Tour de France Results

Friday7th StageA 176.3-km (109-mile) Tomblaine—La Super Plance des Belles Filles

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 3:58:41.

2. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, same time.

3. Primoz Roglic, Slovenia, Jumbo-Visma, :12 behind.

Friday
7th Stage
A 176.3-km (109-mile) Tomblaine—La Super Plance des Belles Filles

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 3:58:41.

2. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, same time.

3. Primoz Roglic, Slovenia, Jumbo-Visma, :12 behind.

4. Lennard Kamna, German, Bora-Hansgrohe, :14.

5. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.

6. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, :19.

7. Enric Mas, Spain, Moviestar Team, :21.

8. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM, same time.

9. Adam Yates, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, :29.

10. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, :41.

Also

19. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 1:23 behind.

36. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 3:19.

53. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM, 6:20.

66. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 7:38.

74. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, 7:50.

125. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 13:44.

Overall Standings

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 42:43:14.

2. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, :35 behind.

3. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 1:10.

4. Adam Yates, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 1:18.

5. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 1:31.

6. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM, 1:32.

7. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 1:35.

8. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 1:37.

9. Enric Mas, Spain, Moviestar Team, 1:43.

10. Daniel Martinez, Colombia, Ineos Grenadiers, 1:55.

Also

30. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 6:28 behind.

40. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 12:50.

64. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 15:30.

138. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, 34:57.

153. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 40:29.

157. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM, 43:06.

Young Riders Standings

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 24:43:14.

2. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 1:35 behind.

3. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 6:28.

4. Andreas Leknessund, Norway, Team DSM, 10:59.

5. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 15:30.

6. Kevin Geniets, Luxembourg, Groupama-FDJ, 18:10.

7. Jasper Philipsen, Belgium, Alpecin-Deceuninck, 18:38.

8. Fred Wright, Great Britain, Bahrain Victorious, 22:11.

9. Georg Zimmerman, Germany, Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux, 24:50.

10. Luca Mozzato, Italy, B&B Hotels-KTM, 27:15.

Also

22. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 40:29 behind.

23. Kevin Vermaerke, United States, Team DSM, 43:06.

Mountain Standings

1. Magnus Cort Nielsen, Denmark, EF Education-Easypost, 11 points.

2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 10.

3. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 8.

4. Primoz Roglic, Slovenia, Jumbo-Visma, 6.

5. Lennard Kamna, German, Bora-Hansgrohe, 5.

6. Simmon Geschke, Germany, COFIDIS, 4.

7. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, TotalEnergies, 2.

8. Wout van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, 2.

9. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 2.

10. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 2.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.