Tour de France Women’s Results

Friday6th StageA 128-kilometer (79.5-mile) Saint-Dié-des-Vosges—Rosheim

1. Marianne Vos, Netherlands, Team Jumbo-Visma, 3:09:26.

2. Marta Bastianelli, Italy, UAE Team ADQ, same time.

3. Lotte Kopecky, Belgium, Team SD Worx, same time.

Friday
6th Stage
A 128-kilometer (79.5-mile) Saint-Dié-des-Vosges—Rosheim

1. Marianne Vos, Netherlands, Team Jumbo-Visma, 3:09:26.

2. Marta Bastianelli, Italy, UAE Team ADQ, same time.

3. Lotte Kopecky, Belgium, Team SD Worx, same time.

4. Elisa Balsamo, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

5. Silvia Persico, Italy, Valcar-Travel & Service, same time.

6. Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Italy, Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team, same time.

7. Vittoria Guazzini, Italy, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, same time.

8. Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Poland, Canyon//Sram Racing, same time.

9. Rachele Barbieri, Italy, Liv Racing Xstra, same time.

10. Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, same time.

Also

30. Lily Williams, United States, Human Powered Health, same time.

36. Kristin Faulkner, United States, Team Bikeexchange-Jayco, same time.

40. Veronica Ewers, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, :09 behind.

44. Krista Doebel-Hickok, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, :12.

89. Leah Thomas, United States, Trek-Segafredo, 2:24.

117. Emily Newsom, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 15:45.

Overall Standings

1. Marianne Vos, Netherlands, Team Jumbo Visma, 19:30:14.

2. Silvia Persico, Italy, Valcar-Travel & Service, :30 behind.

3. Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Poland, Canyon//Sram Racing, same time.

4. Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy, Trek-Segafredo, :35.

5. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio, South Africa, Team SD Worx, 1:05.

6. Demi Vollering, Netherlands, Team SD Worx, 1:11.

7. Juliette Labous, France, Team DSM, 1:19.

8. Annemiek Van Vleuten, Netherlands, Movistar Team, 1:28.

9. Cecilie Ludwig, Denmark, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 2:02.

10. Elise Chabbey, Switzerland, Canyon//Sram Racing, 2:34.

Also

14. Veronica Ewers, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 3:18 behind.

25. Kristin Faulkner, United States, Team Bikeexchange-Jayco, 5:25.

48. Krista Doebel-Hickok, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 16:50.

90. Leah Thomas, United States, Trek Segafredo, 30:19.

111. Lily Williams, United States, Human Powered Health, 41:08.

119. Emily Newsom, United States, EF Education-Tibco-SVB, 48:40.

Young Riders Standings

1. Julia Borgstrom, Sweden, AG Insurance-NXTG Team, 19:35:12.

2. Julie De Wilde, Belgium, Plantar-Pura, :14 behind.

3. Mischa Bredewold, Netherlands, ParkHotel Valkenburg, 1:35.

4. Shirin Van Anrooij, Netherlands, Trek-Segafredo, 1:38.

5. Pfeiffer Georgi, Britain, Team DSM, 2:30.

6. Marie Le Net, France, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 9:49.

7. Simone Boilard, Canada, St-Michel Auber 93, 13:53.

8. Henrietta Christie, New Zealand, Human Powered Health, 16:28.

9. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill, Canada, EF Education-Tibco, 17:18.

10. Amandine Fouquenet, France, Arkea Pro Cycling Team, 17:19.

Mountain Standings

1. Femke Gerritse, Netherlands, Parhotel Valkenburg, 9 points.

2. Joscelin Lowden, Britain, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team, 5.

3. Coralie Demay, France, St-Michael Auber 93, 5.

4. Laura Asencio, France, Ceratizit-WNT-Pro Cycling Team, 5.

5. Marie Le Net, France, FDJ Suez Futuroscope, 5.

6. Marlen Reusser, Switzerland, Team SD Worx, 4.

7. Victoire Berteau, France, COFIDIS Women Team, 4.

8. Elise Chabbey, Switzerland, Canyon//Sram Racing, 4.

9. Demi Vollering, Netherlands, Team SD Worx, 3.

10. Mischa Bredewold, Netherlands, ParkHotel Valkenburg, 2.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.