Champions League Glance

All Times EDT-
(Home teams listed first)FIRST ROUNDTop two in each group advanceGROUP AGPWDLGFGAPtsAjax0000000Glasgow Rangers0000000Liverpool0000000Napoli0000000Wednesday, Sept. 7

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Glasgow Rangers (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Napoli (Italy) vs. Liverpool (England), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 13

All Times EDT-

(Home teams listed first)
FIRST ROUND
Top two in each group advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glasgow Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Napoli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 7

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Glasgow Rangers (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Napoli (Italy) vs. Liverpool (England), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Glasgow Rangers vs. Napoli, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Ajax vs. Napoli, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Glasgow Rangers, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Napoli vs. Ajax, 12:45 p.m.

Glasgow Rangers vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Ajax vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Napoli vs. Glasgow Rangers, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 1

Glasgow Rangers vs. Ajax, 4 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Napoli, 4 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atlético Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bayer Leverkusen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Porto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 7

Atlético Madrid (Spain) vs. Porto (Portugal), 3 p.m.

Club Brugge (Belgium) vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Germany), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Club Brugge vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Atlético Madrid vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Club Brugge vs. Porto, 12:45 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 1

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Club Brugge, 1:45 p.m.

Porto vs. Atlético Madrid, 1:45 p.m.

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Inter Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Viktoria Plzen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 7

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic), 3 p.m.

Inter Milan (Italy) vs. Bayern Munich (Germany), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Viktoria Plzen vs. Inter Milan, 12:45 p.m.

Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Bayern Munich vs. Viktoria Plzen, 12:45 p.m.

Inter Milan vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Barcelona vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.

Viktoria Plzen vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Inter Milan vs. Viktoria Plzen, 12:45 p.m.

Barcelona vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 1

Bayern Munich vs. Inter Milan, 4 p.m.

Viktoria Plzen vs. Barcelona, 4 p.m.

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Eintracht Frankfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marseille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Sept. 7

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) vs. Sporting Lisbon (Portugal), 12:45 p.m.

Tottenham (England) vs. Marseille (France), 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Sporting Lisbon vs. Tottenham, 12:45 p.m.

Marseille vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Marseille vs. Sporting Lisbon, 12:45 p.m.

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Tottenham, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 12

Sporting Lisbon vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Tottenham vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Tottenham vs. Sporting Lisbon, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 1

Marseille vs. Tottenham, 4 p.m.

Sporting Lisbon vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 4 p.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chelsea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Salzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Sept. 6

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Chelsea (England), 12:45 p.m.

Salzburg (Austria) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 14

AC Milan vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 12:45 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Salzburg vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 12:45 p.m.

Chelsea vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Dinamo Zagreb vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.

AC Milan vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Salzburg vs. Chelsea, 12:45 p.m.

Dinamo Zagreb vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Chelsea vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 4 p.m.

AC Milan vs. Salzburg, 4 p.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Glasgow Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Sept. 6

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. Real Madrid (Spain), 3 p.m.

Leipzig (Germany) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine), 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 14

Shakhtar Donestsk vs. Glasgow Celtic at Warsaw, Poland, 12:45 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Leipzig vs. Glasgow Celtic, 12:45 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Glasgow Celtic vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m.

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid at Warsaw, Poland, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Glasgow Celtic vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 3 p.m.

Leipzig vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Real Madrid vs. Glasgow Celtic, 1:45 p.m.

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Leipzig at Warsaw, Poland, 1:45 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copenhagen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Sept. 6

Borussia Dortmund (Germany) vs. Copenhagen (Denmark), 12:45 p.m.

Sevilla (Spain) vs. Manchester City (England), 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 14

Copenhagen vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Manchester City vs. Copenhagen, 3 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Copenhagen vs. Manchester City, 12:45 p.m.

Borussia Dortmund vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Sevilla vs. Copenhagen, 12:45 p.m.

Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Copenhagen vs. Borussia Dortmund, 4 p.m.

Manchester City vs. Sevilla, 4 p.m.

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Benfica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juventus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maccabi Haifa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Saint-Germain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Sept. 6

Benfica (Portugal) vs. Maccabi Haifa (Israel), 3 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain (France) vs. Juventus (Italy), 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 14

Juventus vs. Benfica, 3 p.m.

Maccabi Haifa vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Benfica vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Juventus vs. Maccabi Haifa, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Maccabi Haifa vs. Juventus, 12:45 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Benfica, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Benfica vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Maccabi Haifa, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Juventus vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 4 p.m.

Maccabi Haifa vs. Benfica, 4 p.m.

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.