Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Albert Einstein 40, Northwood 0

Archbishop Curley 35, Riverdale Baptist 12

Archbishop Spalding 34, Loyola 20

PREP FOOTBALL=

Albert Einstein 40, Northwood 0

Archbishop Curley 35, Riverdale Baptist 12

Archbishop Spalding 34, Loyola 20

Baltimore Chesapeake def. Perry Hall, forfeit

Bel Air 28, Edgewood 27, 4OT

Blake 15, Springbrook 6

Boonsboro 31, Smithsburg 0

Bowie 42, High Point 0

Broadneck 38, Glen Burnie 7

Brunswick 7, Catoctin 6

C. H. Flowers 78, Hyattsville Northwestern 0

C. Milton Wright 28, Aberdeen 0

Calvert 34, Great Mills 0

Calvert Hall College 27, McDonogh School 24

Chopticon 26, McDonough 6

Crofton 43, Southern Maryland Christian Academy 17

Damascus 33, Seneca Valley 20

Dematha 23, Clarkstown North, N.Y. 3

Dunbar 54, Edmondson-Westside 12

Easton 49, Cambridge/SD 6

Frederick 50, Thomas Johnson 0

Glenelg 42, Mt. Hebron 21

Good Counsel 24, St. John’s, D.C. 0

Harford Tech 28, Elkton 6

Howard 38, Centennial 6

Huntingtown 21, Westlake 12

Joppatowne 18, Patterson Mill 14

Kent Island 42, Queen Annes County 14

Kenwood 30, Towson 7

Largo 30, Green Street Academy 8

Leonardtown 27, Thomas Stone 14

Liberty 35, Century 0

Long Reach 45, Hammond 0

Manchester Valley 26, Poolesville 21

Marriotts Ridge 9, Oakland Mills 8

Mergenthaler 72, Reginald Lewis 0

Middletown 28, Walkersville 21

Montgomery Blair 49, Bethesda 35

Mountain Ridge 49, Keyser, W.Va. 13

Mt. St. Joseph’s 28, Pallotti 13

North Caroline 14, Col. Richardson 7

North County 35, Meade 28

North Harford 16, Fallston 14

Northern – Cal 28, Lackey 0

Northern Garrett 50, Oakland Southern 0

Northwest – Mtg 47, Walt Whitman 6

Oakdale 42, Tuscarora 0

Overlea 18, Sparrows Point 8

Owings Mills 30, Lansdowne 0

Paint Branch 35, Watkins Mill 8

Pasadena Chesapeake 34, Northeast – AA 7

Patterson 39, Digital Harbor 22

Patuxent 23, North Point 15

Perryville 37, Bohemia Manor 0

Potomac 12, Fairmont Heights 6

Quince Orchard 65, Clarksburg 0

Randallstown 28, Loch Raven 14

Rising Sun 35, North East 14

River Hill 41, Wilde Lake 14

Rockville 35, Richard Montgomery 20

Sherwood 38, Magruder 0

South Carroll 52, Francis Scott Key 12

South Hagerstown 28, North Hagerstown 0

South River 13, Annapolis 6

St. Charles 26, La Plata 12

St. Frances Academy 50, Arundel 0

St. John’s Catholic Prep 47, Revolution 6

St. Mary’s Ryken 53, Bishop Ireton, Va. 0

Urbana 28, Linganore 13

Westminster 28, Winters Mill 10

Wicomico 40, James M. Bennett 20

Williamsport 40, Pikesville 0

Winston Churchill 33, Gaithersburg 32

Wise 50, Eleanor Roosevelt 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Copyright © 2022 . All rights reserved. This website is not intended for users located within the European Economic Area.