Tour de France Results

Tuesday16th StageA 178.5-km (110 mile) Carcassonne—Foix

1. Hugo Houle, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech, 4:23:47.

2. Valentin Madouas, France, Groupama-FDJ, 1:10 behind.

3. Michael Woods, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech, same time.

Tuesday
16th Stage
A 178.5-km (110 mile) Carcassonne—Foix

1. Hugo Houle, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech, 4:23:47.

2. Valentin Madouas, France, Groupama-FDJ, 1:10 behind.

3. Michael Woods, Canada, Israel-Premier Tech, same time.

4. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 1:12.

5. Michael Storer, Australia, Groupama-FDJ. 1:25.

6. Aleksandr Vlasov, Russia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 1:40.

7. Dylan Teuns, Belgium, Bahrain Victorious, same time.

8. Simon Geschke, Germany, COFIDIS, 2:11.

9. Mathieu Burgaudeau, France, TotalEnergies, 5:04.

10. Damiano Caruso, Italy, Bahrain Victorious, same time.

Also

12. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 5:45 behind.

14. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 5:54.

21. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 5:57.

63. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, 20:45.

84. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 24:59.

Overall Standings

1. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 64:28:09.

2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 2:22 behind.

3. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 2:43.

4. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Team Arkea-Sasmic, 4:15.

5. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 4:24.

6. Adam Yates, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 5:28.

7. Louis Meintjes, South Africa, Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux, 5:46.

8. Aleksandr Vlasov, Russia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 6:18.

9. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM, 6:37.

10. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 10:11.

Also

13. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 18:02 behind.

21. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 44:52.

23. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 56:22.

24. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 1:00:05.

51. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, 1:46:43.

67. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 2:20:10.

Young Riders Standings

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 64:30:31.

2. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 7:49 behind.

3. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 54:00.

4. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 57:43.

5. Andreas Leknessund, Norway, Team DSM, 1:17:20.

6. Michael Storer, Australia, Groupama-FDJ, 1:18:33.

7. Kevin Geniets, Luxembourg, Groupama-FDJ, 1:42:16.

8. Georg Zimmerman, Germany, Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux, 1:52:25.

9. Fred Wright, United Kingdom, Bahrain Victorious, 2:03:37.

10. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 2:17:48.

Mountain Standings

1. Simmon Geschke, Germany, COFIDIS, 58 points.

2. Louis Meintjes, South Africa, Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux, 39.

3. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 37.

4. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 36.

5. Giulio Ciccone, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, 35.

6. Pierre Latour, France, TotalEnergies, 35.

7. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 28.

8. Anthony Perez, France, COFIDIS, 26.

9. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 26.

10. Wout van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, 25.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.