium, Alpecin-Deceuninck, 1:58.

4. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 2:59.

5. Andreas Leknessund, Norway, Team DSM, 4:24.

6. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 7:42.

7. Florian Vermeersch, Belgium, Lotto Soudal, 10:06.

8. Luca Mozzato, Italy, B&B Hotels-KTM, 10:18.

9. Fred Wright, Great Britain, Bahrain Victorious, 11:06.

10. Kevin Geniets, Luxembourg, Groupama-FDJ, 12:43.

Also

22. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 26:35 behind.

25. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM, 36:36.

Mountain Standings

1. Magnus Cort Nielsen, Denmark, EF Education-Easypost, 11 points.

2. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, TotalEnergies, 2.

3. Wout van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, 2.

4. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 1.

5. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 1.

6. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Israel-Prmier Tech, 1.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.