2022 Little League World Series Glance

At Williamsport, Pa.
All Times EDT
UNITED STATES

GREAT LAKES REGION, Hagerstown, Ind.; METRO REGION, Massapequa, N.Y.; MID-ATLANTIC REGION, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; MIDWEST REGION, Davenport, Iowa; MOUNTAIN REGION, Santa Clara, Utah; NEW ENGLAND REGION, Middleboro, Mass.; NORTHWEST REGION, Bonney Lake, Wash.; SOUTHEAST REGION, Nolensville, Tenn.; SOUTHWEST REGION, Pearland, Texas; WEST REGION, Honolulu, Hawaii

INTERNATIONAL

ASIA-PACIFIC REGION, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei; AUSTRALIA REGION, Brisbane, Australia; CANADA REGION, Vancouver, British Columbia; CARIBBEAN REGION, Willemstad, Curacao; EUROPE-AFRICA...

READ MORE

At Williamsport, Pa.

All Times EDT

UNITED STATES

GREAT LAKES REGION, Hagerstown, Ind.; METRO REGION, Massapequa, N.Y.; MID-ATLANTIC REGION, Hollidaysburg, Pa.; MIDWEST REGION, Davenport, Iowa; MOUNTAIN REGION, Santa Clara, Utah; NEW ENGLAND REGION, Middleboro, Mass.; NORTHWEST REGION, Bonney Lake, Wash.; SOUTHEAST REGION, Nolensville, Tenn.; SOUTHWEST REGION, Pearland, Texas; WEST REGION, Honolulu, Hawaii

INTERNATIONAL

ASIA-PACIFIC REGION, Taipei City, Chinese Taipei; AUSTRALIA REGION, Brisbane, Australia; CANADA REGION, Vancouver, British Columbia; CARIBBEAN REGION, Willemstad, Curacao; EUROPE-AFRICA REGION, Bologna, Italy; JAPAN REGION, Takarazuka, Japan; LATIN AMERICA REGION, Managua, Nicaragua; MEXICO REGION, Matamoros, Mexico; PANAMA REGION, Aguadulce, Panama; PUERTO RICO REGION, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Double Elimination

Wednesday, Aug. 17

Game 1: Willemstad (Curacao) 2, Managua (Nicaragua) 0

Game 2: Nolensville (Tenn.) 5, Middleboro (Mass.) 3

Game 3: Vancouver (British Columbia) 7, Brisbane (Australia) 0

Game 4: Honolulu (Hawaii) 11, Bonney Lake (Wash.) 1

Thursday, Aug. 18

Game 5: Taipei City (Chinese Taipei) 2, Bologna (Italy) 0

Game 6: Hagerstown (Ind.) 8, Davenport (Iowa) 7

Game 7: Matamoros (Mexico) 6, Guaynabo (PR) 1

Game 8: Pearland (Texas) 8, Hollidaysburg (Pa.) 3

Friday, Aug. 19

Game 9: Aguadulce (Panama) 9, Willemstad (Curacao) 3

Game 10: Nolensville (Tenn.) 11, Santa Clara (Utah) 2

Game 11: Vancouver (British Columbia) 6, Takarazuka (Japan) 0

Game 12: Honolulu (Hawaii) 12, Massapequa (N.Y.) 0

Saturday, Aug. 20

Game 13: Bologna (Italy) 12, Brisbane (Australia) 7

Game 14: Davenport (Iowa) 6, Bonney Lake (Wash.) 3

Game 15: Managua (Nicaragua) 3, Guaynabo (PR) 1

Game 16: Hollidaysburg (Pa.) 7, Middleboro (Mass.) 5

Sunday, Aug. 21

Game 17: Willemstad (Curacao) 1, Bologna (Italy) 0

Game 18: Davenport (Iowa) 10, Santa Clara (Utah) 2

Monday, Aug. 22

Game 19: Managua (Nicaragua) 8, Takarazuka (Japan) 7

Game 20: Hollidaysburg (Pa.) 7, Massapequa (N.Y.) 1

Game 21: Taipei City (Chinese Taipei) 7, Aguadulce (Panama) 0

Game 22: Nolensville (Tenn.) 5, Hagerstown (Ind.) 2

Game 23: Matamoros (Mexico) 10, Vancouver (British Columbia) 0

Game 24: Honolulu (Hawaii) 6, Pearland (Texas) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Game 25: Managua (Nicaragua) 8, Aguadulce (Panama) 1

Game 27: Willemstad (Curacao) 4, Vancouver (British Columbia) 2

Game 28: Pearland (Texas) 4, Davenport (Iowa) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Game 29: Taipei City (Chinese Taipei) 5, Matamoros (Mexico) 1

Game 30: Honolulu (Hawaii) 13, Nolensville (Tenn.) 0

Game 31: Willemstad (Curacao) 7, Managua (Nicaragua) 2

Game 32: Pearland (Texas) 8, Hollidaysburg (Pa.) 4

Thursday, Aug. 25

Game 33: Willemstad (Curacao) 2, Matamoros (Mexico) 1

Game 34: Nolensville (Tenn.) 7, Pearland (Texas) 1

Saturday, Aug. 27

null Championship

Game 35: Taipei City (Chinese Taipei) vs. Willemstad (Curacao), Noon

null Championship

Game 36: Honolulu (Hawaii) vs. Nolensville (Tenn.), 3 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 28

Third Place

Game 37: Game 35 loser vs. Game 36 loser, 10 a.m.

Championship

Game 38: Game 35 winner vs. Game 36 winner, 3 p.m.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.