Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Allegany 26, Hollidaysburg, Pa. 23

Annapolis 20, High Point 6

Archbishop Spalding 38, Broadneck 3

PREP FOOTBALL=

Allegany 26, Hollidaysburg, Pa. 23

Annapolis 20, High Point 6

Archbishop Spalding 38, Broadneck 3

Arundel 21, Dover, Del. 19

Bel Air 48, Havre de Grace 7

Blake 58, Northwood 13

Bohemia Manor 48, Kent County 0

Boonsboro 28, Catoctin 3

Bowie 57, Hyattsville Northwestern 0

C. H. Flowers 52, DuVal 0

Catonsville 34, Randallstown 16

Concordia Prep 48, Pikesville 0

Crossland 8, Ron Brown College, D.C. 6

Damascus 33, Northwest – Mtg 28

Dematha 26, Rock Creek Christian Academy 0

Dunbar 54, Digital Harbor 0

Dundalk 35, Century 7

Easton 35, Kent Island 14

Edgewood 15, Mt. Carmel 0

Elkton 40, Rising Sun 38

Forest Park 36, Lake Clifton 6

Fort Hill 36, Northern Garrett 7

Frederick 42, Aberdeen 0

Gaithersburg 13, Wootton 0

Georgetown Prep 16, Pallotti 14

Gilman 21, Archbishop Curley 3

Glen Burnie 20, Baltimore City College 16

Glenelg 35, Hammond 8

Gonzaga College, D.C. 24, McDonogh School 6

Great Mills 34, La Plata 0

Gwynn Park 28, Thomas Stone 7

Harford Tech 35, Sparrows Point 0

Hereford 36, Eastern Tech 0

Howard 35, Marriotts Ridge 27

Huntingtown 13, Calvert 12

James Buchanan, Pa. 14, Clear Spring 6

John Carroll 21, Landon 16

Joppatowne 38, Loch Raven 0

Lackey 14, Chopticon 2

Largo 22, H.D. Woodson, D.C. 18

Leonardtown 40, McDonough 0

Liberty 34, Walkersville 14

Life Christian, Va. 37, Calvert Hall College 30

Linganore 50, Kenwood 20

Middletown 48, Tuscarora 0

Milford Mill 42, Franklin 7

Milford, Del. 32, Cambridge/SD 6

Montgomery Blair 28, Magruder 14

Mountain Ridge 69, Oakland Southern 7

North Hagerstown 21, Thomas Johnson 17

Northern – Cal 20, Patuxent 13

Old Mill 35, North County 0

Owings Mills 14, Dulaney 12

Paint Branch 35, Albert Einstein 0

Patapsco 18, Towson 12

Patterson 16, Reginald Lewis 8

Patterson Mill 27, Harwood Southern 19

Perry Hall 42, Lansdowne 0

Perryville 36, North Harford 29

Poolesville 29, Bethesda 21

Queen Annes County 20, North Caroline 16

Quince Orchard 61, Walt Whitman 0

Reservoir 9, Mt. Hebron 7

River Hill 16, Long Reach 6

Rockville 43, John F. Kennedy 6

Seaford, Del. 41, Col. Richardson 14

Seneca Valley 61, Clarksburg 0

Severn 35, MD School for the Deaf 32

Severna Park 27, Meade 20

Sherwood 36, Wheaton 0

Smithsburg 21, Francis Scott Key 0

South Carroll 35, Brunswick 0

Springbrook 28, Watkins Mill 6

St. Charles 41, Westlake 0

Stephen Decatur 43, James M. Bennett 13

Urbana 38, Richard Montgomery 0

Walter Johnson 21, Winston Churchill 9

Westminster 33, South River 0

Williamsport 27, Manchester Valley 7

Wise 20, North Point 18

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.