Tour de France Results

Thursday18th StageA 143.2-km (89-mile) Lourdes—Hautacam

1. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 3:59:50.

2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 1:04 behind.

3. Wout van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, 2:10.

Thursday
18th Stage
A 143.2-km (89-mile) Lourdes—Hautacam

1. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 3:59:50.

2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 1:04 behind.

3. Wout van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, 2:10.

4. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 2:54.

5. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 2:58.

6. Alexey Lutsenko, Russia, Astana-Qazaqstan Team, 3:09.

7. Daniel Martinez, Colombia, Ineos Grenadiers, same time.

8. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 3:27.

9. Aleksandr Vlasov, Russia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 4:04.

10. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, 4:09.

Also

32. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 15:44 behind.

37. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 17:41.

40. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, 20:27.

42. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 22:51.

107. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 33:59.

Overall Standings

1. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 71:53:54.

2. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 3:26 behind.

3. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 8:00.

4. David Gaudu, France, Groupama-FDJ, 11:05.

5. Nairo Quintana, Colombia, Team Arkea-Sasmic, 13:25.

6. Louis Meintjes, South Africa, Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux, 13:43.

7. Aleksandr Vlasov, Russia, Bora-Hansgrohe, 14:10.

8. Romain Bardet, France, Team DSM, 16:11.

9. Alexey Lutsenko, Russia, Astana-Qazaqstan Team, 20:09.

10. Adam Yates, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 20:17.

Also

14. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 44:58 behind.

19. Sepp Kuss, United States, Jumbo-Visma, 57:59.

21. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 1:23:40.

22. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 1:31:22.

45. Joe Dombrowski, United States, Astana-Qazaqstan, 2:29:04.

67. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 3:14:34.

Young Riders Standings

1. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 71:57:00.

2. Thomas Pidcock, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 49:34 behind.

3. Brandon McNulty, United States, UAE Team Emirates, 1:20:14.

4. Matteo Jorgenson, United States, Movistar Team, 1:27:56.

5. Andreas Leknessund, Norway, Team DSM, 1:49:54.

6. Michael Storer, Australia, Groupama-FDJ, 2:07:30.

7. Georg Zimmerman, Germany, Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux, 2:28:12.

8. Kevin Geniets, Luxembourg, Groupama-FDJ, 2:39:13.

9. Fred Wright, United Kingdom, Bahrain Victorious, 3:00:20.

10. Quinn Simmons, United States, Trek Segafredo, 3:11:08.

Mountain Standings

1. Jonas Vingegaard, Denmark, Jumbo-Visma, 72 points.

2. Simmon Geschke, Germany, COFIDIS, 64.

3. Giulio Ciccone, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, 61.

4. Tadej Pogacar, Slovenia, UAE Team Emirates, 61.

5. Wout van Aert, Belgium, Jumbo-Visma, 59.

6. Thibaut Pinot, France, Groupama-FDJ, 52.

7. Louis Meintjes, South Africa, Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux, 39.

8. Neilson Powless, United States, EF Education-EasyPost, 37.

9. Pierre Latour, France, TotalEnergies, 35.

10. Geraint Thomas, Great Britain, Ineos Grenadiers, 32.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.